Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Surat → Mumbai / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Surat → Mumbai

To order tickets for the train Surat - Mumbai or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Surat Mumbai daily runs 4 flight. Bus schedule of Surat Mumbai is currently the system does not. At the direction of Surat - Mumbai Airlines flying: SPICEJET. The average duration of the flight - 1 h. The distance Surat - Mumbai in a straight line is about 237 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Surat - Mumbai on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Surat
Arrival
in Mumbai
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET
07:50 a/p Surat 08:50 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 1 600 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 14:50 a/p Surat 22:35 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
~ 1 800 руб
from 31 Jan everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 15:15 a/p Surat 23:10 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji
in way 7 h 55 mins
7 h 55 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday except wed, sun till 30 Jan
Route Departure
from Surat
Arrival
in Mumbai
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET
07:50 a/p Surat 08:50 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 1 600 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 14:50 a/p Surat 22:35 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
~ 1 800 руб
from 31 Jan everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 15:15 a/p Surat 23:10 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji
in way 7 h 55 mins
7 h 55 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday except wed, sun till 30 Jan
Distance Surat - Mumbai as the crow flies = 237 km