Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Moscow → Kaluga

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kaluga or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Kaluga курсирует 29 trains and 28 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 2 h 52 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Kaluga составляет не менее 250 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Kaluga составляет 2 h 44 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Kaluga по прямой составляет 161 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kaluga on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kaluga
Time in way Ticket price
Автобус 16 мест ( Баг: 32, Стоя: 0 ), ООО Комавтотранс
00:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 03:30 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
00:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 04:10 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 250 руб
fri, sat
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
02:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 05:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
04:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 07:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
suburb train, CSPC
05:15 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 08:28 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 13 mins
3 h 13 mins
479 руб
everyday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 38, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
06:45 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 09:50 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
06:53 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 08:52 st. Kaluga 2
in way 1 h 59 mins
1 h 59 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
train, RZD
07:28 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 10:04 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 36 mins
2 h 36 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Автобус 20 мест ( Баг: 40, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
07:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 10:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
The optimal (price / time in way)
suburb train, CSPC
07:48 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 10:23 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
08:52 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 12:09 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
479 руб
everyday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Демкин Александр Валерьевич
09:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 12:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
09:45 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 12:22 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 390 руб
week days till 24 Oct
train, RZD
09:45 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 12:22 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30 Aug,
5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27 Sep..., далее
suburb train, CSPC
10:22 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 13:33 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 11 mins
3 h 11 mins
479 руб
everyday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 38, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
12:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 15:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
12:45 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 16:45 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 250 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
12:49 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 15:24 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday
train, RZD
12:49 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 15:24 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
автобус, Фортуна-Авто
14:00 Moscow 18:00 Kaluga
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 310 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
14:05 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 17:15 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
479 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
15:15 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 18:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
15:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 18:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
suburb train, CSPC
16:13 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 18:48 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
14-16, 21-23, 28-30 Aug,
4-6, 11-13, 18-20, 25-27 Sep..., далее 3 times a week
train, RZD
16:13 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 18:48 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 970 руб
fri, sat, sun till 8 Nov, далее 3 times a week
MAN S2000, "Денисовка-плюс" ПКП
16:20 bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya 19:00 st. trassa M3, povorot na Medynj
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 290 руб
monday
suburb train, CSPC
16:40 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 19:46 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 6 mins
3 h 6 mins
479 руб
everyday
train car, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 20:20 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
SCANIA , Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
18:00 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 19:35 Kaluga
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 270 руб
wednesday
SCANIA , Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
18:00 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:00 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 270 руб
tuesday
suburb train, CSPC
18:15 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 20:52 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday except sat till 8 Nov, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
18:15 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 20:52 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday except sat till 8 Nov, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
18:18 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:30 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 12 mins
3 h 12 mins
479 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
18:40 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 22:40 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 250 руб
friday
speed train, RZD
19:14 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:18 st. Kaluga 2
in way 2 h 4 mins
2 h 4 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
19:18 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:53 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday
train, RZD
19:18 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:53 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
19:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 22:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
Автобус 20 мест ( Баг: 40, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
19:45 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 22:50 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Демкин Александр Валерьевич
21:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 00:05, (+1 day) bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
fri, sun
suburb train, CSPC
21:11 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 00:20, (+1 day) trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 9 mins
3 h 9 mins
479 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
21:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 00:30, (+1 day) Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
автобус, Фортуна-Авто
22:00 Moscow 01:30, (+1 day) Kaluga
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 310 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
22:41 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 01:18, (+1 day) st. Kaluga 2
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday till 08.12, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
22:53 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 02:04, (+1 day) trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 11 mins
3 h 11 mins
479 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kaluga
Time in way Ticket price
Автобус 16 мест ( Баг: 32, Стоя: 0 ), ООО Комавтотранс
00:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 03:30 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
00:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 04:10 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 250 руб
fri, sat
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
02:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 05:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
04:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 07:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 38, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
06:45 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 09:50 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 20 мест ( Баг: 40, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
07:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 10:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Демкин Александр Валерьевич
09:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 12:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 38, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
12:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 15:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
12:45 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 16:45 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 250 руб
everyday
автобус, Фортуна-Авто
14:00 Moscow 18:00 Kaluga
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 310 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
15:15 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 18:35 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
15:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 18:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
MAN S2000, "Денисовка-плюс" ПКП
16:20 bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya 19:00 st. trassa M3, povorot na Medynj
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 290 руб
monday
Cамый удобный
SCANIA , Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
18:00 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 19:35 Kaluga
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 270 руб
wednesday
SCANIA , Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
18:00 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:00 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 270 руб
tuesday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ООО АТЭК
18:40 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 22:40 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 250 руб
friday
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
19:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 22:30 Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
Автобус 20 мест ( Баг: 40, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Межавтотранс
19:45 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 22:50 bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
everyday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Демкин Александр Валерьевич
21:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 00:05, (+1 day) bus.term. Kaluga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 250 руб
fri, sun
Volkswagen Caravelle, "ДЖИ-ЛАЙН" ООО
21:30 st. metro Rumyancevo 00:30, (+1 day) Kaluga
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 250 руб
monday
автобус, Фортуна-Авто
22:00 Moscow 01:30, (+1 day) Kaluga
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 310 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 250 руб до 310 руб
250 руб 310 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 35 mins до 4 h 10 mins
1 h 35 mins 4 h 10 mins
Departure
от 00:00 до 22:00
00:00 22:00
Arrival
от 03:30 до 01:30
03:30 01:30
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kaluga
Time in way Ticket price
suburb train, CSPC
05:15 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 08:28 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 13 mins
3 h 13 mins
479 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
06:53 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 08:52 st. Kaluga 2
in way 1 h 59 mins
1 h 59 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
train, RZD
07:28 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 10:04 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 36 mins
2 h 36 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
The optimal (price / time in way)
suburb train, CSPC
07:48 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 10:23 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
08:52 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 12:09 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
479 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
09:45 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 12:22 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 390 руб
week days till 24 Oct
train, RZD
09:45 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 12:22 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30 Aug,
5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27 Sep..., далее
suburb train, CSPC
10:22 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 13:33 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 11 mins
3 h 11 mins
479 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
12:49 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 15:24 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday
train, RZD
12:49 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 15:24 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
14:05 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 17:15 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
479 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
16:13 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 18:48 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
14-16, 21-23, 28-30 Aug,
4-6, 11-13, 18-20, 25-27 Sep..., далее 3 times a week
train, RZD
16:13 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 18:48 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 970 руб
fri, sat, sun till 8 Nov, далее 3 times a week
suburb train, CSPC
16:40 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 19:46 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 6 mins
3 h 6 mins
479 руб
everyday
train car, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 20:20 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
18:15 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 20:52 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday except sat till 8 Nov, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
18:15 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 20:52 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday except sat till 8 Nov, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
18:18 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:30 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 12 mins
3 h 12 mins
479 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
19:14 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:18 st. Kaluga 2
in way 2 h 4 mins
2 h 4 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
19:18 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:53 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 390 руб
everyday
train, RZD
19:18 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 21:53 trm. Kaluga-1
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
21:11 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 00:20, (+1 day) trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 9 mins
3 h 9 mins
479 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
22:41 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 01:18, (+1 day) st. Kaluga 2
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday till 08.12, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
22:53 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 02:04, (+1 day) trm. Kaluga-1
in way 3 h 11 mins
3 h 11 mins
479 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 390 руб до 970 руб
390 руб 970 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 59 mins до 3 h 17 mins
1 h 59 mins 3 h 17 mins
Departure
от 05:15 до 22:53
05:15 22:53
Arrival
от 08:28 до 02:04
08:28 02:04
Distance Moscow - Kaluga as the crow flies = 161 km (по ж/д = 195 km )