Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Kursk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kursk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Kursk курсирует 25 trains, 4 flight and 23 bus. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 10 h 43 mins. На направлении Moscow - Kursk 4 airlines flying: Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine". Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 5 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Kursk составляет не менее 800 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Kursk составляет 8 h 45 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Kursk по прямой составляет 458 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kursk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
03:54 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 09:22 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 28 mins
5 h 28 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
coach
06:00 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
06:05 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 45 mins
16 h 45 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
06:10 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 13 h 50 mins
13 h 50 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
07:30 Moscow 12:07 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
07:30 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 50 mins
15 h 50 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
07:32 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 48 mins
15 h 48 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 07:45 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 100 руб
friday
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
07:50 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday except tue, fri
The fastest
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
07:55 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 2 100 руб
tuesday
coach
08:00 Moscow 12:37 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
fast train, RZD
09:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:16 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
11:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:19 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 32 mins
5 h 32 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
Van Hool 915, "АСКУКТРАНС" ООО
14:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 22:20 Kursk
in way 8 h 20 mins
8 h 20 mins
~ 810 руб
wednesday
speed train, RZD
14:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 48 mins
5 h 48 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.12, далее 1 once a day
speed train, RZD
15:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 23 mins
5 h 23 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
автобус, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:00 st. metro Annino 22:55 bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 6 h 55 mins
6 h 55 mins
~ 790 руб
everyday
bus, Орион-Авто
16:30 Moscow 01:05, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Соловйова Л.А.
16:40 Moscow 23:00 Kursk
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:50 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 940 руб
everyday
автобус, ФОП Клименко С.И.
17:00 st. metro Annino 23:55 bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 6 h 55 mins
6 h 55 mins
~ 790 руб
everyday
автобус, ФЛП Горушко В.Е
17:00 st. metro Annino 00:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 800 руб
everyday
Neoplan, "Орион-Авто" ОАО
17:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 00:55, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 25 mins
7 h 25 mins
~ 940 руб
sunday
train car, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 03:47, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 10 h 17 mins
10 h 17 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
19:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:25, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 27 mins
7 h 27 mins
~ 1 500 руб
14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Aug,
4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
Cамый удобный
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
20:00 a/p Vnukovo 21:10 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
20:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:15, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 17 mins
6 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Aug,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep..., далее 4 times a week
Neoplan 116, Федотова Е.П. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday
Автобус 51 место ( Баг: 102, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Федотова Елена Петровна
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 950 руб
everyday
Neoplan, ИП Федотова Е.П.
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 8 h
8 h
1 000 руб
everyday
coach
21:30 Moscow 02:07, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
21:35 Moscow 02:12, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
train car, RZD
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:26, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 9 h 42 mins
9 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
21:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
bus, ФОП Дунаев В.М.
22:40 Moscow 06:30, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 990 руб
everyday
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
22:55 Moscow 09:40, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
~ 860 руб
monday
SCANIA C, Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
23:00 Moscow 10:17, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 11 h 17 mins
11 h 17 mins
~ 1 800 руб
monday
fast train, RZD
23:34 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:46, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 12 mins
6 h 12 mins
~ 1 500 руб
15, 19, 23, 27 Aug,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 07:45 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 100 руб
friday
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
07:50 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday except tue, fri
The fastest
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
07:55 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 2 100 руб
tuesday
Cамый удобный
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
20:00 a/p Vnukovo 21:10 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 1 h 5 mins до 1 h 15 mins
1 h 5 mins 1 h 15 mins
Departure
от 07:45 до 20:00
07:45 20:00
Arrival
от 09:00 до 21:10
09:00 21:10
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
coach
06:00 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
06:05 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 45 mins
16 h 45 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
06:10 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 13 h 50 mins
13 h 50 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
07:30 Moscow 12:07 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
07:30 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 50 mins
15 h 50 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
07:32 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 48 mins
15 h 48 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
08:00 Moscow 12:37 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
Van Hool 915, "АСКУКТРАНС" ООО
14:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 22:20 Kursk
in way 8 h 20 mins
8 h 20 mins
~ 810 руб
wednesday
автобус, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:00 st. metro Annino 22:55 bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 6 h 55 mins
6 h 55 mins
~ 790 руб
everyday
bus, Орион-Авто
16:30 Moscow 01:05, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Соловйова Л.А.
16:40 Moscow 23:00 Kursk
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:50 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 940 руб
everyday
автобус, ФОП Клименко С.И.
17:00 st. metro Annino 23:55 bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 6 h 55 mins
6 h 55 mins
~ 790 руб
everyday
автобус, ФЛП Горушко В.Е
17:00 st. metro Annino 00:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 800 руб
everyday
Neoplan, "Орион-Авто" ОАО
17:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 00:55, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 25 mins
7 h 25 mins
~ 940 руб
sunday
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday
Neoplan 116, Федотова Е.П. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday
Автобус 51 место ( Баг: 102, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Федотова Елена Петровна
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 950 руб
everyday
Neoplan, ИП Федотова Е.П.
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 8 h
8 h
1 000 руб
everyday
coach
21:30 Moscow 02:07, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
coach
21:35 Moscow 02:12, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
~ 800 руб
wednesday
bus, ФОП Дунаев В.М.
22:40 Moscow 06:30, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 990 руб
everyday
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
22:55 Moscow 09:40, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
~ 860 руб
monday
SCANIA C, Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
23:00 Moscow 10:17, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 11 h 17 mins
11 h 17 mins
~ 1 800 руб
monday
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
03:54 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 09:22 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 28 mins
5 h 28 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
09:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:16 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
11:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:19 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 32 mins
5 h 32 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
speed train, RZD
14:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 48 mins
5 h 48 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.12, далее 1 once a day
speed train, RZD
15:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 23 mins
5 h 23 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
train car, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 03:47, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 10 h 17 mins
10 h 17 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
19:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:25, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 27 mins
7 h 27 mins
~ 1 500 руб
14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Aug,
4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
20:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:15, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 17 mins
6 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Aug,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep..., далее 4 times a week
train car, RZD
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:26, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 9 h 42 mins
9 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
21:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
23:34 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:46, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 12 mins
6 h 12 mins
~ 1 500 руб
15, 19, 23, 27 Aug,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1500 руб до 1700 руб
1500 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 5 h 23 mins до 10 h 17 mins
5 h 23 mins 10 h 17 mins
Departure
от 03:54 до 23:34
03:54 23:34
Arrival
от 09:22 до 07:26
09:22 07:26
Distance Moscow - Kursk as the crow flies = 458 km (по ж/д = 537 km )