Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Kursk / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Kursk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kursk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Moscow Kursk daily runs 33 train and 23 bus. The average duration of a trip by bus - 10 h 43 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Kursk is at least 800 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Kursk of 8 h 37 mins. The distance Moscow - Kursk in a straight line is about 458 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kursk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
01:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 08:17 trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 17 mins
7 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 08.12.2019 everyday
fast train, RZD
03:42 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 09:11 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
coach
06:00 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 14 h
14 h
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
06:00 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
06:05 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 45 mins
16 h 45 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
06:10 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 13 h 50 mins
13 h 50 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
speed train, RZD
06:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 12:04 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
The fastest
coach
07:30 Moscow 12:07 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
07:30 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 50 mins
15 h 50 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
07:32 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 48 mins
15 h 48 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
08:00 Moscow 12:37 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
speed train, RZD
08:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 14:40 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 54 mins
5 h 54 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 08.12.2019 fri, sat, sun till 07.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
09:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 16:48 trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
26, 28, 30 Dec,
1, 3, 5, 8, 10 Jan 2020
fast train, RZD
09:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:16 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
11:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:19 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 32 mins
5 h 32 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Van Hool 915, "АСКУКТРАНС" ООО
14:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 22:20 Kursk
in way 8 h 20 mins
8 h 20 mins
~ 810 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2019
speed train, RZD
14:10 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 19:52 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 42 mins
5 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
15:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:13 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 13 mins
8 h 13 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
speed train, RZD
15:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 23 mins
5 h 23 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
bus, Орион-Авто
16:30 Moscow 01:05, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Соловйова Л.А.
16:40 Moscow 23:00 Kursk
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:50 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 940 руб
everyday
Neoplan, "Орион-Авто" ОАО
17:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 00:55, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 25 mins
7 h 25 mins
~ 940 руб
sunday till 29.12.2019
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 03:47, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 10 h 17 mins
10 h 17 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 08.12.2019 everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
17:45 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:23 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 38 mins
5 h 38 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 07.12.2019
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
17:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:38 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 08.12.2019 everyday
fast train, RZD
19:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:05, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Dec,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Jan 2020..., далее
fast train, RZD
20:03 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:23, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 1 500 руб
6, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Dec,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11 Jan 2020, далее
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
20:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:15, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 17 mins
6 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 31 Dec, далее 7 times a week
Neoplan 116, Федотова Е.П. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday till 30.12.2019
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday till 30.12.2019
Neoplan, ИП Федотова Е.П.
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 950 руб
everyday
coach
21:30 Moscow 02:07, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
21:35 Moscow 02:12, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
train «Nikolaj Konarev», Ukrzaliznytsia
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 04:21, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 37 mins
6 h 37 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 7 Dec, далее 7 times a week
train car, RZD
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:26, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 9 h 42 mins
9 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 31 Dec, далее 7 times a week
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
21:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 31 Dec, далее 7 times a week
bus, ФОП Дунаев В.М.
22:40 Moscow 06:30, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 990 руб
everyday
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
22:55 Moscow 09:40, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
monday till 30.12.2019
SCANIA C, Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
23:00 Moscow 10:17, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 11 h 17 mins
11 h 17 mins
monday till 30.12.2019
fast train, RZD
23:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 06:29, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
9, 13, 16, 20, 23-31 Dec,
1-9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27 Jan 2020..., далее 3 times monthly
fast train, RZD
23:34 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:46, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 12 mins
6 h 12 mins
~ 1 500 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Dec,
1, 4, 6 Jan 2020, далее
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
coach
06:00 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 14 h
14 h
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
06:00 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
06:05 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 16 h 45 mins
16 h 45 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
06:10 Moscow 20:00 Kursk
in way 13 h 50 mins
13 h 50 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
The fastest
coach
07:30 Moscow 12:07 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
07:30 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 50 mins
15 h 50 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
07:32 Moscow 23:20 Kursk
in way 15 h 48 mins
15 h 48 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
08:00 Moscow 12:37 Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
Van Hool 915, "АСКУКТРАНС" ООО
14:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 22:20 Kursk
in way 8 h 20 mins
8 h 20 mins
~ 810 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2019
bus, Орион-Авто
16:30 Moscow 01:05, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Соловйова Л.А.
16:40 Moscow 23:00 Kursk
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:50 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 940 руб
everyday
Neoplan, "Орион-Авто" ОАО
17:30 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 00:55, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 25 mins
7 h 25 mins
~ 940 руб
sunday till 29.12.2019
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday till 30.12.2019
Neoplan 116, Федотова Е.П. (ИП)
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 04:50, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 780 руб
monday till 30.12.2019
Neoplan, ИП Федотова Е.П.
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 950 руб
everyday
coach
21:30 Moscow 02:07, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
coach
21:35 Moscow 02:12, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 4 h 37 mins
4 h 37 mins
wednesday till 25.12.2019
bus, ФОП Дунаев В.М.
22:40 Moscow 06:30, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 990 руб
everyday
HIGER KLQ6129Q, Свинарева И.А. (ИП)
22:55 Moscow 09:40, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
monday till 30.12.2019
SCANIA C, Региональные автобусные маршруты (ООО)
23:00 Moscow 10:17, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 11 h 17 mins
11 h 17 mins
monday till 30.12.2019
Hide routes (filter...)
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
01:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 08:17 trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 17 mins
7 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 08.12.2019 everyday
fast train, RZD
03:42 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 09:11 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
06:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 12:04 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
08:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 14:40 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 54 mins
5 h 54 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 08.12.2019 fri, sat, sun till 07.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
09:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 16:48 trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
26, 28, 30 Dec,
1, 3, 5, 8, 10 Jan 2020
fast train, RZD
09:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:16 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
11:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:19 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 32 mins
5 h 32 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
14:10 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 19:52 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 42 mins
5 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
15:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:13 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 13 mins
8 h 13 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
speed train, RZD
15:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 23 mins
5 h 23 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 03:47, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 10 h 17 mins
10 h 17 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 08.12.2019 everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
17:45 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:23 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 38 mins
5 h 38 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 07.12.2019
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
17:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:38 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 08.12.2019 everyday
fast train, RZD
19:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:05, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Dec,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Jan 2020..., далее
fast train, RZD
20:03 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:23, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 1 500 руб
6, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Dec,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11 Jan 2020, далее
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
20:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:15, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 17 mins
6 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 31 Dec, далее 7 times a week
train «Nikolaj Konarev», Ukrzaliznytsia
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 04:21, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 37 mins
6 h 37 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 7 Dec, далее 7 times a week
train car, RZD
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:26, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 9 h 42 mins
9 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 31 Dec, далее 7 times a week
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
21:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 31 Dec, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 06:29, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
9, 13, 16, 20, 23-31 Dec,
1-9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27 Jan 2020..., далее 3 times monthly
fast train, RZD
23:34 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:46, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 12 mins
6 h 12 mins
~ 1 500 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Dec,
1, 4, 6 Jan 2020, далее
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1500 руб до 1700 руб
1500 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 5 h 17 mins до 10 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins 10 h 17 mins
Departure
от 01:00 до 23:34
01:00 23:34
Arrival
от 08:17 до 07:26
08:17 07:26
Distance Moscow - Kursk as the crow flies = 458 km (по ж/д = 537 km )