Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Kursk / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Kursk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kursk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Moscow Kursk daily runs 30 trains, 2 flight and 23 bus. The average duration of a trip by bus - 10 h 43 mins. At the direction of Moscow - Kursk Airlines flying: Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine". The average duration of the flight - 1 h 10 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Kursk is at least 940 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Kursk of 8 h 44 mins. The distance Moscow - Kursk in a straight line is about 458 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kursk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
04:02 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 09:22 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 20 mins
5 h 20 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 21.04 except 13 Mar, 14 Mar, 15 Mar, 16 Mar, 17 Mar,..., далее 7 times a week
speed train, RZD
06:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 12:04 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 07:50 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
08:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 14:40 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 54 mins
5 h 54 mins
~ 1 500 руб
fri, sat, sun till 29 Feb
fast train, RZD
09:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:16 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
11:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:19 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 32 mins
5 h 32 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
speed train, RZD
14:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 48 mins
5 h 48 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
15:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:13 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 13 mins
8 h 13 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
15:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 23 mins
5 h 23 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
bus, Орион-Авто
16:30 Moscow 01:05, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Соловйова Л.А.
16:40 Moscow 23:00 Kursk
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:50 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 940 руб
everyday
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 03:47, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 10 h 17 mins
10 h 17 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
17:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:38 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
fast train, RZD
19:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:05, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 12 Mar
The fastest
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
20:00 a/p Vnukovo 21:10 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
20:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:15, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 17 mins
6 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 11 Mar
Neoplan, ИП Федотова Е.П.
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 950 руб
everyday
train «Nikolaj Konarev», Ukrzaliznytsia
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 04:21, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 37 mins
6 h 37 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train car, RZD
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:26, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 9 h 42 mins
9 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 21.04 except 12 Mar, 13 Mar, 14 Mar, 15 Mar, 16 Mar,..., далее 7 times a week
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
21:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 11 Mar
bus, ФОП Дунаев В.М.
22:40 Moscow 06:30, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 990 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
23:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 06:29, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
24, 27 Jan,
7, 10, 14, 17, 21-24, 28 Feb,
2, 6-10 Mar
train, RZD
23:34 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:46, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 12 mins
6 h 12 mins
~ 1 500 руб
23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
Hide routes (filter...)
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 07:50 a/p Vnukovo 09:00 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday
The fastest
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
20:00 a/p Vnukovo 21:10 a/p Kursk
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 2 100 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
04:02 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 09:22 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 20 mins
5 h 20 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 21.04 except 13 Mar, 14 Mar, 15 Mar, 16 Mar, 17 Mar,..., далее 7 times a week
speed train, RZD
06:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 12:04 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
speed train, RZD
08:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 14:40 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 54 mins
5 h 54 mins
~ 1 500 руб
fri, sat, sun till 29 Feb
fast train, RZD
09:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:16 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
11:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:19 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 32 mins
5 h 32 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
speed train, RZD
14:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 48 mins
5 h 48 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
15:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:13 trm. Kursk
in way 8 h 13 mins
8 h 13 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
15:47 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:10 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 23 mins
5 h 23 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
17:30 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal 03:47, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 10 h 17 mins
10 h 17 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
17:46 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:38 trm. Kursk
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 01.03.2020
fast train, RZD
19:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:05, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 12 Mar
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
20:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:15, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 17 mins
6 h 17 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 11 Mar
train «Nikolaj Konarev», Ukrzaliznytsia
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 04:21, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 37 mins
6 h 37 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train car, RZD
21:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:26, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 9 h 42 mins
9 h 42 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 21.04 except 12 Mar, 13 Mar, 14 Mar, 15 Mar, 16 Mar,..., далее 7 times a week
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
21:58 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 11 Mar
fast train, RZD
23:22 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 06:29, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 7 h 7 mins
7 h 7 mins
~ 1 500 руб
24, 27 Jan,
7, 10, 14, 17, 21-24, 28 Feb,
2, 6-10 Mar
train, RZD
23:34 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:46, (+1 day) trm. Kursk
in way 6 h 12 mins
6 h 12 mins
~ 1 500 руб
23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1500 руб до 1700 руб
1500 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 5 h 17 mins до 10 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins 10 h 17 mins
Departure
от 04:02 до 23:34
04:02 23:34
Arrival
от 09:22 до 07:26
09:22 07:26
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kursk
Time in way Ticket price
bus, Орион-Авто
16:30 Moscow 01:05, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Соловйова Л.А.
16:40 Moscow 23:00 Kursk
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 940 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Клименко С.И.
16:50 Moscow 22:50 Kursk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 940 руб
everyday
Neoplan, ИП Федотова Е.П.
21:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 950 руб
everyday
bus, ФОП Дунаев В.М.
22:40 Moscow 06:30, (+1 day) Kursk
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
~ 990 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 940 руб до 990 руб
940 руб 990 руб
Time in way
от 6 h до 8 h 35 mins
6 h 8 h 35 mins
Departure
от 16:30 до 22:40
16:30 22:40
Arrival
от 22:50 до 06:30
22:50 06:30
Distance Moscow - Kursk as the crow flies = 458 km (по ж/д = 537 km ) (по дорогам = 541 km )