Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Novosibirsk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Novosibirsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Novosibirsk курсирует 11 trains and 31 flight. На направлении Moscow - Novosibirsk 31 Airlines flying: SmartAvia, ALROSA, S7 Airlines, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines", Red Wings, Pobeda, Ikar, Nordwind Airlines and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 3 h 40 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Novosibirsk составляет не менее 5800 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Novosibirsk составляет 2 days 2 h 31 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Novosibirsk по прямой составляет 2862 km. Время в Novosibirsk отличается от времени в Moscow на 4 часа. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Novosibirsk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Novosibirsk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:55, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 7 h 20 mins
2 days 7 h 20 mins
~ 5 800 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:55, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 7 h 20 mins
2 days 7 h 20 mins
~ 5 800 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines 00:55 a/p Domodedovo 09:00 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 19.09 except 9 Sep, 13 Sep, 15 Sep, 16 Sep, 17 Sep,...
32B, Aeroflot 01:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 09:05 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 06:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 14:25 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Aeroflot
09:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:15 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 09:30 a/p Domodedovo 17:35 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 2 Oct
32N, S7 Airlines 11:25 a/p Domodedovo 19:30 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 18:07, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 57 mins
2 days 57 mins
~ 5 500 руб
even till 30.07 ...
fast train, RZD
13:15 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 21:10, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 3 h 55 mins
2 days 3 h 55 mins
~ 5 800 руб
odd till 29.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
32N, S7 Airlines 13:25 a/p Domodedovo 21:30 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 10 000 руб
everyday till 18 Sep
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 19:52, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 23 h 2 mins
1 day 23 h 2 mins
~ 5 500 руб
odd till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
32N, S7 Airlines 17:10 a/p Domodedovo 01:15, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, ALROSA 18:00 a/p Domodedovo 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 9 300 руб
from 22 Jul wednesday till 16 Sep
The fastest
Boeing 737, ALROSA
18:15 a/p Domodedovo 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 45 mins
3 h 45 mins
~ 8 200 руб
mon, fri till 18 Sep
32N, S7 Airlines 19:10 a/p Domodedovo 03:15, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 6 Sep
32B, Aeroflot 20:35 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:45, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines 21:05 a/p Domodedovo 05:10, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Ikar
21:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:20, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 55 mins
3 h 55 mins
~ 8 200 руб
mon, thu, fri, sun
Airbus A320, Red Wings 22:10 a/p Domodedovo 06:10, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 30 Sep
Boeing 737, Pobeda 22:30 a/p Vnukovo 06:20, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 8 200 руб
wed, fri till 25 Sep
Boeing 737, ALROSA
22:40 a/p Domodedovo 06:25, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 45 mins
3 h 45 mins
~ 8 200 руб
sunday till 13 Sep
Airbus A319, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 22:55 a/p Domodedovo 06:50, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 55 mins
3 h 55 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:01, (+3 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 2 h 56 mins
2 days 2 h 56 mins
~ 5 800 руб
odd till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
Boeing 737, Pobeda 23:25 a/p Vnukovo 07:15, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday except wed, fri till 27 Sep
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines 23:25 a/p Domodedovo 07:30, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:28, (+3 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 21 h 43 mins
1 day 21 h 43 mins
~ 5 500 руб
from 9 Jul mon, thu till 7 Oct, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:28, (+3 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 21 h 43 mins
1 day 21 h 43 mins
~ 5 500 руб
from 11 Jul sat till 9 Oct, далее 4 times monthly
Boeing 737, Ikar
23:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 07:45, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
wed, sat
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 5500 руб до 10000 руб
5500 руб 10000 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 45 mins до 2 days 7 h 20 mins
3 h 45 mins 2 days 7 h 20 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:45
00:35 23:45
Arrival
от 09:00 до 06:01
09:00 06:01
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Novosibirsk
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines 00:55 a/p Domodedovo 09:00 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 19.09 except 9 Sep, 13 Sep, 15 Sep, 16 Sep, 17 Sep,...
32B, Aeroflot 01:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 09:05 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 06:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 14:25 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Aeroflot
09:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:15 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 09:30 a/p Domodedovo 17:35 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 2 Oct
32N, S7 Airlines 11:25 a/p Domodedovo 19:30 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
32N, S7 Airlines 13:25 a/p Domodedovo 21:30 a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 10 000 руб
everyday till 18 Sep
32N, S7 Airlines 17:10 a/p Domodedovo 01:15, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, ALROSA 18:00 a/p Domodedovo 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 9 300 руб
from 22 Jul wednesday till 16 Sep
The fastest
Boeing 737, ALROSA
18:15 a/p Domodedovo 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 45 mins
3 h 45 mins
~ 8 200 руб
mon, fri till 18 Sep
32N, S7 Airlines 19:10 a/p Domodedovo 03:15, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 6 Sep
32B, Aeroflot 20:35 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:45, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines 21:05 a/p Domodedovo 05:10, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Ikar
21:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:20, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 55 mins
3 h 55 mins
~ 8 200 руб
mon, thu, fri, sun
Airbus A320, Red Wings 22:10 a/p Domodedovo 06:10, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 30 Sep
Boeing 737, Pobeda 22:30 a/p Vnukovo 06:20, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 8 200 руб
wed, fri till 25 Sep
Boeing 737, ALROSA
22:40 a/p Domodedovo 06:25, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 45 mins
3 h 45 mins
~ 8 200 руб
sunday till 13 Sep
Airbus A319, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 22:55 a/p Domodedovo 06:50, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 55 mins
3 h 55 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Pobeda 23:25 a/p Vnukovo 07:15, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday except wed, fri till 27 Sep
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines 23:25 a/p Domodedovo 07:30, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 8 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, Ikar
23:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 07:45, (+1 day) a/p Tolmachevo
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 8 200 руб
wed, sat
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 8200 руб до 10000 руб
8200 руб 10000 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 45 mins до 4 h 10 mins
3 h 45 mins 4 h 10 mins
Departure
от 00:55 до 23:45
00:55 23:45
Arrival
от 09:00 до 07:45
09:00 07:45
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Novosibirsk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:55, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 7 h 20 mins
2 days 7 h 20 mins
~ 5 800 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:55, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 7 h 20 mins
2 days 7 h 20 mins
~ 5 800 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 18:07, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 57 mins
2 days 57 mins
~ 5 500 руб
even till 30.07 ...
fast train, RZD
13:15 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 21:10, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 3 h 55 mins
2 days 3 h 55 mins
~ 5 800 руб
odd till 29.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 19:52, (+2 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 23 h 2 mins
1 day 23 h 2 mins
~ 5 500 руб
odd till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:01, (+3 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 2 days 2 h 56 mins
2 days 2 h 56 mins
~ 5 800 руб
odd till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:28, (+3 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 21 h 43 mins
1 day 21 h 43 mins
~ 5 500 руб
from 9 Jul mon, thu till 7 Oct, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:28, (+3 days) st. Novosibirsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 21 h 43 mins
1 day 21 h 43 mins
~ 5 500 руб
from 11 Jul sat till 9 Oct, далее 4 times monthly
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 5500 руб до 5800 руб
5500 руб 5800 руб
Time in way
от 1 day 21 h 43 mins до 2 days 7 h 20 mins
1 day 21 h 43 mins 2 days 7 h 20 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:45
00:35 23:45
Arrival
от 11:55 до 06:01
11:55 06:01
Distance Moscow - Novosibirsk as the crow flies = 2862 km (по ж/д = 3364 km )