Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Tyumen

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Tyumen or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Moscow Tyumen daily runs 11 trains and 19 flights. At the direction of Moscow - Tyumen 19 airlines flying: ALROSA, S7 Airlines, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines", Joint-Stock Company "YAMAL AIRLINES", Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd., Pobeda, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 2 h 35 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Tyumen is at least 4000 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Tyumen of 1 day 10 h 40 mins. The distance - in a straight line is about 1723 km. Time Tyumen in the time different from Moscow to 2 часа. To see the routes of buses and trains on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Tyumen
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
00:30 a/p Domodedovo 05:10 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:13, (+1 day) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 14 h 38 mins
1 day 14 h 38 mins
4 000 руб
everyday till 5 Dec
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
00:40 a/p Domodedovo 05:30 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
01:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 06:20 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
01:40 a/p Vnukovo 06:15 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
5 000 руб
Superjet-100, Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd.
03:45 a/p Vnukovo 10:45 a/p Roschino
in way 5 h
5 h
5 000 руб
Superjet-100, Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd.
04:30 a/p Vnukovo 09:10 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
08:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 13:15 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 23:26, (+1 day) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 16 mins
1 day 8 h 16 mins
3 600 руб
odd till 29.10 ...
fast train «Yamal», RZD
13:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 05:29, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 13 h 54 mins
1 day 13 h 54 mins
4 000 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep,
2, 4, 6 Oct
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:47, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 10 h 57 mins
1 day 10 h 57 mins
4 000 руб
everyday till 08.12 except 8 Oct, 10 Oct, 12 Oct, 14 Oct, 16 Oct,...
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
14:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:50 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
fast train, RZD
16:38 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 03:07, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 29 mins
1 day 8 h 29 mins
3 600 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep,
2 Oct
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:38, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 7 h 48 mins
1 day 7 h 48 mins
3 600 руб
even till 30.10 ...
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
17:00 a/p Vnukovo 21:45 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
5 000 руб
Boeing 737, ALROSA
18:20 a/p Domodedovo 23:00 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 05:38, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 48 mins
1 day 8 h 48 mins
3 600 руб
even till 11.10 ...
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 05:38, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 48 mins
1 day 8 h 48 mins
3 600 руб
odd till 13.10 ...
Superjet-100, Joint-Stock Company "YAMAL AIRLINES"
21:10 a/p Domodedovo 01:45, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
5 000 руб
fast train, RZD
22:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 08:00, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 7 h 10 mins
1 day 7 h 10 mins
3 600 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd.
23:00 a/p Vnukovo 06:00, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 5 h
5 h
5 000 руб
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:28, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 10 h 23 mins
1 day 10 h 23 mins
4 000 руб
odd till 29.10 ...
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:28, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 10 h 23 mins
1 day 10 h 23 mins
4 000 руб
even till 30.10 ...
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
23:40 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:25, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
5 000 руб
train car, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 08:15, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 6 h 30 mins
1 day 6 h 30 mins
3 600 руб
mon, thu, fri, sun till 6 Dec
train car, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 08:15, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 6 h 30 mins
1 day 6 h 30 mins
3 600 руб
from 18 Sep sat till 27 Nov
Boeing 737, Pobeda
23:55 a/p Vnukovo 04:35, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3600 руб до 5000 руб
3600 руб 5000 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 35 mins до 1 day 14 h 38 mins
2 h 35 mins 1 day 14 h 38 mins
Departure
от 00:30 до 23:55
00:30 23:55
Arrival
от 05:10 до 11:28
05:10 11:28
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Tyumen
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
00:30 a/p Domodedovo 05:10 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
00:40 a/p Domodedovo 05:30 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
01:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 06:20 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
01:40 a/p Vnukovo 06:15 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
5 000 руб
Superjet-100, Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd.
03:45 a/p Vnukovo 10:45 a/p Roschino
in way 5 h
5 h
5 000 руб
Superjet-100, Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd.
04:30 a/p Vnukovo 09:10 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
08:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 13:15 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
14:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:50 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
5 000 руб
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
17:00 a/p Vnukovo 21:45 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
5 000 руб
Boeing 737, ALROSA
18:20 a/p Domodedovo 23:00 a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
Superjet-100, Joint-Stock Company "YAMAL AIRLINES"
21:10 a/p Domodedovo 01:45, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
5 000 руб
Superjet-100, Gazpromavia Aviation Company Ltd.
23:00 a/p Vnukovo 06:00, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 5 h
5 h
5 000 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
23:40 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:25, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
5 000 руб
Boeing 737, Pobeda
23:55 a/p Vnukovo 04:35, (+1 day) a/p Roschino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
5 000 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 2 h 35 mins до 5 h
2 h 35 mins 5 h
Departure
от 00:30 до 23:55
00:30 23:55
Arrival
от 05:10 до 06:00
05:10 06:00
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Tyumen
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:13, (+1 day) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 14 h 38 mins
1 day 14 h 38 mins
4 000 руб
everyday till 5 Dec
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 23:26, (+1 day) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 16 mins
1 day 8 h 16 mins
3 600 руб
odd till 29.10 ...
fast train «Yamal», RZD
13:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 05:29, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 13 h 54 mins
1 day 13 h 54 mins
4 000 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep,
2, 4, 6 Oct
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:47, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 10 h 57 mins
1 day 10 h 57 mins
4 000 руб
everyday till 08.12 except 8 Oct, 10 Oct, 12 Oct, 14 Oct, 16 Oct,...
fast train, RZD
16:38 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 03:07, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 29 mins
1 day 8 h 29 mins
3 600 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep,
2 Oct
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:38, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 7 h 48 mins
1 day 7 h 48 mins
3 600 руб
even till 30.10 ...
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 05:38, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 48 mins
1 day 8 h 48 mins
3 600 руб
even till 11.10 ...
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 05:38, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 8 h 48 mins
1 day 8 h 48 mins
3 600 руб
odd till 13.10 ...
fast train, RZD
22:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 08:00, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 7 h 10 mins
1 day 7 h 10 mins
3 600 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:28, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 10 h 23 mins
1 day 10 h 23 mins
4 000 руб
odd till 29.10 ...
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:28, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 10 h 23 mins
1 day 10 h 23 mins
4 000 руб
even till 30.10 ...
train car, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 08:15, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 6 h 30 mins
1 day 6 h 30 mins
3 600 руб
mon, thu, fri, sun till 6 Dec
train car, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 08:15, (+2 days) trm. Tyumen
in way 1 day 6 h 30 mins
1 day 6 h 30 mins
3 600 руб
from 18 Sep sat till 27 Nov
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3600 руб до 4000 руб
3600 руб 4000 руб
Time in way
от 1 day 6 h 30 mins до 1 day 14 h 38 mins
1 day 6 h 30 mins 1 day 14 h 38 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:45
00:35 23:45
Arrival
от 17:13 до 11:28
17:13 11:28
Distance Moscow - Tyumen as the crow flies = 1723 km (по ж/д = 2170 km )