Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Kostroma / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Kostroma

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kostroma or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Distance Москва - Кострома of 302 km. Use local buses. The distance Moscow - Kostroma in a straight line is about 302 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kostroma on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kostroma
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:30 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 55 mins
5 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 29.03.2020
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:30 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 55 mins
5 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 29 Mar
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:34 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 26.04 except 30 Mar, 31 Mar, 1 Apr, 2 Apr, 3 Apr,..., далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 05:21, (+1 day) trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 6 h 1 mins
6 h 1 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 26.04 except 12 Apr, 13 Apr, 14 Apr, 15 Apr, 16 Apr,..., далее 1 once a day
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 5 h 29 mins до 6 h 1 mins
5 h 29 mins 6 h 1 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 06:30 до 05:21
06:30 05:21
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kostroma
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:30 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 55 mins
5 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 29.03.2020
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:30 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 55 mins
5 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 29 Mar
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:34 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 26.04 except 30 Mar, 31 Mar, 1 Apr, 2 Apr, 3 Apr,..., далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 05:21, (+1 day) trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 6 h 1 mins
6 h 1 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 26.04 except 12 Apr, 13 Apr, 14 Apr, 15 Apr, 16 Apr,..., далее 1 once a day
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 5 h 29 mins до 6 h 1 mins
5 h 29 mins 6 h 1 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 06:30 до 05:21
06:30 05:21
Distance Moscow - Kostroma as the crow flies = 302 km (по ж/д = 374 km )