Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Kostroma

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kostroma or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Kostroma курсирует 4 train and 19 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 10 h 18 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Kostroma составляет не менее 520 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Kostroma составляет 5 h 1 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Kostroma по прямой составляет 302 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kostroma on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 4 trains and 21 buses
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kostroma
Time in way Ticket price
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:35 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 35 mins
6 h 35 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:40 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 40 mins
6 h 40 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:45 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 45 mins
6 h 45 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:50 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 50 mins
6 h 50 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 07:00 st. Univermag Kostroma
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 530 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:30 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 55 mins
5 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 6 Dec
coach
04:35 Moscow 22:10 Kostroma
in way 17 h 35 mins
17 h 35 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
05:00 Moscow 22:10 Kostroma
in way 17 h 10 mins
17 h 10 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
05:50 Moscow 23:00 Kostroma
in way 17 h 10 mins
17 h 10 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
09:00 Moscow 16:00 st. magazin Russkij Len
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
09:30 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 15:50 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
11:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 17:35 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Cамый удобный
coach
13:15 Moscow 16:17 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
14:45 Moscow 17:47 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
44 Места Категория ТС "М3", ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 20:10 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 5 h 10 mins
5 h 10 mins
~ 510 руб
friday till 31 Dec
автобус, ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 21:00 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 560 руб
friday till 31 Dec
speed train, RZD
15:10 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 19:17 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 4 h 7 mins
4 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 12 Dec
coach
15:15 Moscow 18:17 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
16:50 Moscow 19:52 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
17:00 Moscow 23:20 st. magazin Russkij Len
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:34 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 15 Nov
coach
19:00 Moscow 22:02 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
20:45 Moscow 23:47 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
22:55 Moscow 01:57, (+1 day) Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 05:02, (+1 day) trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 42 mins
5 h 42 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 12 Dec
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 510 руб до 1300 руб
510 руб 1300 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 2 mins до 17 h 35 mins
3 h 2 mins 17 h 35 mins
Departure
от 00:00 до 23:20
00:00 23:20
Arrival
от 06:30 до 05:02
06:30 05:02
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kostroma
Time in way Ticket price
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:35 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 35 mins
6 h 35 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:40 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 40 mins
6 h 40 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:45 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 45 mins
6 h 45 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 06:50 st. TC RIO
in way 6 h 50 mins
6 h 50 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Микроавтобус (легковой автомобиль), ТК ТрансТур
00:00 Moscow 07:00 st. Univermag Kostroma
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 530 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
coach
04:35 Moscow 22:10 Kostroma
in way 17 h 35 mins
17 h 35 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
05:00 Moscow 22:10 Kostroma
in way 17 h 10 mins
17 h 10 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
05:50 Moscow 23:00 Kostroma
in way 17 h 10 mins
17 h 10 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
09:00 Moscow 16:00 st. magazin Russkij Len
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
09:30 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 15:50 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
11:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 17:35 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 520 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Cамый удобный
coach
13:15 Moscow 16:17 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
14:45 Moscow 17:47 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
44 Места Категория ТС "М3", ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 20:10 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 5 h 10 mins
5 h 10 mins
~ 510 руб
friday till 31 Dec
автобус, ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 21:00 bus.term. Kostroma
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 560 руб
friday till 31 Dec
coach
15:15 Moscow 18:17 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
16:50 Moscow 19:52 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
17:00 Moscow 23:20 st. magazin Russkij Len
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
coach
19:00 Moscow 22:02 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
20:45 Moscow 23:47 Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
coach
22:55 Moscow 01:57, (+1 day) Kostroma
in way 3 h 2 mins
3 h 2 mins
~ 520 руб
wednesday till 25.12.2020
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 510 руб до 560 руб
510 руб 560 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 2 mins до 17 h 35 mins
3 h 2 mins 17 h 35 mins
Departure
от 00:00 до 22:55
00:00 22:55
Arrival
от 06:35 до 01:57
06:35 01:57
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kostroma
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 06:30 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 55 mins
5 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 6 Dec
speed train, RZD
15:10 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 19:17 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 4 h 7 mins
4 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 12 Dec
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:34 trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 15 Nov
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 05:02, (+1 day) trm. Kostroma-Novaya
in way 5 h 42 mins
5 h 42 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 12 Dec
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 4 h 7 mins до 5 h 55 mins
4 h 7 mins 5 h 55 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 06:30 до 05:02
06:30 05:02
Distance Moscow - Kostroma as the crow flies = 302 km (по ж/д = 374 km )