Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Volgograd

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Volgograd or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Volgograd курсирует 6 trains, 16 flights and 11 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 16 h. На направлении Moscow - Volgograd 16 airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Pobeda and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 40 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Volgograd составляет не менее 1600 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Volgograd составляет 1 day 1 h 26 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Volgograd по прямой составляет 913 km. Время в Volgograd отличается от времени в Moscow на 1 час. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Volgograd on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Volgograd
Time in way Ticket price
Автобус 45 мест ( Баг: 90, Стоя: 0 ), ООО «Тяга»
00:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 18:20 bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 17 h 20 mins
17 h 20 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 02:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00 a/p Volgograd
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
fast train, RZD
04:53 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:58, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 1 day 5 mins
1 day 5 mins
~ 2 400 руб
9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep..., далее 4 times a week
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 09:25 a/p Domodedovo 12:10 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 10:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:50 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
автобус, ВолгаЛайн
12:00 Moscow 04:00, (+1 day) Volgograd
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
train car, OTY
12:16 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 12:29, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 23 h 13 mins
23 h 13 mins
~ 2 300 руб
6, 13, 20, 27 Oct,
3, 10, 17, 24 Nov,
17, 24, 31 Dec, далее 4 times monthly
fast train «Volgograd», RZD
14:05 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 09:15, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 18 h 10 mins
18 h 10 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 14:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:45 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
15:00 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya 06:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
17:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 08:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Pobeda
17:20 a/p Vnukovo 20:00 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 17:30 a/p Domodedovo 20:15 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:35 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:30 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
19:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 10:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Автобус 49 мест ( Баг: 98, Стоя: 0 ), ООО Альянс - Тур
19:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 12:32, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 16 h 32 mins
16 h 32 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
20:09 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 17:52, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 20 h 43 mins
20 h 43 mins
~ 2 300 руб
even till 29.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
21:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 12:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
автобус, ВолгаЛайн
22:00 Moscow 14:00, (+1 day) Volgograd
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 22:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:45, (+1 day) a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Yutong Zk6921, 8-й таксомоторный парк ООО
23:00 Moscow 14:33, (+1 day) Volgograd
in way 14 h 33 mins
14 h 33 mins
~ 1 600 руб
monday
Автобус 40 мест ( Баг: 80, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
23:00 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya 14:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 23:55 a/p Domodedovo 02:40, (+1 day) a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Volgograd
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 02:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00 a/p Volgograd
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 09:25 a/p Domodedovo 12:10 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 10:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:50 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 14:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:45 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Pobeda
17:20 a/p Vnukovo 20:00 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 17:30 a/p Domodedovo 20:15 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:35 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:30 a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 22:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:45, (+1 day) a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 23:55 a/p Domodedovo 02:40, (+1 day) a/p Volgograd
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Volgograd
Time in way Ticket price
Автобус 45 мест ( Баг: 90, Стоя: 0 ), ООО «Тяга»
00:00 bus.st. Varshavskaya 18:20 bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 17 h 20 mins
17 h 20 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
автобус, ВолгаЛайн
12:00 Moscow 04:00, (+1 day) Volgograd
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
15:00 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya 06:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
17:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 08:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
19:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 10:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Автобус 49 мест ( Баг: 98, Стоя: 0 ), ООО Альянс - Тур
19:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan 12:32, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 16 h 32 mins
16 h 32 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Автобус 43 места ( Баг: 86, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
21:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 12:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
автобус, ВолгаЛайн
22:00 Moscow 14:00, (+1 day) Volgograd
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Yutong Zk6921, 8-й таксомоторный парк ООО
23:00 Moscow 14:33, (+1 day) Volgograd
in way 14 h 33 mins
14 h 33 mins
~ 1 600 руб
monday
Автобус 40 мест ( Баг: 80, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарев Вячеслав Васильевич
23:00 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya 14:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Centraljnyj avtovokzal
in way 14 h 35 mins
14 h 35 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1600 руб до 1700 руб
1600 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 14 h 33 mins до 17 h 20 mins
14 h 33 mins 17 h 20 mins
Departure
от 00:00 до 23:00
00:00 23:00
Arrival
от 18:20 до 14:35
18:20 14:35
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Volgograd
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
04:53 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 05:58, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 1 day 5 mins
1 day 5 mins
~ 2 400 руб
9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep..., далее 4 times a week
train car, OTY
12:16 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 12:29, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 23 h 13 mins
23 h 13 mins
~ 2 300 руб
6, 13, 20, 27 Oct,
3, 10, 17, 24 Nov,
17, 24, 31 Dec, далее 4 times monthly
fast train «Volgograd», RZD
14:05 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 09:15, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 18 h 10 mins
18 h 10 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
20:09 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 17:52, (+1 day) trm. Volgograd-1
in way 20 h 43 mins
20 h 43 mins
~ 2 300 руб
even till 29.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2300 руб до 2400 руб
2300 руб 2400 руб
Time in way
от 18 h 10 mins до 1 day 5 mins
18 h 10 mins 1 day 5 mins
Departure
от 04:53 до 20:09
04:53 20:09
Arrival
от 05:58 до 17:52
05:58 17:52
Distance Moscow - Volgograd as the crow flies = 913 km (по ж/д = 1141 km )