Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Kazan

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Kazan or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Kazan курсирует 18 trains, 31 flight and 7 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 11 h 30 mins. На направлении Moscow - Kazan 31 Airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Pobeda, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company, Nordwind Airlines and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 30 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Kazan составляет не менее 1300 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Kazan составляет 15 h 42 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Kazan по прямой составляет 720 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Kazan on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kazan
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 00:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 02:25 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
coach
04:00 Moscow 18:00 Kazan
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
04:00 Moscow 18:00 Kazan
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Moscow 18:00 Kazan
in way 12 h
12 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 06:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 07:50 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
coach
06:30 Moscow 15:30 Kazan
in way 9 h
9 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Moscow 16:30 Kazan
in way 9 h 30 mins
9 h 30 mins
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Moscow 16:30 Kazan
in way 9 h 30 mins
9 h 30 mins
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
Неман, Милани ООО
07:00 Moscow 21:00 Kazan
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 1 400 руб
thursday
The fastest
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
07:00 a/p Vnukovo 08:30 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines 07:40 a/p Domodedovo 09:15 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 08:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 10:00 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Cамый удобный
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
09:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 10:50 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
09:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:00 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
mon, wed, thu, sat
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 11:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:40 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 02:04, (+1 day) trm. Kazan Pass
in way 12 h 54 mins
12 h 54 mins
~ 1 800 руб
15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep...
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 14:35 a/p Domodedovo 16:10 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 16:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:45 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:10 a/p Vnukovo 17:45 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 17:35 a/p Domodedovo 19:10 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 22 Oct
fast train, RZD
17:38 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 05:25, (+1 day) st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya
in way 11 h 47 mins
11 h 47 mins
~ 1 800 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
17:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 19:35 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
sunday
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
18:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 19:35 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
tue, fri
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Ибрагимов Ильдар Фаритович
19:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 08:15, (+1 day) Kazan
in way 13 h 15 mins
13 h 15 mins
~ 1 200 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 19:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 21:05 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
20:20 a/p Domodedovo 21:50 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Автобус 47 мест ( Баг: 94, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарева Галина Тимофеевна
20:30 bus.st. avtostanciya Novogireevo 09:30, (+1 day) Kazan
in way 13 h
13 h
~ 1 200 руб
everyday
fast train «Premium», RZD
20:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:00, (+1 day) trm. Kazan Pass
in way 11 h 10 mins
11 h 10 mins
~ 1 800 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
IVECO, "Авто-Транс-Ком" ООО
21:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 09:45, (+1 day) Kazan
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 1 400 руб
monday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 23:55 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
fast train, RZD
23:08 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:43, (+1 day) trm. Kazan Pass
in way 11 h 35 mins
11 h 35 mins
~ 1 800 руб
everyday
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines 23:55 a/p Domodedovo 01:30, (+1 day) a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kazan
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 00:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 02:25 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 06:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 07:50 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
The fastest
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
07:00 a/p Vnukovo 08:30 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines 07:40 a/p Domodedovo 09:15 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 08:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 10:00 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Cамый удобный
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
09:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 10:50 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
09:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:00 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
mon, wed, thu, sat
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 11:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:40 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 14:35 a/p Domodedovo 16:10 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 16:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:45 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:10 a/p Vnukovo 17:45 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 17:35 a/p Domodedovo 19:10 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 22 Oct
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
17:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 19:35 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
sunday
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
18:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 19:35 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
tue, fri
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 19:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 21:05 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
20:20 a/p Domodedovo 21:50 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 23:55 a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 14 Oct
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines 23:55 a/p Domodedovo 01:30, (+1 day) a/p Kazan
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kazan
Time in way Ticket price
coach
04:00 Moscow 18:00 Kazan
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
04:00 Moscow 18:00 Kazan
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Moscow 18:00 Kazan
in way 12 h
12 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
06:30 Moscow 15:30 Kazan
in way 9 h
9 h
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Moscow 16:30 Kazan
in way 9 h 30 mins
9 h 30 mins
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Moscow 16:30 Kazan
in way 9 h 30 mins
9 h 30 mins
~ 1 300 руб
wednesday
Неман, Милани ООО
07:00 Moscow 21:00 Kazan
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 1 400 руб
thursday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Ибрагимов Ильдар Фаритович
19:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 08:15, (+1 day) Kazan
in way 13 h 15 mins
13 h 15 mins
~ 1 200 руб
everyday
Автобус 47 мест ( Баг: 94, Стоя: 0 ), ИП Лазарева Галина Тимофеевна
20:30 bus.st. avtostanciya Novogireevo 09:30, (+1 day) Kazan
in way 13 h
13 h
~ 1 200 руб
everyday
IVECO, "Авто-Транс-Ком" ООО
21:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 09:45, (+1 day) Kazan
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 1 400 руб
monday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1200 руб до 1400 руб
1200 руб 1400 руб
Time in way
от 9 h до 14 h
9 h 14 h
Departure
от 04:00 до 21:00
04:00 21:00
Arrival
от 15:30 до 09:45
15:30 09:45
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Kazan
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 02:04, (+1 day) trm. Kazan Pass
in way 12 h 54 mins
12 h 54 mins
~ 1 800 руб
15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep...
fast train, RZD
17:38 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 05:25, (+1 day) st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya
in way 11 h 47 mins
11 h 47 mins
~ 1 800 руб
everyday
fast train «Premium», RZD
20:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:00, (+1 day) trm. Kazan Pass
in way 11 h 10 mins
11 h 10 mins
~ 1 800 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
23:08 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:43, (+1 day) trm. Kazan Pass
in way 11 h 35 mins
11 h 35 mins
~ 1 800 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 11 h 10 mins до 12 h 54 mins
11 h 10 mins 12 h 54 mins
Departure
от 13:10 до 23:08
13:10 23:08
Arrival
от 02:04 до 10:43
02:04 10:43
Distance Moscow - Kazan as the crow flies = 720 km (по ж/д = 790 km )