Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Yaroslavl / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Moscow → Yaroslavl

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Yaroslavl or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Distance Москва - Ярославль of 250 km. Use local buses. The distance Moscow - Yaroslavl in a straight line is about 250 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Yaroslavl on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 20 trains and 8 buses
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
train, BCH
03:39 trm. Belorusskiy Vokzal 09:18 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 5 h 39 mins
5 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fri till 17 Apr, далее
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
07:00 Moscow 11:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
07:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 10:57 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
09:00 Moscow 13:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
10:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 14:44 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 39 mins
4 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
11:00 Moscow 15:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
fast train «Syktyvkar», RZD
12:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:52 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 2 mins
4 h 2 mins
~ 1 100 руб
18, 21, 24, 27, 31 Jan,
3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28 Feb..., далее
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
13:00 Moscow 17:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
train, RZD
13:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:02 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:50 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
The fastest
fast train, RZD
14:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 18:07 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
15:00 Moscow 19:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
16:00 Moscow 20:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 20:31 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 26 mins
3 h 26 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
18:00 Moscow 22:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
19:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:27 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
20:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:09, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 49 mins
3 h 49 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train «Polyarnaya strela», RZD
20:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:09, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 49 mins
3 h 49 mins
~ 1 100 руб
tue, fri till 17 Apr, далее
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
20:30 Moscow 00:45, (+1 day) bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
fast train «Pomorje», RZD
20:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:19, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 17 Apr, далее примерно через день
fast train «Pomorje», RZD
20:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:19, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 17 Apr, далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
21:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
21:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:34, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:08, (+1 day) st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 3 h 48 mins
3 h 48 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 450 руб до 1100 руб
450 руб 1100 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 22 mins до 5 h 39 mins
3 h 22 mins 5 h 39 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 04:38 до 03:08
04:38 03:08
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
train, BCH
03:39 trm. Belorusskiy Vokzal 09:18 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 5 h 39 mins
5 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fri till 17 Apr, далее
fast train, RZD
07:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 10:57 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
10:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 14:44 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 39 mins
4 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train «Syktyvkar», RZD
12:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:52 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 2 mins
4 h 2 mins
~ 1 100 руб
18, 21, 24, 27, 31 Jan,
3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 28 Feb..., далее
train, RZD
13:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:02 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:50 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
The fastest
fast train, RZD
14:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 18:07 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 20:31 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 26 mins
3 h 26 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:27 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
20:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:09, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 49 mins
3 h 49 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train «Polyarnaya strela», RZD
20:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:09, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 49 mins
3 h 49 mins
~ 1 100 руб
tue, fri till 17 Apr, далее
fast train «Pomorje», RZD
20:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:19, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 17 Apr, далее примерно через день
fast train «Pomorje», RZD
20:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:19, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 17 Apr, далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
21:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
21:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:34, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:08, (+1 day) st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 3 h 48 mins
3 h 48 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
07:00 Moscow 11:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
09:00 Moscow 13:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
11:00 Moscow 15:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
13:00 Moscow 17:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
15:00 Moscow 19:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
16:00 Moscow 20:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
18:00 Moscow 22:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
20:30 Moscow 00:45, (+1 day) bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Departure
от 07:00 до 20:30
07:00 20:30
Arrival
от 11:15 до 00:45
11:15 00:45
Distance Moscow - Yaroslavl as the crow flies = 250 km (по ж/д = 279 km ) (по дорогам = 261 km )