Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Moscow → Yaroslavl

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Yaroslavl or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Yaroslavl курсирует 20 trains, 1 flight and 29 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 4 h 52 mins. На направлении Moscow - Yaroslavl 1 Airlines flying: Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 50 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Yaroslavl составляет не менее 460 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Yaroslavl составляет 4 h 30 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Yaroslavl по прямой составляет 250 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Yaroslavl on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 38, Стоя: 0 ), ООО «ФИНВАЛ»
00:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 04:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯрКАМП-Кострома
00:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 04:45 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 45 mins
4 h 45 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
00:15 Moscow 04:30 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
автобус, ООО Пролайн
02:30 Moscow 08:30 bus.term. privokzaljnaya ploschadj Yaroslavlj-glavnyj
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 430 руб
everyday
автобус, ООО Пролайн
06:00 Moscow 12:00 bus.term. privokzaljnaya ploschadj Yaroslavlj-glavnyj
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 430 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
07:00 Moscow 11:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
07:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 10:57 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
07:45 Moscow 12:00 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ООО «Автолидер»
08:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 12:00 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 460 руб
everyday
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
09:00 Moscow 14:35 st. TC Faraon
in way 5 h 35 mins
5 h 35 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
09:00 Moscow 13:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
09:30 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 14:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 45 mins
4 h 45 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
10:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 14:44 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 39 mins
4 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
11:00 Moscow 15:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
11:15 Moscow 15:30 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
11:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 16:00 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 45 mins
4 h 45 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Автобус 45 мест ( Баг: 90, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Бус Трэвел
12:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 16:30 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
fast train «Syktyvkar», RZD
12:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:52 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 2 mins
4 h 2 mins
~ 1 100 руб
13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30 Aug,
3, 7, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
13:00 Moscow 17:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
train, RZD
13:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:02 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:50 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
44 Места Категория ТС "М3", ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 18:50 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 410 руб
friday
автобус, ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 20:00 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 440 руб
friday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
15:00 Moscow 19:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
15:15 Moscow 19:30 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
16:00 Moscow 20:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Автобус 45 мест ( Баг: 90, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Бус Трэвел
16:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 20:30 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 460 руб
friday
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
17:00 Moscow 22:05 st. TC Faraon
in way 5 h 5 mins
5 h 5 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 20:31 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 26 mins
3 h 26 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
18:00 Moscow 22:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
18:58 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:52 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 54 mins
3 h 54 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
20:15 Moscow 00:30, (+1 day) st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
fast train «Polyarnaya strela», RZD
20:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:09, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 49 mins
3 h 49 mins
~ 1 100 руб
11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26, 29, 31 Aug,
3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 29 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
20:30 Moscow 00:45, (+1 day) bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
20:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:19, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 8 Nov, далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
21:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Cамый удобный
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
21:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 21:55 a/p Yaroslavl
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday except tue, sat till 23 Oct
fast train, RZD
21:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:24, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 34 mins
3 h 34 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
VOLGABUS G-2 528, Автофлот Автоколонна-1601 ООО
22:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 02:10, (+1 day) Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 420 руб
monday
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, "Меняев Е.А." ИП – Агент, (ООО "СинергияАвто")
22:00 Moscow 02:00, (+1 day) Yaroslavl
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 600 руб
wednesday
Ford, 100 ДОРОГ ООО
22:00 Moscow 02:10, (+1 day) Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 600 руб
monday
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:08, (+1 day) st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 3 h 48 mins
3 h 48 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
автобус, ООО Пролайн
23:30 Moscow 05:30, (+1 day) bus.term. privokzaljnaya ploschadj Yaroslavlj-glavnyj
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 430 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
21:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 21:55 a/p Yaroslavl
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday except tue, sat till 23 Oct
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38 st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
07:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 10:57 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
10:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 14:44 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 39 mins
4 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train «Syktyvkar», RZD
12:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:52 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 2 mins
4 h 2 mins
~ 1 100 руб
13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30 Aug,
3, 7, 11, 14, 18, 21, 25, 28 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
train, RZD
13:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:02 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:50 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
17:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 20:31 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 26 mins
3 h 26 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
18:58 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:52 trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 54 mins
3 h 54 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train «Polyarnaya strela», RZD
20:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:09, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 49 mins
3 h 49 mins
~ 1 100 руб
11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26, 29, 31 Aug,
3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 29 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
20:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 00:19, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 8 Nov, далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
21:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
21:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:24, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 34 mins
3 h 34 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, (+1 day) trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:20 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:08, (+1 day) st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 3 h 48 mins
3 h 48 mins
~ 1 100 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 3 h 22 mins до 4 h 39 mins
3 h 22 mins 4 h 39 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 04:38 до 03:08
04:38 03:08
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 38, Стоя: 0 ), ООО «ФИНВАЛ»
00:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 04:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯрКАМП-Кострома
00:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 04:45 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 45 mins
4 h 45 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
00:15 Moscow 04:30 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
автобус, ООО Пролайн
02:30 Moscow 08:30 bus.term. privokzaljnaya ploschadj Yaroslavlj-glavnyj
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 430 руб
everyday
автобус, ООО Пролайн
06:00 Moscow 12:00 bus.term. privokzaljnaya ploschadj Yaroslavlj-glavnyj
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 430 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
07:00 Moscow 11:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
07:45 Moscow 12:00 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Автобус 17 мест ( Баг: 34, Стоя: 0 ), ООО «Автолидер»
08:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 12:00 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 460 руб
everyday
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
09:00 Moscow 14:35 st. TC Faraon
in way 5 h 35 mins
5 h 35 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
09:00 Moscow 13:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
09:30 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 14:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 45 mins
4 h 45 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
11:00 Moscow 15:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
11:15 Moscow 15:30 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Автобус 33 места ( Баг: 66, Стоя: 0 ), ООО ЯТК-2
11:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 16:00 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 45 mins
4 h 45 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Автобус 45 мест ( Баг: 90, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Бус Трэвел
12:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 16:30 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 460 руб
everyday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
13:00 Moscow 17:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
44 Места Категория ТС "М3", ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 18:50 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 410 руб
friday
автобус, ООО Горизон-Тур
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 20:00 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 440 руб
friday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
15:00 Moscow 19:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
15:15 Moscow 19:30 st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
16:00 Moscow 20:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Автобус 45 мест ( Баг: 90, Стоя: 0 ), ЗАО Бус Трэвел
16:15 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 20:30 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 460 руб
friday
MERCEDES-BENZ (M), Лихачев Е.В. ИП
17:00 Moscow 22:05 st. TC Faraon
in way 5 h 5 mins
5 h 5 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
18:00 Moscow 22:15 bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
Volkswagen Karavelle, Уваров А.В. ИП
20:15 Moscow 00:30, (+1 day) st. TC Faraon
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 430 руб
monday
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
20:30 Moscow 00:45, (+1 day) bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
550 руб
everyday
VOLGABUS G-2 528, Автофлот Автоколонна-1601 ООО
22:00 bus.st. avtostanciya VDNH 02:10, (+1 day) Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 420 руб
monday
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, "Меняев Е.А." ИП – Агент, (ООО "СинергияАвто")
22:00 Moscow 02:00, (+1 day) Yaroslavl
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 600 руб
wednesday
Ford, 100 ДОРОГ ООО
22:00 Moscow 02:10, (+1 day) Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 600 руб
monday
автобус, ООО Пролайн
23:30 Moscow 05:30, (+1 day) bus.term. privokzaljnaya ploschadj Yaroslavlj-glavnyj
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 430 руб
everyday
Distance Moscow - Yaroslavl as the crow flies = 250 km (по ж/д = 279 km ) (по дорогам = 267 km )