Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Omsk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Omsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Omsk курсирует 9 trains and 15 flights. На направлении Moscow - Omsk 15 airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines", Red Wings, Pobeda, Nordwind Airlines and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 3 h 5 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Omsk составляет не менее 4900 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Omsk составляет 1 day 18 h 20 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Omsk по прямой составляет 2263 km. Время в Omsk отличается от времени в Moscow на 3 часа. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Omsk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Omsk
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
00:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 06:30 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday except thu
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:16, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 22 h 41 mins
1 day 22 h 41 mins
~ 4 900 руб
everyday till 20.04 except 17 Feb, 19 Feb, 21 Feb, 23 Feb, 25 Feb,..., далее 4 times a week
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
01:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 07:20 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 28.03.2021
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 07:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 14:20 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 27.03.2021
Cамый удобный
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
10:10 a/p Domodedovo 16:35 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 26 Mar
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:56, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 16 h 46 mins
1 day 16 h 46 mins
~ 4 600 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:30, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 18 h 40 mins
1 day 18 h 40 mins
~ 4 900 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:04, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 15 h 14 mins
1 day 15 h 14 mins
~ 4 600 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 14:35, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 16 h 45 mins
1 day 16 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 14:35, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 16 h 45 mins
1 day 16 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
Boeing 737, Pobeda 22:00 a/p Vnukovo 04:20, (+1 day) a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:40, (+1 day) a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 27.03.2021
fast train «Tomich», RZD
22:25 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:34, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 15 h 9 mins
1 day 15 h 9 mins
~ 4 600 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10 Feb, далее
train car, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 21:20, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 19 h 15 mins
1 day 19 h 15 mins
~ 4 900 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 21:20, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 19 h 15 mins
1 day 19 h 15 mins
~ 4 900 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 23:30 a/p Domodedovo 05:55, (+1 day) a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 27 Mar
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:44, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 13 h 59 mins
1 day 13 h 59 mins
~ 4 600 руб
21, 22, 24, 25, 28, 29, 31 Jan,
1, 4, 5, 7, 8 Feb, далее
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:44, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 13 h 59 mins
1 day 13 h 59 mins
~ 4 600 руб
23, 30 Jan,
6 Feb, далее
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4600 руб до 6700 руб
4600 руб 6700 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 20 mins до 1 day 22 h 41 mins
3 h 20 mins 1 day 22 h 41 mins
Departure
от 00:10 до 23:45
00:10 23:45
Arrival
от 06:30 до 21:20
06:30 21:20
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Omsk
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Boeing 737, Nordwind Airlines
00:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 06:30 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday except thu
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
01:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 07:20 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 28.03.2021
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 07:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 14:20 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 27.03.2021
Cамый удобный
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
10:10 a/p Domodedovo 16:35 a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 26 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 22:00 a/p Vnukovo 04:20, (+1 day) a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:40, (+1 day) a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 27.03.2021
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 23:30 a/p Domodedovo 05:55, (+1 day) a/p Omsk
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 6 700 руб
everyday till 27 Mar
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Omsk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:16, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 22 h 41 mins
1 day 22 h 41 mins
~ 4 900 руб
everyday till 20.04 except 17 Feb, 19 Feb, 21 Feb, 23 Feb, 25 Feb,..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:10 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:56, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 16 h 46 mins
1 day 16 h 46 mins
~ 4 600 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
13:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:30, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 18 h 40 mins
1 day 18 h 40 mins
~ 4 900 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 11:04, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 15 h 14 mins
1 day 15 h 14 mins
~ 4 600 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 14:35, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 16 h 45 mins
1 day 16 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 14:35, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 16 h 45 mins
1 day 16 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train «Tomich», RZD
22:25 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:34, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 15 h 9 mins
1 day 15 h 9 mins
~ 4 600 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10 Feb, далее
train car, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 21:20, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 19 h 15 mins
1 day 19 h 15 mins
~ 4 900 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:05 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 21:20, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 19 h 15 mins
1 day 19 h 15 mins
~ 4 900 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:44, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 13 h 59 mins
1 day 13 h 59 mins
~ 4 600 руб
21, 22, 24, 25, 28, 29, 31 Jan,
1, 4, 5, 7, 8 Feb, далее
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:44, (+2 days) trm. Omsk
in way 1 day 13 h 59 mins
1 day 13 h 59 mins
~ 4 600 руб
23, 30 Jan,
6 Feb, далее
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4600 руб до 4900 руб
4600 руб 4900 руб
Time in way
от 1 day 13 h 59 mins до 1 day 22 h 41 mins
1 day 13 h 59 mins 1 day 22 h 41 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:45
00:35 23:45
Arrival
от 02:16 до 21:20
02:16 21:20
Distance Moscow - Omsk as the crow flies = 2263 km (по ж/д = 2740 km )