Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Samara / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Samara

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Samara or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Moscow Samara daily runs 11 trains and 29 flights. Bus schedule of Moscow Samara is currently the system does not. At the direction of Moscow - Samara airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines", Pobeda, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 1 h 30 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Samara is at least 2400 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Samara of 17 h 12 mins. The distance Moscow - Samara in a straight line is about 859 km. Time Samara in the time different from Moscow to 1 hour. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Samara on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Samara
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 00:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 03:00 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 23 Mar
fast train «Samara», RZD
00:23 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 22:45 trm. Samara
in way 21 h 22 mins
21 h 22 mins
~ 2 400 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
00:40 a/p Vnukovo 03:20 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 06:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 09:55 a/p Kurumoch
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 08:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:40 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 09:00 a/p Domodedovo 11:50 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 27.03 except 25 Jan, 1 Feb, 8 Feb, 15 Feb, 22 Feb,...
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 10:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 13:05 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Cамый удобный
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
14:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:10 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 14:55 a/p Domodedovo 17:45 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
fast train, RZD
15:08 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 13:01, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 20 h 53 mins
20 h 53 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31.03.2020
fast train, RZD
17:16 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 11:32, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 17 h 16 mins
17 h 16 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31.03.2020
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 17:40 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:35 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
fast train, RZD
17:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 09:47, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 14 h 57 mins
14 h 57 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31.03.2020
Boeing 737, Pobeda 18:20 a/p Vnukovo 21:10 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
The fastest
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
18:45 a/p Vnukovo 21:15 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 19:10 a/p Domodedovo 22:00 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
fast train «Zhiguli», RZD
20:08 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:11, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 13 h 3 mins
13 h 3 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 21.04 except 1 Apr, 2 Apr, 3 Apr, 4 Apr, 5 Apr,..., далее 1 once a day
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
21:22 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 12:22, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:00, (+1 day) a/p Kurumoch
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
train, OTY
22:26 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:20, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 16 h 54 mins
16 h 54 mins
~ 2 300 руб
26 Jan,
2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25 Feb..., далее
train, OTY
22:26 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:20, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 16 h 54 mins
16 h 54 mins
~ 2 300 руб
22, 29 Jan,
5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27 Feb..., далее
train, KTJ
22:26 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:20, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 16 h 54 mins
16 h 54 mins
~ 2 300 руб
mon, sat till 21 Apr, далее
train, KTZ
22:36 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:55, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 17 h 19 mins
17 h 19 mins
~ 2 300 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее примерно через день
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 22:55 a/p Domodedovo 01:45, (+1 day) a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tuesday till 24 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 23:55 a/p Domodedovo 02:45, (+1 day) a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2300 руб до 3100 руб
2300 руб 3100 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 30 mins до 21 h 22 mins
1 h 30 mins 21 h 22 mins
Departure
от 00:15 до 23:55
00:15 23:55
Arrival
от 03:00 до 16:55
03:00 16:55
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Samara
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 00:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 03:00 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 23 Mar
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
00:40 a/p Vnukovo 03:20 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 06:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 09:55 a/p Kurumoch
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 08:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:40 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 09:00 a/p Domodedovo 11:50 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 27.03 except 25 Jan, 1 Feb, 8 Feb, 15 Feb, 22 Feb,...
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 10:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 13:05 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Cамый удобный
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
14:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:10 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 14:55 a/p Domodedovo 17:45 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 17:40 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:35 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 18:20 a/p Vnukovo 21:10 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
The fastest
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
18:45 a/p Vnukovo 21:15 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 19:10 a/p Domodedovo 22:00 a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:00, (+1 day) a/p Kurumoch
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 22:55 a/p Domodedovo 01:45, (+1 day) a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tuesday till 24 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 23:55 a/p Domodedovo 02:45, (+1 day) a/p Kurumoch
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Samara
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Samara», RZD
00:23 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 22:45 trm. Samara
in way 21 h 22 mins
21 h 22 mins
~ 2 400 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
fast train, RZD
15:08 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 13:01, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 20 h 53 mins
20 h 53 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31.03.2020
fast train, RZD
17:16 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 11:32, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 17 h 16 mins
17 h 16 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31.03.2020
fast train, RZD
17:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 09:47, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 14 h 57 mins
14 h 57 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31.03.2020
fast train «Zhiguli», RZD
20:08 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:11, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 13 h 3 mins
13 h 3 mins
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 21.04 except 1 Apr, 2 Apr, 3 Apr, 4 Apr, 5 Apr,..., далее 1 once a day
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
21:22 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 12:22, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 14 h
14 h
~ 2 300 руб
everyday till 31 Mar
train, OTY
22:26 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:20, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 16 h 54 mins
16 h 54 mins
~ 2 300 руб
26 Jan,
2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25 Feb..., далее
train, OTY
22:26 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:20, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 16 h 54 mins
16 h 54 mins
~ 2 300 руб
22, 29 Jan,
5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27 Feb..., далее
train, KTJ
22:26 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:20, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 16 h 54 mins
16 h 54 mins
~ 2 300 руб
mon, sat till 21 Apr, далее
train, KTZ
22:36 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 16:55, (+1 day) trm. Samara
in way 17 h 19 mins
17 h 19 mins
~ 2 300 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее примерно через день
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2300 руб до 2400 руб
2300 руб 2400 руб
Time in way
от 13 h 3 mins до 21 h 22 mins
13 h 3 mins 21 h 22 mins
Departure
от 00:23 до 22:36
00:23 22:36
Arrival
от 22:45 до 16:55
22:45 16:55
Distance Moscow - Samara as the crow flies = 859 km (по ж/д = 1179 km )