Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Moscow → Vladimir

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Vladimir or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Vladimir курсирует 39 trains and 15 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 3 h 45 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Vladimir составляет не менее 290 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Vladimir составляет 2 h 44 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Vladimir по прямой составляет 179 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Vladimir on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Vladimir
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Volga», RZD
01:24 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:51 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 27 mins
2 h 27 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
01:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:37 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
05:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:25 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 52 mins
1 h 52 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
35 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ОАО Суздальское АТП
06:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 09:15 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 15 mins
3 h 15 mins
~ 290 руб
monday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 50, Стоя: 0 ), ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
06:45 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 10:20 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 35 mins
3 h 35 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
Неман, Милани ООО
07:00 Moscow 09:55 st. Moskovskoe shosse 2
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 300 руб
thursday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
07:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 08:48 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Автобус 47 мест ( Баг: 100, Стоя: 0 ), ООО Владимиравтотранс
07:15 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 10:15 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 290 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
07:31 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 10:00 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 29 mins
2 h 29 mins
~ 430 руб
everyday
train, RZD
07:31 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 10:00 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 29 mins
2 h 29 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
08:10 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:40 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
525 руб
everyday
The optimal (price / time in way)
suburb train, CSPC
09:38 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:48 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 430 руб
15, 22, 29 Aug,
5, 12, 19, 26 Sep
train, RZD
09:38 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:48 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 970 руб
15, 22, 29 Aug,
5, 12, 19, 26 Sep
40 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО Круиз-Авто
10:10 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 13:35 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
speed train «Strizh», RZD
11:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 12:39 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 39 mins
1 h 39 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
46 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО "ПАТП плюс"
11:20 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 14:40 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
40 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО Круиз-Авто
12:15 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 15:40 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
fast train «Severnyj Ural», RZD
13:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:24 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 49 mins
2 h 49 mins
~ 970 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train «Yamal», RZD
13:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:24 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 49 mins
2 h 49 mins
~ 970 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
suburb train, CSPC
14:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:52 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
525 руб
everyday
train, RZD
14:09 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 15:51 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 42 mins
1 h 42 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 50, Стоя: 0 ), ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 18:35 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 35 mins
3 h 35 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
40 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО Круиз-Авто
15:30 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 18:55 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
15:30 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:11 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 430 руб
13, 14, 20, 21, 27, 28 Aug,
3, 4, 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
train, RZD
15:30 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:11 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
thu, fri till 8 Nov, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 19:32 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 42 mins
2 h 42 mins
~ 970 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
46 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО "ПАТП плюс"
17:35 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 20:55 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
18:35 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:16 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
18:40 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:58 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 430 руб
everyday
train, RZD
18:40 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:58 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
31 Место Категория ТС "М3", ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
20:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 23:17 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 290 руб
thu, sat, sun
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
20:09 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:50 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
20:27 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 22:43 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 16 mins
2 h 16 mins
~ 430 руб
14, 21, 28 Aug,
4, 11, 18, 25 Sep,
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 Oct,
3, 6 Nov, далее 4 times monthly
train, RZD
20:27 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 22:43 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 16 mins
2 h 16 mins
~ 970 руб
fri till 8 Nov, далее 4 times monthly
IVECO, "Авто-Транс-Ком" ООО
21:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 23:40 Vladimir
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 300 руб
monday
speed train «Sapsan», RZD
21:12 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:04 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 52 mins
1 h 52 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
21:26 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 00:08, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 42 mins
2 h 42 mins
525 руб
everyday
31 Место Категория ТС "М3", ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
22:30 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 01:47, (+1 day) bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 290 руб
friday
46 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО "ПАТП плюс"
22:45 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 02:05, (+1 day) bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
22:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:33, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 43 mins
2 h 43 mins
~ 970 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
22:57 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 01:23, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 26 mins
2 h 26 mins
~ 970 руб
11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:26, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
sat till 8 Nov, далее 4 times monthly
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:26, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
mon, thu till 8 Nov, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:26, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27 Sep,
2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30 Oct..., далее
fast train «Nizhegorodec», RZD
23:55 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:36, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Vladimir
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Volga», RZD
01:24 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:51 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 27 mins
2 h 27 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
01:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 03:37 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday till 06.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
05:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:25 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 52 mins
1 h 52 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
07:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 08:48 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
07:31 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 10:00 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 29 mins
2 h 29 mins
~ 430 руб
everyday
train, RZD
07:31 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 10:00 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 29 mins
2 h 29 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
08:10 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:40 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
525 руб
everyday
The optimal (price / time in way)
suburb train, CSPC
09:38 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:48 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 430 руб
15, 22, 29 Aug,
5, 12, 19, 26 Sep
train, RZD
09:38 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:48 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 970 руб
15, 22, 29 Aug,
5, 12, 19, 26 Sep
Cамый удобный
speed train «Strizh», RZD
11:00 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 12:39 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 39 mins
1 h 39 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
fast train «Severnyj Ural», RZD
13:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:24 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 49 mins
2 h 49 mins
~ 970 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train «Yamal», RZD
13:35 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 16:24 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 49 mins
2 h 49 mins
~ 970 руб
odd till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
suburb train, CSPC
14:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 17:52 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
525 руб
everyday
train, RZD
14:09 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 15:51 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 42 mins
1 h 42 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
15:30 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:11 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 430 руб
13, 14, 20, 21, 27, 28 Aug,
3, 4, 10, 11, 17, 18, 24, 25 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
train, RZD
15:30 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 18:11 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
thu, fri till 8 Nov, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
16:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 19:32 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 42 mins
2 h 42 mins
~ 970 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
18:35 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:16 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
18:40 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:58 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 430 руб
everyday
train, RZD
18:40 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 20:58 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
20:09 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 21:50 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 41 mins
1 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
20:27 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 22:43 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 16 mins
2 h 16 mins
~ 430 руб
14, 21, 28 Aug,
4, 11, 18, 25 Sep,
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 Oct,
3, 6 Nov, далее 4 times monthly
train, RZD
20:27 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 22:43 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 16 mins
2 h 16 mins
~ 970 руб
fri till 8 Nov, далее 4 times monthly
speed train «Sapsan», RZD
21:12 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 23:04 trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 1 h 52 mins
1 h 52 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
21:26 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 00:08, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 42 mins
2 h 42 mins
525 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
22:50 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:33, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 43 mins
2 h 43 mins
~ 970 руб
even till 30.08 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
22:57 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 01:23, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 26 mins
2 h 26 mins
~ 970 руб
11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:26, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
sat till 8 Nov, далее 4 times monthly
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:26, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
mon, thu till 8 Nov, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
23:45 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:26, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27 Sep,
2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30 Oct..., далее
fast train «Nizhegorodec», RZD
23:55 trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 02:36, (+1 day) trm. Vladimir Pass
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 430 руб до 970 руб
430 руб 970 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 39 mins до 3 h 44 mins
1 h 39 mins 3 h 44 mins
Departure
от 01:24 до 23:55
01:24 23:55
Arrival
от 03:37 до 02:36
03:37 02:36
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Vladimir
Time in way Ticket price
35 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ОАО Суздальское АТП
06:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 09:15 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 15 mins
3 h 15 mins
~ 290 руб
monday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 50, Стоя: 0 ), ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
06:45 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 10:20 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 35 mins
3 h 35 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
Неман, Милани ООО
07:00 Moscow 09:55 st. Moskovskoe shosse 2
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 300 руб
thursday
Автобус 47 мест ( Баг: 100, Стоя: 0 ), ООО Владимиравтотранс
07:15 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 10:15 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 290 руб
everyday
40 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО Круиз-Авто
10:10 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 13:35 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
46 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО "ПАТП плюс"
11:20 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 14:40 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
40 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО Круиз-Авто
12:15 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 15:40 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
Автобус 19 мест ( Баг: 50, Стоя: 0 ), ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
15:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 18:35 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 35 mins
3 h 35 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
40 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО Круиз-Авто
15:30 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 18:55 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 25 mins
3 h 25 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
46 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО "ПАТП плюс"
17:35 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 20:55 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
31 Место Категория ТС "М3", ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
20:00 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 23:17 bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 290 руб
thu, sat, sun
IVECO, "Авто-Транс-Ком" ООО
21:00 bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota 23:40 Vladimir
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 300 руб
monday
31 Место Категория ТС "М3", ГУП Владимирский автовокзал
22:30 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 01:47, (+1 day) bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 290 руб
friday
46 Мест Категория ТС "М3", ООО "ПАТП плюс"
22:45 bus.term. Shelkovskiy Avtovokzal 02:05, (+1 day) bus.st. Vladimir
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 290 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 290 руб до 300 руб
290 руб 300 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 40 mins до 3 h 35 mins
2 h 40 mins 3 h 35 mins
Departure
от 06:00 до 22:45
06:00 22:45
Arrival
от 09:15 до 02:05
09:15 02:05
Distance Moscow - Vladimir as the crow flies = 179 km (по ж/д = 202 km )