Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Astrakhan / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Astrakhan

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Astrakhan or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. There are travel options with a change in Волгоград. Of Moscow Astrakhan daily runs 3 train, 11 flights and 6 buses. The average duration of a trip by bus - 18 h 8 mins. At the direction of Moscow - Astrakhan airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Pobeda and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 2 h 10 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Astrakhan is at least 2200 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Astrakhan of 1 day 4 h 15 mins. The distance Moscow - Astrakhan in a straight line is about 1275 km. Time Astrakhan in the time different from Moscow to 1 hour. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Astrakhan on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Astrakhan
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Boeing 737, Pobeda
07:40 a/p Vnukovo 10:50 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 09:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 13:10 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines
12:00 a/p Domodedovo 15:20 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 13.12.2019 mon, wed, fri, sun till 12.03.2020, далее
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 15:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:50 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
fast train «Lotos», RZD
18:13 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 21:48, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 2 h 35 mins
1 day 2 h 35 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:27 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 00:55, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 4 h 28 mins
1 day 4 h 28 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:50, (+1 day) a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Yutong Zk6921, 8-й таксомоторный парк ООО
23:00 Moscow 22:30, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 22 h 30 mins
22 h 30 mins
monday till 30.12.2019
train, ADY
23:10 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 06:05, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 5 h 55 mins
1 day 5 h 55 mins
~ 3 200 руб
14, 21 Dec,
11, 18, 25 Jan 2020,
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb 2020,
07.03.2020, далее 1 time monthly
plane
S7-2143
bus
17:20 a/p Domodedovo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 10 h 40 mins
10 h 40 mins
include transfer 1 h 50 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1182
bus
14:35 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 13 h 25 mins
13 h 25 mins
include transfer 4 h 35 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
DP-181
bus
14:30 a/p Vnukovo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
include transfer 4 h 45 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
S7-2143
far distance train
301С
17:20 a/p Domodedovo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 14 h 23 mins
14 h 23 mins
include transfer 1 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
SU-1188
bus
11:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 16 h 35 mins
16 h 35 mins
include transfer 7 h 45 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1182
far distance train
301С
14:35 a/p Sheremetyevo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 17 h 8 mins
17 h 8 mins
include transfer 4 h 30 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
DP-181
far distance train
301С
14:30 a/p Vnukovo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 17 h 13 mins
17 h 13 mins
include transfer 4 h 40 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
S7-2141
bus
09:05 a/p Domodedovo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 18 h 55 mins
18 h 55 mins
include transfer 10 h 5 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1758
bus
08:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 19 h 5 mins
19 h 5 mins
include transfer 10 h 15 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1188
far distance train
301С
11:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 20 h 18 mins
20 h 18 mins
include transfer 7 h 40 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
S7-2141
far distance train
301С
09:05 a/p Domodedovo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 22 h 38 mins
22 h 38 mins
include transfer 10 h
~ 4 600 руб
plane
SU-1758
far distance train
301С
08:55 a/p Sheremetyevo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 22 h 48 mins
22 h 48 mins
include transfer 10 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
SU-1184
bus
02:40 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 1 h 20 mins
1 day 1 h 20 mins
include transfer 16 h 25 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
S7-2145
bus
23:55 a/p Domodedovo 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 4 h 5 mins
1 day 4 h 5 mins
include transfer 19 h 15 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1180
bus
23:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 4 h 50 mins
1 day 4 h 50 mins
include transfer 19 h 55 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1184
far distance train
301С
02:40 a/p Sheremetyevo 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 5 h 3 mins
1 day 5 h 3 mins
include transfer 16 h 20 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
S7-2145
far distance train
301С
23:55 a/p Domodedovo 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 7 h 48 mins
1 day 7 h 48 mins
include transfer 19 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
far distance train
015Й
bus
20:09 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 7 h 51 mins
1 day 7 h 51 mins
include transfer 4 h 8 mins
~ 3 100 руб
plane
SU-1180
far distance train
301С
23:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 8 h 33 mins
1 day 8 h 33 mins
include transfer 19 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
DP-181
bus
19:15 a/p Vnukovo 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 8 h 45 mins
1 day 8 h 45 mins
include transfer 1 day
~ 4 100 руб
plane
DP-181
bus
18:40 a/p Vnukovo 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 9 h 20 mins
1 day 9 h 20 mins
include transfer 1 day 35 mins
~ 4 100 руб
plane
SU-1186
bus
18:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 9 h 30 mins
1 day 9 h 30 mins
include transfer 1 day 40 mins
~ 4 100 руб
far distance train
015Й
far distance train
301С
20:09 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 11 h 34 mins
1 day 11 h 34 mins
include transfer 4 h 3 mins
~ 3 600 руб
far distance train
405Х
bus
15:54 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 12 h 6 mins
1 day 12 h 6 mins
include transfer 6 h 11 mins
~ 3 100 руб
plane
DP-181
far distance train
301С
19:15 a/p Vnukovo 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 12 h 28 mins
1 day 12 h 28 mins
include transfer 23 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
DP-181
far distance train
301С
18:40 a/p Vnukovo 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 13 h 3 mins
1 day 13 h 3 mins
include transfer 1 day 30 mins
~ 4 600 руб
plane
SU-1186
far distance train
301С
18:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 13 h 13 mins
1 day 13 h 13 mins
include transfer 1 day 35 mins
~ 4 600 руб
Direct 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
22 h 30 mins
1 day 2 h 35 mins
1 change 10 h 40 mins
10 h 40 mins
14 h 23 mins
1 day 7 h 51 mins
1 day 11 h 34 mins
через
укажите другой город
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3000 руб до 4600 руб
3000 руб 4600 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 10 mins до 1 day 13 h 13 mins
2 h 10 mins 1 day 13 h 13 mins
Departure
от 02:40 до 23:55
02:40 23:55
Arrival
от 10:50 до 08:43
10:50 08:43
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Astrakhan
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Boeing 737, Pobeda
07:40 a/p Vnukovo 10:50 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 09:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 13:10 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, S7 Airlines
12:00 a/p Domodedovo 15:20 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 13.12.2019 mon, wed, fri, sun till 12.03.2020, далее
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 15:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:50 a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:50, (+1 day) a/p Narimanovo
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Astrakhan
Time in way Ticket price
Yutong Zk6921, 8-й таксомоторный парк ООО
23:00 Moscow 22:30, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 22 h 30 mins
22 h 30 mins
monday till 30.12.2019
Route Departure
from Moscow
Time: local change
Arrival
in Astrakhan
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Lotos», RZD
18:13 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 21:48, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 2 h 35 mins
1 day 2 h 35 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:27 trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal 00:55, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 4 h 28 mins
1 day 4 h 28 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
train, ADY
23:10 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 06:05, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 5 h 55 mins
1 day 5 h 55 mins
~ 3 200 руб
14, 21 Dec,
11, 18, 25 Jan 2020,
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb 2020,
07.03.2020, далее 1 time monthly
Distance Moscow - Astrakhan as the crow flies = 1275 km (по ж/д = 1520 km ) (по дорогам = 1293 km )