Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Chelyabinsk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Chelyabinsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Chelyabinsk курсирует 6 trains and 23 flight. На направлении Moscow - Chelyabinsk 23 airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines", Pobeda, Nordwind Airlines and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 2 h 5 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Chelyabinsk составляет не менее 3600 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Chelyabinsk составляет 1 day 12 h 18 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Chelyabinsk по прямой составляет 1504 km. Время в Chelyabinsk отличается от времени в Moscow на 2 часа. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Chelyabinsk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 00:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 00:30 a/p Domodedovo 04:50 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 5 900 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 01:10 a/p Domodedovo 05:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 06:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:20 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 5 900 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 09:10 a/p Domodedovo 13:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 5 700 руб
from 31 May sunday
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 09:30 a/p Domodedovo 13:45 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 5 800 руб
from 28 May thursday till 4 Jun
Cамый удобный
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
09:40 a/p Domodedovo 13:45 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 5 300 руб
from 11 Jun thursday till 10 Sep
train, RZD
12:25 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:12, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 17 h 47 mins
1 day 17 h 47 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 14:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines 14:35 a/p Domodedovo 19:05 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 22:25 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
train car, RZD
19:20 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 06:23, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 9 h 3 mins
1 day 9 h 3 mins
~ 3 300 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 Jun
train car, RZD
19:20 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:07, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 12 h 47 mins
1 day 12 h 47 mins
~ 4 000 руб
26, 30 May,
3, 7, 11 Jun
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
21:22 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 07:05, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 7 h 43 mins
1 day 7 h 43 mins
~ 3 600 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 02:50, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
22:57 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:39, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 6 h 42 mins
1 day 6 h 42 mins
~ 3 600 руб
27, 29, 31 May,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
Airbus A321, Nordwind Airlines
23:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:05, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Pobeda 23:50 a/p Vnukovo 04:15, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 5 700 руб
from 01.06.2020 everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3300 руб до 5900 руб
3300 руб 5900 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 5 mins до 1 day 17 h 47 mins
2 h 5 mins 1 day 17 h 47 mins
Departure
от 00:05 до 23:50
00:05 23:50
Arrival
от 04:40 до 10:07
04:40 10:07
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 00:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 00:30 a/p Domodedovo 04:50 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 5 900 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 01:10 a/p Domodedovo 05:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 06:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:20 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 5 900 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 09:10 a/p Domodedovo 13:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 5 700 руб
from 31 May sunday
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines" 09:30 a/p Domodedovo 13:45 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 5 800 руб
from 28 May thursday till 4 Jun
Cамый удобный
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
09:40 a/p Domodedovo 13:45 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 5 300 руб
from 11 Jun thursday till 10 Sep
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 14:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines 14:35 a/p Domodedovo 19:05 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 22:25 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 02:50, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Airbus A321, Nordwind Airlines
23:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:05, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 4 800 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Pobeda 23:50 a/p Vnukovo 04:15, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 5 700 руб
from 01.06.2020 everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4800 руб до 5900 руб
4800 руб 5900 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 5 mins до 2 h 40 mins
2 h 5 mins 2 h 40 mins
Departure
от 00:05 до 23:50
00:05 23:50
Arrival
от 04:40 до 04:15
04:40 04:15
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
12:25 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:12, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 17 h 47 mins
1 day 17 h 47 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday
train car, RZD
19:20 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 06:23, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 9 h 3 mins
1 day 9 h 3 mins
~ 3 300 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 Jun
train car, RZD
19:20 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:07, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 12 h 47 mins
1 day 12 h 47 mins
~ 4 000 руб
26, 30 May,
3, 7, 11 Jun
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
21:22 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 07:05, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 7 h 43 mins
1 day 7 h 43 mins
~ 3 600 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
22:57 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 07:39, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 6 h 42 mins
1 day 6 h 42 mins
~ 3 600 руб
27, 29, 31 May,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3300 руб до 4000 руб
3300 руб 4000 руб
Time in way
от 1 day 6 h 42 mins до 1 day 17 h 47 mins
1 day 6 h 42 mins 1 day 17 h 47 mins
Departure
от 12:25 до 22:57
12:25 22:57
Arrival
от 06:23 до 10:07
06:23 10:07
Distance Moscow - Chelyabinsk as the crow flies = 1504 km (по ж/д = 1977 km )