Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Chelyabinsk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Chelyabinsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Moscow Chelyabinsk daily runs 6 trains and 23 flight. At the direction of Moscow - Chelyabinsk 23 airlines flying: S7 Airlines, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines", Pobeda, Nordwind Airlines and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 2 h 5 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Chelyabinsk is at least 3600 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Chelyabinsk of 1 day 12 h 19 mins. The distance - in a straight line is about 1504 km. Time Chelyabinsk in the time different from Moscow to 2 часа. To see the routes of buses and trains on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
00:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
4 800 руб
fast train, RZD
00:07 trm. Moscow 08:40, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 6 h 33 mins
1 day 6 h 33 mins
3 600 руб
odd till 29.10 ...
Airbus A319, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
00:30 a/p Domodedovo 04:50 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
01:10 a/p Domodedovo 05:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
06:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:20 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
09:10 a/p Domodedovo 13:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
09:40 a/p Domodedovo 13:45 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
4 800 руб
train, RZD
11:55 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:00, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 18 h 5 mins
1 day 18 h 5 mins
3 600 руб
everyday till 18.11 except 14 Oct, 15 Oct, 16 Oct, 17 Oct, 18 Oct,...
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
14:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines
14:35 a/p Domodedovo 19:05 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
fast train, RZD
16:38 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:07, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 15 h 29 mins
1 day 15 h 29 mins
4 000 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep,
1, 3, 5 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
17:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 22:25 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
4 800 руб
train car, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 06:23, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 9 h 33 mins
1 day 9 h 33 mins
3 300 руб
odd till 30.10 ...
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
21:22 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 07:08, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 7 h 46 mins
1 day 7 h 46 mins
3 600 руб
everyday till 6 Oct
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
22:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 02:50, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A321, Nordwind Airlines
23:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:05, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
4 800 руб
Boeing 737, Pobeda
23:50 a/p Vnukovo 04:15, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
4 800 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3300 руб до 4800 руб
3300 руб 4800 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 5 mins до 1 day 18 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins 1 day 18 h 5 mins
Departure
от 00:05 до 23:50
00:05 23:50
Arrival
от 04:40 до 10:07
04:40 10:07
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
00:05 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A319, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
00:30 a/p Domodedovo 04:50 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines
01:10 a/p Domodedovo 05:40 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
06:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 11:20 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
09:10 a/p Domodedovo 13:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Joint-Stock Company "Ural Airlines"
09:40 a/p Domodedovo 13:45 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
14:00 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:30 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Embraer 170, S7 Airlines
14:35 a/p Domodedovo 19:05 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
4 800 руб
Superjet-100, Aeroflot
17:45 a/p Sheremetyevo 22:25 a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
22:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 02:50, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
4 800 руб
Airbus A321, Nordwind Airlines
23:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 04:05, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
4 800 руб
Boeing 737, Pobeda
23:50 a/p Vnukovo 04:15, (+1 day) a/p Balandino
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
4 800 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 2 h 5 mins до 2 h 40 mins
2 h 5 mins 2 h 40 mins
Departure
от 00:05 до 23:50
00:05 23:50
Arrival
от 04:40 до 04:15
04:40 04:15
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:07 trm. Moscow 08:40, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 6 h 33 mins
1 day 6 h 33 mins
3 600 руб
odd till 29.10 ...
train, RZD
11:55 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 08:00, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 18 h 5 mins
1 day 18 h 5 mins
3 600 руб
everyday till 18.11 except 14 Oct, 15 Oct, 16 Oct, 17 Oct, 18 Oct,...
fast train, RZD
16:38 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 10:07, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 15 h 29 mins
1 day 15 h 29 mins
4 000 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep,
1, 3, 5 Oct
train car, RZD
18:50 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 06:23, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 9 h 33 mins
1 day 9 h 33 mins
3 300 руб
odd till 30.10 ...
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
21:22 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal 07:08, (+2 days) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 1 day 7 h 46 mins
1 day 7 h 46 mins
3 600 руб
everyday till 6 Oct
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3300 руб до 4000 руб
3300 руб 4000 руб
Time in way
от 1 day 6 h 33 mins до 1 day 18 h 5 mins
1 day 6 h 33 mins 1 day 18 h 5 mins
Departure
от 00:07 до 21:22
00:07 21:22
Arrival
от 08:40 до 10:07
08:40 10:07
Distance Moscow - Chelyabinsk as the crow flies = 1504 km (по ж/д = 2012 km )