Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Murmansk / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Murmansk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Murmansk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Moscow Murmansk daily runs 7 trains and 16 flights. Bus schedule of Moscow Murmansk is currently the system does not. At the direction of Moscow - Murmansk airlines flying: SmartAvia, S7 Airlines, Pobeda, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 2 h 20 mins. The average price of the train ticket Moscow - Murmansk is at least 3600 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Moscow Murmansk of 1 day 10 h 59 mins. The distance Moscow - Murmansk in a straight line is about 1488 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Murmansk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Murmansk
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 00:30 a/p Domodedovo 03:05 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
fast train «Arktika», RZD
00:41 trm. Leningradskiy vokzal 11:24, (+1 day) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 10 h 43 mins
1 day 10 h 43 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
The fastest
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
01:55 a/p Vnukovo 04:20 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 09:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday except wed till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 09:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 5 800 руб
wednesday till 25 Mar
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 15:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Pobeda
17:30 a/p Vnukovo 20:00 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 17:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:30 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
fast train, RZD
19:53 trm. Leningradskiy vokzal 09:03, (+2 days) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 13 h 10 mins
1 day 13 h 10 mins
~ 3 600 руб
22-24, 26, 28-31 Jan,
2, 4-7, 9, 11-14, 16, 18-21, 23, 25-28 Feb..., далее 1 once a day
train car, RZD
21:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:24, (+2 days) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 13 h 51 mins
1 day 13 h 51 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:10, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 22:55 a/p Domodedovo 01:30, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3600 руб до 5800 руб
3600 руб 5800 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 25 mins до 1 day 13 h 51 mins
2 h 25 mins 1 day 13 h 51 mins
Departure
от 00:30 до 22:55
00:30 22:55
Arrival
от 03:05 до 11:24
03:05 11:24
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Murmansk
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 00:30 a/p Domodedovo 03:05 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
The fastest
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company
01:55 a/p Vnukovo 04:20 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 09:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday except wed till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 09:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 12:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 5 800 руб
wednesday till 25 Mar
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 15:30 a/p Sheremetyevo 18:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Pobeda
17:30 a/p Vnukovo 20:00 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 17:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:30 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 22:25 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:10, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 22:55 a/p Domodedovo 01:30, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4700 руб до 5800 руб
4700 руб 5800 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 25 mins до 2 h 50 mins
2 h 25 mins 2 h 50 mins
Departure
от 00:30 до 22:55
00:30 22:55
Arrival
от 03:05 до 01:30
03:05 01:30
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Murmansk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Arktika», RZD
00:41 trm. Leningradskiy vokzal 11:24, (+1 day) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 10 h 43 mins
1 day 10 h 43 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:53 trm. Leningradskiy vokzal 09:03, (+2 days) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 13 h 10 mins
1 day 13 h 10 mins
~ 3 600 руб
22-24, 26, 28-31 Jan,
2, 4-7, 9, 11-14, 16, 18-21, 23, 25-28 Feb..., далее 1 once a day
train car, RZD
21:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:24, (+2 days) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 13 h 51 mins
1 day 13 h 51 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 7 times a week
Distance Moscow - Murmansk as the crow flies = 1488 km (по ж/д = 2077 km )