Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Moscow → Murmansk

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Murmansk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Moscow в Murmansk курсирует 5 trains and 18 flights. Расписание автобусов из Moscow в Murmansk на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Moscow - Murmansk 18 airlines flying: SmartAvia, S7 Airlines, Pobeda, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 2 h 20 mins. Маршрут поезда проходит через станции Moscow, Leningradskiy vokzal, Tver, Bologoye, Bologoe-Moskovskoe, Vyshniy Volochek, Okulovka. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Murmansk составляет не менее 3600 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Murmansk составляет 1 day 11 h 34 mins. Расстояние Moscow - Murmansk по прямой составляет 1488 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Murmansk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Murmansk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Arktika», RZD
00:41 trm. Leningradskiy vokzal 11:28, (+1 day) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 10 h 47 mins
1 day 10 h 47 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 01:00 a/p Domodedovo 03:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 02:15 a/p Domodedovo 04:50 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 30 Sep
The fastest
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
07:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 09:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Pobeda
13:40 a/p Vnukovo 16:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
friday till 11 Sep
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 15:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:45 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:20 a/p Vnukovo 18:50 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
9, 16, 23, 30 Aug,
6 Sep
Boeing 737, Pobeda 17:00 a/p Vnukovo 19:30 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
6, 8, 10-13, 15, 17-20, 22, 24-27, 29, 31 Aug,
1-3, 5, 7-10, 12, 14-30 Sep..., далее 1 once a day
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 17:00 a/p Domodedovo 19:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
train car, RZD
21:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:28, (+2 days) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 13 h 55 mins
1 day 13 h 55 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 21:55 a/p Domodedovo 00:30, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
30 Sep
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 21:55 a/p Domodedovo 00:30, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
from 01.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 23:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:50, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company 23:40 a/p Vnukovo 02:15, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3600 руб до 4700 руб
3600 руб 4700 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 20 mins до 1 day 13 h 55 mins
2 h 20 mins 1 day 13 h 55 mins
Departure
от 00:41 до 23:40
00:41 23:40
Arrival
от 03:35 до 11:28
03:35 11:28
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Murmansk
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 01:00 a/p Domodedovo 03:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 02:15 a/p Domodedovo 04:50 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 30 Sep
The fastest
Airbus A320, Aeroflot
07:15 a/p Sheremetyevo 09:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, Pobeda
13:40 a/p Vnukovo 16:10 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
friday till 11 Sep
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 15:10 a/p Sheremetyevo 17:45 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:20 a/p Vnukovo 18:50 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
9, 16, 23, 30 Aug,
6 Sep
Boeing 737, Pobeda 17:00 a/p Vnukovo 19:30 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
6, 8, 10-13, 15, 17-20, 22, 24-27, 29, 31 Aug,
1-3, 5, 7-10, 12, 14-30 Sep..., далее 1 once a day
Airbus A320, S7 Airlines 17:00 a/p Domodedovo 19:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:50 a/p Sheremetyevo 20:35 a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 21:55 a/p Domodedovo 00:30, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
30 Sep
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 21:55 a/p Domodedovo 00:30, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
from 01.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 23:20 a/p Sheremetyevo 01:50, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company 23:40 a/p Vnukovo 02:15, (+1 day) a/p Murmansk
in way 2 h 35 mins
2 h 35 mins
~ 4 700 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Moscow
Arrival
in Murmansk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Arktika», RZD
00:41 trm. Leningradskiy vokzal 11:28, (+1 day) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 10 h 47 mins
1 day 10 h 47 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
train car, RZD
21:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal 11:28, (+2 days) trm. Murmansk
in way 1 day 13 h 55 mins
1 day 13 h 55 mins
~ 3 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Distance Moscow - Murmansk as the crow flies = 1488 km (по ж/д = 2077 km )