Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Taipei → Shanghai

To order tickets for the train Taipei - Shanghai or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Taipei в Shanghai курсирует 38 flights. Расписание автобусов из Taipei в Shanghai на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Taipei - Shanghai 38 airlines flying: SPRING AIRLINES, EVA Air, AIR CHINA, CHINA AIRLINES, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES, JUNEYAO AIRLINES, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES, SHANGHAI AIRLINES and Uni Air. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 35 mins. Расстояние Taipei - Shanghai по прямой составляет 686 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Taipei - Shanghai on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Taipei
Arrival
in Shanghai
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 03:15 a/p Taoyuan 05:05 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
wed, fri, sat
Airbus A321, Uni Air 08:00 a/p Sung Shan 10:00 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sun
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 08:45 a/p Taoyuan 10:50 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 09:55 a/p Taoyuan 12:05 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 11:00 a/p Taoyuan 12:50 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 11:15 a/p Taoyuan 13:15 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
thursday
Airbus A330, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 11:30 a/p Sung Shan 13:25 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 12:20 a/p Sung Shan 14:15 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A321, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 12:25 a/p Taoyuan 14:25 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except wed, sat till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA AIRLINES 12:30 a/p Sung Shan 14:15 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except fri till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 12:45 a/p Taoyuan 14:40 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 13:40 a/p Sung Shan 15:35 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, EVA Air 14:30 a/p Sung Shan 16:10 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 14:40 a/p Taoyuan 17:00 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except sun till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Airbus A321, AIR CHINA
15:15 a/p Sung Shan 16:50 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A350, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:30 a/p Taoyuan 17:20 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 16:30 a/p Taoyuan 18:25 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 16:35 a/p Taoyuan 18:35 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 17:15 a/p Sung Shan 18:55 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 17:15 a/p Sung Shan 19:05 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 17:25 a/p Taoyuan 19:35 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 17:40 a/p Taoyuan 19:50 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES 17:45 a/p Taoyuan 20:00 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 18:40 a/p Taoyuan 20:35 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue, thu till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 18:50 a/p Taoyuan 20:40 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
thursday till 22 Oct
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 22:45 a/p Taoyuan 00:35, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
saturday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 23:15 a/p Taoyuan 01:00, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, fri
Boeing 777, EVA Air 23:20 a/p Taoyuan 01:15, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 15 Aug mon, wed, sat till 13 Nov, далее 3 times a week
Boeing 777, EVA Air 23:20 a/p Taoyuan 01:15, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
thursday
Route Departure
from Taipei
Arrival
in Shanghai
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 03:15 a/p Taoyuan 05:05 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
wed, fri, sat
Airbus A321, Uni Air 08:00 a/p Sung Shan 10:00 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sun
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 08:45 a/p Taoyuan 10:50 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 09:55 a/p Taoyuan 12:05 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 11:00 a/p Taoyuan 12:50 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 11:15 a/p Taoyuan 13:15 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
thursday
Airbus A330, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 11:30 a/p Sung Shan 13:25 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 12:20 a/p Sung Shan 14:15 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A321, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 12:25 a/p Taoyuan 14:25 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except wed, sat till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA AIRLINES 12:30 a/p Sung Shan 14:15 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except fri till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 12:45 a/p Taoyuan 14:40 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 13:40 a/p Sung Shan 15:35 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, EVA Air 14:30 a/p Sung Shan 16:10 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 14:40 a/p Taoyuan 17:00 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except sun till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Airbus A321, AIR CHINA
15:15 a/p Sung Shan 16:50 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A350, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:30 a/p Taoyuan 17:20 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 16:30 a/p Taoyuan 18:25 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 16:35 a/p Taoyuan 18:35 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 17:15 a/p Sung Shan 18:55 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 17:15 a/p Sung Shan 19:05 a/p Hongqiao
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 17:25 a/p Taoyuan 19:35 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday till 23 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 17:40 a/p Taoyuan 19:50 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES 17:45 a/p Taoyuan 20:00 a/p Pudong
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 18:40 a/p Taoyuan 20:35 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue, thu till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 18:50 a/p Taoyuan 20:40 a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
thursday till 22 Oct
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 22:45 a/p Taoyuan 00:35, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
saturday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 23:15 a/p Taoyuan 01:00, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, fri
Boeing 777, EVA Air 23:20 a/p Taoyuan 01:15, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 15 Aug mon, wed, sat till 13 Nov, далее 3 times a week
Boeing 777, EVA Air 23:20 a/p Taoyuan 01:15, (+1 day) a/p Pudong
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
thursday
Правила въезда в China для граждан
выбрать гражданство
нужна виза
Въезд в страну запрещен из-за пандемии коронавируса. Виза получается в посольстве либо через турфирму. Безвизовый въезд для тургрупп от 3 до 50 чел. на срок до 21 дня. При авиа-транзите в крупнейших китайских аэропортах разрешается выйти в город на срок до 3 суток (в Шанхае и Пекине - до 6 суток). В приграничные с РФ территории существует облегченный доступ гражданам РФ. Безвизовый въезд на остров Хайнань, Гонконг и Макао. В Тибет въезд только по спецразрешению
не нужна виза
Въезд в страну запрещен из-за пандемии коронавируса. Безвизовый въезд на 30 дней. В Тибет въезд только по спецразрешению
нужна виза
Въезд в страну запрещен из-за пандемии коронавируса. Виза получается в посольстве либо через турфирму. При авиа-транзите в крупнейших китайских аэропортах разрешается выйти в город на срок до 3 суток (в Шанхае и Пекине - до 6 суток). Безвизовый въезд на остров Хайнань и в Гонконг. В Тибет въезд только по спецразрешению
нужна виза
Въезд в страну запрещен из-за пандемии коронавируса. Виза получается в посольстве либо через турфирму. При авиа-транзите в крупнейших китайских аэропортах разрешается выйти в город на срок до 3 суток (в Шанхае и Пекине - до 6 суток). Безвизовый въезд на остров Хайнань до 30 дней. В Тибет въезд только по спецразрешению

Distance Taipei - Shanghai as the crow flies = 686 km