Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Mumbai → Surat / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Mumbai → Surat

To order tickets for the train Mumbai - Surat or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Mumbai Surat daily runs 5 flights. Bus schedule of Mumbai Surat is currently the system does not. At the direction of Mumbai - Surat Airlines flying: SPICEJET. The average duration of the flight - 1 h 10 mins. The distance Mumbai - Surat in a straight line is about 237 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Mumbai - Surat on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Mumbai
Arrival
in Surat
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 06:50 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji 14:20 a/p Surat
in way 7 h 30 mins
7 h 30 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday till 27.03 except 23 Jan, 24 Jan, 25 Jan, 27 Jan, 28 Jan,...
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 07:25 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji 14:45 a/p Surat
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday except wed, sun till 30 Jan
The fastest
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET
17:35 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji 18:50 a/p Surat
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Route Departure
from Mumbai
Arrival
in Surat
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 06:50 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji 14:20 a/p Surat
in way 7 h 30 mins
7 h 30 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday till 27.03 except 23 Jan, 24 Jan, 25 Jan, 27 Jan, 28 Jan,...
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 07:25 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji 14:45 a/p Surat
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday except wed, sun till 30 Jan
The fastest
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET
17:35 a/p Chhatrapati Shivaji 18:50 a/p Surat
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Distance Mumbai - Surat as the crow flies = 237 km