Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Shanghai → Taipei

To order tickets for the train Shanghai - Taipei or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Shanghai в Taipei курсирует 34 flight. Расписание автобусов из Shanghai в Taipei на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Shanghai - Taipei 34 airlines flying: EVA Air, AIR CHINA, CHINA AIRLINES, SHANGHAI AIRLINES, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES, SPRING AIRLINES, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES, JUNEYAO AIRLINES and Uni Air. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 45 mins. Расстояние Shanghai - Taipei по прямой составляет 686 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Shanghai - Taipei on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Taipei
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, EVA Air 03:15 a/p Pudong 05:05 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 20 Sep tue, thu, sun till 19 Dec, далее 3 times a week
Boeing 777, EVA Air 03:15 a/p Pudong 05:05 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 03:35 a/p Pudong 05:20 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 04:00 a/p Pudong 05:45 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sat
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 08:00 a/p Pudong 09:55 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday
Airbus A330, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:00 a/p Hongqiao 10:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 tue, fri, sun
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 08:15 a/p Pudong 10:15 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
thursday
Airbus A330, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:20 a/p Hongqiao 10:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A321, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 09:00 a/p Pudong 11:10 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except wed, sat till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:10 a/p Pudong 11:05 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 10:30 a/p Pudong 12:40 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 26.10.2020 mon, wed, sat
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 10:50 a/p Pudong 12:40 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A321, Uni Air 11:15 a/p Pudong 13:10 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 tue, thu, sun
Airbus A321, Uni Air 11:20 a/p Pudong 13:10 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sun till 22 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 11:30 a/p Pudong 13:25 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except sun till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 12:05 a/p Pudong 14:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 26 Oct everyday except sun till 29 Dec
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 12:05 a/p Pudong 14:15 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Airbus A321, AIR CHINA 12:10 a/p Hongqiao 14:10 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
from 27.10.2020 tue, thu, fri, sat
Airbus A321, AIR CHINA 12:10 a/p Hongqiao 14:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 24 Oct
The fastest
Airbus A350, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES
12:15 a/p Pudong 14:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A350, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:25 a/p Pudong 14:25 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 13:10 a/p Pudong 15:05 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 13:15 a/p Pudong 15:15 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 14:10 a/p Hongqiao 16:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 14:20 a/p Hongqiao 16:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 14:35 a/p Pudong 16:25 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 14:35 a/p Pudong 16:30 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 sunday
Airbus A330, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES 14:40 a/p Pudong 16:35 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES 14:45 a/p Pudong 16:50 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:45 a/p Pudong 17:40 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday except tue
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:55 a/p Pudong 17:40 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 16:00 a/p Pudong 18:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
friday
Airbus A330, CHINA AIRLINES 16:15 a/p Hongqiao 18:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except fri till 31 Dec
Airbus A330, EVA Air 19:40 a/p Hongqiao 21:45 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 19:50 a/p Pudong 21:50 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 19:50 a/p Pudong 22:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25 Oct everyday till 30 Dec
Boeing 777, EVA Air 20:05 a/p Pudong 22:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 20:10 a/p Pudong 22:10 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 20:50 a/p Pudong 22:55 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday till 25 Dec
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 22:50 a/p Pudong 00:55, (+1 day) a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, fri
Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Taipei
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, EVA Air 03:15 a/p Pudong 05:05 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 20 Sep tue, thu, sun till 19 Dec, далее 3 times a week
Boeing 777, EVA Air 03:15 a/p Pudong 05:05 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 03:35 a/p Pudong 05:20 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 04:00 a/p Pudong 05:45 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sat
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 08:00 a/p Pudong 09:55 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday
Airbus A330, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:00 a/p Hongqiao 10:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 tue, fri, sun
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 08:15 a/p Pudong 10:15 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
thursday
Airbus A330, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:20 a/p Hongqiao 10:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A321, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 09:00 a/p Pudong 11:10 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except wed, sat till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:10 a/p Pudong 11:05 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 10:30 a/p Pudong 12:40 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 26.10.2020 mon, wed, sat
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 10:50 a/p Pudong 12:40 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
mon, wed, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A321, Uni Air 11:15 a/p Pudong 13:10 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 tue, thu, sun
Airbus A321, Uni Air 11:20 a/p Pudong 13:10 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, sun till 22 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 11:30 a/p Pudong 13:25 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except sun till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 12:05 a/p Pudong 14:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 26 Oct everyday except sun till 29 Dec
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 12:05 a/p Pudong 14:15 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 31 Dec
Airbus A321, AIR CHINA 12:10 a/p Hongqiao 14:10 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
from 27.10.2020 tue, thu, fri, sat
Airbus A321, AIR CHINA 12:10 a/p Hongqiao 14:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 24 Oct
The fastest
Airbus A350, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES
12:15 a/p Pudong 14:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A350, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:25 a/p Pudong 14:25 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 13:10 a/p Pudong 15:05 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 13:15 a/p Pudong 15:15 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 14:10 a/p Hongqiao 16:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 14:20 a/p Hongqiao 16:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 14:35 a/p Pudong 16:25 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 4 200 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Airbus A330, AIR CHINA 14:35 a/p Pudong 16:30 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 sunday
Airbus A330, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES 14:40 a/p Pudong 16:35 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A330, CHINA SOUTHERN AIRLINES 14:45 a/p Pudong 16:50 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:45 a/p Pudong 17:40 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday except tue
Airbus A330, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:55 a/p Pudong 17:40 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 16:00 a/p Pudong 18:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
friday
Airbus A330, CHINA AIRLINES 16:15 a/p Hongqiao 18:15 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except fri till 31 Dec
Airbus A330, EVA Air 19:40 a/p Hongqiao 21:45 a/p Sung Shan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday except tue
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 19:50 a/p Pudong 21:50 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 777, CHINA AIRLINES 19:50 a/p Pudong 22:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 4 200 руб
from 25 Oct everyday till 30 Dec
Boeing 777, EVA Air 20:05 a/p Pudong 22:00 a/p Taoyuan
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 777, EVA Air 20:10 a/p Pudong 22:10 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 200 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Boeing 747, CHINA AIRLINES 20:50 a/p Pudong 22:55 a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
friday till 25 Dec
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 22:50 a/p Pudong 00:55, (+1 day) a/p Taoyuan
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, thu, fri
Правила въезда в Taiwan для граждан
выбрать гражданство
не нужна виза
Безвизовый въезд на 21 день (введен до 31.07.2020)
нужна виза
Виза получается заранее в московском посольстве Тайваня
нужна виза
Виза получается заранее в посольстве Тайваня
нужна виза
Виза получается заранее в посольстве Тайваня

Distance Shanghai - Taipei as the crow flies = 686 km