Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Shanghai → Tianjin

To order tickets for the train Shanghai - Tianjin or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Shanghai в Tianjin курсирует 15 trains and 25 flights. Расписание автобусов из Shanghai в Tianjin на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Shanghai - Tianjin 25 airlines flying: AIR CHINA, SHANGHAI AIRLINES, CHINA UNITED AIRLINES, XIAMEN AIRLINES COMPANY, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES, JAPAN AIRLINES, KOREAN AIR, QATAR AIRWAYS, SINGAPORE AIRLINES and Suparna Airlines. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Shanghai в Tianjin составляет 10 h 56 mins. Расстояние Shanghai - Tianjin по прямой составляет 967 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Shanghai - Tianjin on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Tianjin
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Road Feeder, JAPAN AIRLINES
06:00 a/p Pudong 07:00 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed, fri
Road Feeder, KOREAN AIR
06:00 a/p Pudong 07:00 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 400 руб
mon, thu
Road Feeder, SINGAPORE AIRLINES 06:00 a/p Pudong 07:00 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 400 руб
tue, thu, sun
fast train, CR
07:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 12:06 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 56 mins
4 h 56 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
08:07 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 13:04 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 57 mins
4 h 57 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:10 a/p Hongqiao 10:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
fast train, CR
08:25 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 13:38 st. Tianjin South
in way 5 h 13 mins
5 h 13 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:40 a/p Hongqiao 10:50 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
fri, sun till 23 Oct
fast train, CR
09:05 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 14:05 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:05 a/p Hongqiao 11:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:10 a/p Hongqiao 11:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 09:25 a/p Pudong 11:50 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:55 a/p Hongqiao 12:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Suparna Airlines 10:05 a/p Pudong 12:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
fast train, CR
10:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:04 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 54 mins
4 h 54 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:15 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:13 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 58 mins
4 h 58 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:23 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 18:32 st. Tianjin South
in way 8 h 9 mins
8 h 9 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:31 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:30 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 59 mins
4 h 59 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:44 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:46 st. Tianjin South
in way 5 h 2 mins
5 h 2 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 10:55 a/p Hongqiao 13:25 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
fast train, CR
11:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 16:19 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h 9 mins
5 h 9 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 11:10 a/p Hongqiao 13:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 11:10 a/p Hongqiao 13:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
tue, thu, sat
Cамый удобный
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES
12:10 a/p Pudong 14:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
thursday till 22 Oct
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:50 a/p Pudong 15:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, tue, wed, fri till 23 Oct
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 13:00 a/p Pudong 15:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
fast train, CR
13:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 18:12 st. Tianjin South
in way 5 h 2 mins
5 h 2 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
14:54 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 20:21 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h 27 mins
5 h 27 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 15:55 a/p Hongqiao 18:15 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:55 a/p Hongqiao 18:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
fast train, CR
16:38 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 21:59 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h 21 mins
5 h 21 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
18:14 st. Shanghai 08:01, (+1 day) st. Tianjin West
in way 13 h 47 mins
13 h 47 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 18:15 a/p Hongqiao 20:40 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, XIAMEN AIRLINES COMPANY 19:00 a/p Hongqiao 21:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 19:40 a/p Hongqiao 22:10 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Road Feeder, QATAR AIRWAYS 20:00 a/p Pudong 11:00, (+1 day) a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 3 400 руб
wed, sun
Boeing 737, CHINA UNITED AIRLINES 21:00 a/p Hongqiao 23:05 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
21:05 st. Shanghai 14:03, (+1 day) trm. Tianjin
in way 16 h 58 mins
16 h 58 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 21:55 a/p Pudong 00:05, (+1 day) a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2800 руб до 3400 руб
2800 руб 3400 руб
Time in way
от 1 h до 16 h 58 mins
1 h 16 h 58 mins
Departure
от 06:00 до 21:55
06:00 21:55
Arrival
от 07:00 до 14:03
07:00 14:03
Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Tianjin
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Road Feeder, JAPAN AIRLINES
06:00 a/p Pudong 07:00 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed, fri
Road Feeder, KOREAN AIR
06:00 a/p Pudong 07:00 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 400 руб
mon, thu
Road Feeder, SINGAPORE AIRLINES 06:00 a/p Pudong 07:00 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 400 руб
tue, thu, sun
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:10 a/p Hongqiao 10:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 08:40 a/p Hongqiao 10:50 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
fri, sun till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:05 a/p Hongqiao 11:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:10 a/p Hongqiao 11:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 09:25 a/p Pudong 11:50 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:55 a/p Hongqiao 12:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, Suparna Airlines 10:05 a/p Pudong 12:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 10:55 a/p Hongqiao 13:25 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 11:10 a/p Hongqiao 13:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 11:10 a/p Hongqiao 13:30 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
tue, thu, sat
Cамый удобный
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES
12:10 a/p Pudong 14:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
thursday till 22 Oct
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:50 a/p Pudong 15:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, tue, wed, fri till 23 Oct
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 13:00 a/p Pudong 15:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
sunday till 18 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 15:55 a/p Hongqiao 18:15 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 15:55 a/p Hongqiao 18:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 18:15 a/p Hongqiao 20:40 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 25 mins
2 h 25 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, XIAMEN AIRLINES COMPANY 19:00 a/p Hongqiao 21:20 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 19:40 a/p Hongqiao 22:10 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 30 mins
2 h 30 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Road Feeder, QATAR AIRWAYS 20:00 a/p Pudong 11:00, (+1 day) a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 3 400 руб
wed, sun
Boeing 737, CHINA UNITED AIRLINES 21:00 a/p Hongqiao 23:05 a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 21:55 a/p Pudong 00:05, (+1 day) a/p Tianjin Binhai
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Tianjin
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, CR
07:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 12:06 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 56 mins
4 h 56 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
08:07 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 13:04 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 57 mins
4 h 57 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
08:25 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 13:38 st. Tianjin South
in way 5 h 13 mins
5 h 13 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
09:05 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 14:05 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:04 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 54 mins
4 h 54 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:15 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:13 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 58 mins
4 h 58 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:23 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 18:32 st. Tianjin South
in way 8 h 9 mins
8 h 9 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:31 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:30 st. Tianjin South
in way 4 h 59 mins
4 h 59 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
10:44 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 15:46 st. Tianjin South
in way 5 h 2 mins
5 h 2 mins
~ 2 800 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
11:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 16:19 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h 9 mins
5 h 9 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
13:10 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 18:12 st. Tianjin South
in way 5 h 2 mins
5 h 2 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
14:54 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 20:21 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h 27 mins
5 h 27 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
16:38 trm. Shanghai-Hongqiao 21:59 st. Tianjin West
in way 5 h 21 mins
5 h 21 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
18:14 st. Shanghai 08:01, (+1 day) st. Tianjin West
in way 13 h 47 mins
13 h 47 mins
~ 3 300 руб
everyday
fast train, CR
21:05 st. Shanghai 14:03, (+1 day) trm. Tianjin
in way 16 h 58 mins
16 h 58 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2800 руб до 3400 руб
2800 руб 3400 руб
Time in way
от 4 h 54 mins до 16 h 58 mins
4 h 54 mins 16 h 58 mins
Departure
от 07:10 до 21:05
07:10 21:05
Arrival
от 12:06 до 14:03
12:06 14:03
Distance Shanghai - Tianjin as the crow flies = 967 km (по ж/д = 1112 km )