Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Shanghai → Chongqing

To order tickets for the train Shanghai - Chongqing or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Shanghai в Chongqing курсирует 38 flights. Расписание автобусов из Shanghai в Chongqing на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Shanghai - Chongqing 38 airlines flying: SPRING AIRLINES, AIR CHINA, SHANGHAI AIRLINES, JUNEYAO AIRLINES, XIAMEN AIRLINES COMPANY, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES, SHANDONG AIRLINES, SICHUAN AIRLINES, ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES, HAINAN AIRLINES, KOREAN AIR, Chongqing Airlines Co. Ltd and CHINA WEST AIR. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 2 h. Расстояние Shanghai - Chongqing по прямой составляет 1446 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Shanghai - Chongqing on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Chongqing
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES 01:30 a/p Pudong 04:30 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
from 8 Aug wed, sat till 3 Oct
The fastest
Road Feeder, KOREAN AIR
07:00 a/p Pudong 09:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 600 руб
mon, tue, wed, sat
32N, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 07:35 a/p Pudong 10:30 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 07:55 a/p Hongqiao 10:50 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 08:10 a/p Hongqiao 11:15 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 08:55 a/p Pudong 12:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 09:30 a/p Pudong 12:35 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat till 4 Nov, далее 3 times a week
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:35 a/p Hongqiao 12:35 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANDONG AIRLINES 10:30 a/p Hongqiao 13:20 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
32B, SICHUAN AIRLINES 11:05 a/p Pudong 13:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 11:05 a/p Pudong 14:15 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 11:35 a/p Hongqiao 14:25 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Chongqing Airlines Co. Ltd 11:55 a/p Pudong 15:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 12:50 a/p Pudong 15:45 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
wed, sun till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:50 a/p Hongqiao 15:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 12:50 a/p Pudong 15:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday except wed, sun till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:55 a/p Hongqiao 16:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA WEST AIR 13:25 a/p Pudong 16:30 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday except thu
Airbus A320, CHINA WEST AIR 13:25 a/p Pudong 16:35 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
thursday
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 14:00 a/p Pudong 16:50 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 14:00 a/p Hongqiao 17:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, XIAMEN AIRLINES COMPANY
15:15 a/p Hongqiao 18:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 15:15 a/p Hongqiao 18:20 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 15:50 a/p Hongqiao 19:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 16:05 a/p Hongqiao 19:10 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A321, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 16:55 a/p Hongqiao 20:05 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 27 Oct
Airbus A321, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 17:05 a/p Hongqiao 20:05 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, sun till 21 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 17:40 a/p Pudong 20:45 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 17:40 a/p Pudong 20:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 15 mins
3 h 15 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat
32B, SICHUAN AIRLINES 18:50 a/p Pudong 21:40 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
saturday till 24 Oct
32B, SICHUAN AIRLINES 18:50 a/p Pudong 21:45 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday except sat till 23 Oct
Boeing 787, HAINAN AIRLINES 19:00 a/p Pudong 22:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 19:20 a/p Hongqiao 22:25 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 20:00 a/p Pudong 22:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 21:05 a/p Pudong 00:15, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Chongqing Airlines Co. Ltd 21:10 a/p Pudong 00:15, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA
21:15 a/p Hongqiao 23:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 600 руб
thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 21:15 a/p Hongqiao 00:10, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, tue, wed, sun till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 21:15 a/p Hongqiao 00:15, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
friday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANDONG AIRLINES 21:35 a/p Hongqiao 00:30, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 787, HAINAN AIRLINES 22:00 a/p Pudong 00:55, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 25 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA WEST AIR 22:25 a/p Pudong 01:40, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 15 mins
3 h 15 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 23:40 a/p Pudong 02:40, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
wednesday
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 23:50 a/p Pudong 02:50, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
thu, sat
Route Departure
from Shanghai
Arrival
in Chongqing
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES 01:30 a/p Pudong 04:30 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
from 8 Aug wed, sat till 3 Oct
The fastest
Road Feeder, KOREAN AIR
07:00 a/p Pudong 09:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 4 600 руб
mon, tue, wed, sat
32N, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 07:35 a/p Pudong 10:30 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 07:55 a/p Hongqiao 10:50 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 08:10 a/p Hongqiao 11:15 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 08:55 a/p Pudong 12:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A319, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 09:30 a/p Pudong 12:35 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat till 4 Nov, далее 3 times a week
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 09:35 a/p Hongqiao 12:35 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANDONG AIRLINES 10:30 a/p Hongqiao 13:20 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
32B, SICHUAN AIRLINES 11:05 a/p Pudong 13:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 11:05 a/p Pudong 14:15 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 11:35 a/p Hongqiao 14:25 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Chongqing Airlines Co. Ltd 11:55 a/p Pudong 15:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 12:50 a/p Pudong 15:45 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
wed, sun till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:50 a/p Hongqiao 15:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 12:50 a/p Pudong 15:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday except wed, sun till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 12:55 a/p Hongqiao 16:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 23 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA WEST AIR 13:25 a/p Pudong 16:30 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday except thu
Airbus A320, CHINA WEST AIR 13:25 a/p Pudong 16:35 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
thursday
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 14:00 a/p Pudong 16:50 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, JUNEYAO AIRLINES 14:00 a/p Hongqiao 17:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, XIAMEN AIRLINES COMPANY
15:15 a/p Hongqiao 18:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 15:15 a/p Hongqiao 18:20 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 15:50 a/p Hongqiao 19:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, SHANGHAI AIRLINES 16:05 a/p Hongqiao 19:10 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A321, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 16:55 a/p Hongqiao 20:05 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 27 Oct
Airbus A321, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 17:05 a/p Hongqiao 20:05 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, sun till 21 Oct
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 17:40 a/p Pudong 20:45 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Airbus A320, SPRING AIRLINES 17:40 a/p Pudong 20:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 15 mins
3 h 15 mins
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat
32B, SICHUAN AIRLINES 18:50 a/p Pudong 21:40 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 4 600 руб
saturday till 24 Oct
32B, SICHUAN AIRLINES 18:50 a/p Pudong 21:45 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday except sat till 23 Oct
Boeing 787, HAINAN AIRLINES 19:00 a/p Pudong 22:00 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
tue, thu, sat till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 19:20 a/p Hongqiao 22:25 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 20:00 a/p Pudong 22:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA EASTERN AIRLINES 21:05 a/p Pudong 00:15, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 10 mins
3 h 10 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Airbus A320, Chongqing Airlines Co. Ltd 21:10 a/p Pudong 00:15, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA
21:15 a/p Hongqiao 23:55 a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 4 600 руб
thu, sat till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 21:15 a/p Hongqiao 00:10, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, tue, wed, sun till 21 Oct
Boeing 737, AIR CHINA 21:15 a/p Hongqiao 00:15, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
friday till 23 Oct
Boeing 737, SHANDONG AIRLINES 21:35 a/p Hongqiao 00:30, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 787, HAINAN AIRLINES 22:00 a/p Pudong 00:55, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 4 600 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 25 Oct
Airbus A320, CHINA WEST AIR 22:25 a/p Pudong 01:40, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h 15 mins
3 h 15 mins
~ 4 600 руб
everyday
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 23:40 a/p Pudong 02:40, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
wednesday
Boeing 777, AIR CHINA 23:50 a/p Pudong 02:50, (+1 day) a/p Chongqing Jiangbei
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 4 600 руб
thu, sat
Distance Shanghai - Chongqing as the crow flies = 1446 km