Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses a/p Geneva → Vienna

To order tickets for the train Geneva - Vienna or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Существуют варианты проезда с пересадкой в Мюнхен. От станции Geneva в Vienna курсирует 8 flights. Расписание автобусов от станции Geneva в Vienna на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Geneva - Vienna 8 airlines flying: ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES and AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 10 mins. Расстояние Geneva - Vienna по прямой составляет 806 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Geneva - Vienna on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Geneva
Arrival
in Vienna
Time in way Ticket price
Embraer 195, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN 07:15 a/p Geneva 08:55 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 500 руб
everyday except sun
Cамый удобный
Airbus A319, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN
10:20 a/p Geneva 11:55 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 5 100 руб
everyday till 28 Jul
Embraer 195, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN 17:35 a/p Geneva 19:15 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 500 руб
31 May,
1-5, 7-12, 14-19, 21-26, 28-30 Jun...
Embraer 195, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN
20:05 a/p Geneva 21:40 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 4 500 руб
everyday till 28.08 except 1 Aug, 3 Aug, 6 Aug, 8 Aug, 10 Aug,..., далее 6 times monthly
The fastest
Boeing 787, ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES
21:20 a/p Geneva 22:30 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 4 500 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 1 Jun
plane
LH-2385
local train
9B-8285
13:05 a/p Geneva 21:30 trm. Vienna Suedbahnhof
in way 8 h 25 mins
8 h 25 mins
include transfer 3 h 15 mins
~ 7 800 руб
plane
LH-2383
local train
9B-8243
09:30 a/p Geneva 19:30 trm. Vienna Suedbahnhof
in way 10 h
10 h
include transfer 4 h 50 mins
~ 7 800 руб
plane
LH-2385
bus
13:05 a/p Geneva 23:15 bus.st. Central railway station
in way 10 h 10 mins
10 h 10 mins
include transfer 3 h 55 mins
~ 4 400 руб
plane
LH-2391
bus
06:50 a/p Geneva 17:25 st. metro Erdberg
in way 10 h 35 mins
10 h 35 mins
include transfer 3 h 45 mins
~ 4 500 руб
plane
LH-2387
bus
16:50 a/p Geneva 04:05, (+1 day) bus.st. Central railway station
in way 11 h 15 mins
11 h 15 mins
include transfer 4 h 25 mins
~ 4 400 руб
plane
LH-2387
bus
16:50 a/p Geneva 04:55, (+1 day) bus.st. Central railway station
in way 12 h 5 mins
12 h 5 mins
include transfer 5 h 20 mins
~ 4 400 руб
plane
LH-2385
bus
13:05 a/p Geneva 01:50, (+1 day) st. metro Erdberg
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
include transfer 5 h
~ 4 500 руб
plane
LH-2391
local train
9B-8285
06:50 a/p Geneva 21:30 trm. Vienna Suedbahnhof
in way 14 h 40 mins
14 h 40 mins
include transfer 9 h 30 mins
~ 7 800 руб
plane
LH-2383
bus
09:30 a/p Geneva 04:55, (+1 day) bus.st. Central railway station
in way 19 h 25 mins
19 h 25 mins
include transfer 12 h 40 mins
~ 4 400 руб
plane
LH-2389
local train
9B-8285
20:35 a/p Geneva 21:30, (+1 day) trm. Vienna Suedbahnhof
in way 1 day 55 mins
1 day 55 mins
include transfer 19 h 45 mins
~ 7 800 руб
plane
LH-2387
local train
9B-8285
16:50 a/p Geneva 21:30, (+1 day) trm. Vienna Suedbahnhof
in way 1 day 4 h 40 mins
1 day 4 h 40 mins
include transfer 23 h 30 mins
~ 7 800 руб
plane
LH-2389
bus
20:35 a/p Geneva 04:55, (+2 days) bus.st. Central railway station
in way 1 day 8 h 20 mins
1 day 8 h 20 mins
include transfer 1 day 1 h 35 mins
~ 4 400 руб
Direct 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
1 change 8 h 25 mins
8 h 25 mins
10 h 10 mins
через
укажите другой город
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4400 руб до 7800 руб
4400 руб 7800 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 10 mins до 1 day 8 h 20 mins
1 h 10 mins 1 day 8 h 20 mins
Departure
от 06:50 до 21:20
06:50 21:20
Arrival
от 08:55 до 04:55
08:55 04:55
Route Departure
from Geneva
Arrival
in Vienna
Time in way Ticket price
Embraer 195, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN 07:15 a/p Geneva 08:55 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 500 руб
everyday except sun
Cамый удобный
Airbus A319, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN
10:20 a/p Geneva 11:55 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 5 100 руб
everyday till 28 Jul
Embraer 195, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN 17:35 a/p Geneva 19:15 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 40 mins
1 h 40 mins
~ 4 500 руб
31 May,
1-5, 7-12, 14-19, 21-26, 28-30 Jun...
Embraer 195, AUSTRIAN AIRLINES AG DBA AUSTRIAN
20:05 a/p Geneva 21:40 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 35 mins
1 h 35 mins
~ 4 500 руб
everyday till 28.08 except 1 Aug, 3 Aug, 6 Aug, 8 Aug, 10 Aug,..., далее 6 times monthly
The fastest
Boeing 787, ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES
21:20 a/p Geneva 22:30 a/p Vienna
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 4 500 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 1 Jun
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4500 руб до 5100 руб
4500 руб 5100 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 10 mins до 1 h 40 mins
1 h 10 mins 1 h 40 mins
Departure
от 07:15 до 21:20
07:15 21:20
Arrival
от 08:55 до 22:30
08:55 22:30
Distance Geneva - Vienna as the crow flies = 806 km