Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Colombo → st. Batticaloa

To order tickets for the train Colombo - Batticaloa or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Colombo Batticaloa daily runs 2 train and 2 flight. Bus schedule of Colombo Batticaloa is currently the system does not. At the direction of Colombo - Batticaloa 2 airlines flying: SRILANKAN AIRLINES. The average duration of the flight - 1 h. Route train passes through the station 1} {. The average duration of a trip by train of Colombo Batticaloa of 8 h 47 mins. The distance - in a straight line is about 223 km. To see the routes of buses and trains on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Colombo
Arrival
in Batticaloa
Time in way Ticket price
train
06:05 trm. Colombo Fort 14:45 st. Batticaloa
in way 8 h 40 mins
8 h 40 mins
~ 900 руб
everyday
Cessna, SRILANKAN AIRLINES
10:00 a/p Bandaranaike 11:00 a/p Batticaloa
in way 1 h
1 h
1 600 руб
Cessna, SRILANKAN AIRLINES
13:30 a/p Bandaranaike 15:15 a/p Batticaloa
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
1 600 руб
train
19:00 trm. Colombo Fort 03:55, (+1 day) st. Batticaloa
in way 8 h 55 mins
8 h 55 mins
~ 900 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 900 руб до 1600 руб
900 руб 1600 руб
Time in way
от 1 h до 8 h 55 mins
1 h 8 h 55 mins
Departure
от 06:05 до 19:00
06:05 19:00
Arrival
от 11:00 до 03:55
11:00 03:55
Route Departure
from Colombo
Arrival
in Batticaloa
Time in way Ticket price
Cessna, SRILANKAN AIRLINES
10:00 a/p Bandaranaike 11:00 a/p Batticaloa
in way 1 h
1 h
1 600 руб
Cessna, SRILANKAN AIRLINES
13:30 a/p Bandaranaike 15:15 a/p Batticaloa
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
1 600 руб
Route Departure
from Colombo
Arrival
in Batticaloa
Time in way Ticket price
train
06:05 trm. Colombo Fort 14:45 st. Batticaloa
in way 8 h 40 mins
8 h 40 mins
~ 900 руб
everyday
train
19:00 trm. Colombo Fort 03:55, (+1 day) st. Batticaloa
in way 8 h 55 mins
8 h 55 mins
~ 900 руб
everyday
Distance Colombo - Batticaloa as the crow flies = 223 km (по ж/д = 350 km )