Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Istanbul → Moscow / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Istanbul → Moscow

To order tickets for the train Istanbul - Moscow or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Istanbul Moscow daily runs 27 flights. At the direction of Istanbul - Moscow airlines flying: PEGASUS AIRLINES, Pobeda, Azur Air, AtlasGlobal, TURKISH AIRLINES and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 2 h 45 mins. The distance Istanbul - Moscow in a straight line is about 1760 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Istanbul - Moscow on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Istanbul
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A321, TURKISH AIRLINES 00:25 a/p Ataturk 03:25 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
32B, Aeroflot 02:30 a/p Ataturk 06:20 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
The fastest
Airbus A330, TURKISH AIRLINES
07:30 a/p New 10:15 a/p Vnukovo
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 6 900 руб
wednesday
Airbus A321, TURKISH AIRLINES 09:35 a/p Ataturk 12:40 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 22 Mar
Airbus A321, AtlasGlobal 11:25 a/p Ataturk 14:45 a/p Domodedovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 27 Mar
Airbus A321, TURKISH AIRLINES 11:45 a/p Ataturk 14:45 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, PEGASUS AIRLINES
11:50 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 14:45 a/p Domodedovo
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 12:00 a/p Ataturk 15:40 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 40 mins
3 h 40 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 24 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 13:55 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 17:15 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 14:40 a/p Ataturk 18:55 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
32B, TURKISH AIRLINES 16:45 a/p Ataturk 19:50 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:45 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 20:05 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 24.02.2020 monday
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:50 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 20:10 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 21.02.2020 fri, sat
Boeing 737, Pobeda 17:00 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 20:20 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 25.02.2020 tuesday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 17:20 a/p Ataturk 21:05 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 45 mins
3 h 45 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday except thu till 20 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 17:20 a/p Ataturk 21:10 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
thursday till 19 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 18:55 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 22:15 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 23.02.2020 wed, thu, sun
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 19:25 a/p Ataturk 23:15 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday except sun till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 21:50 a/p Ataturk 01:40, (+1 day) a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
sunday till 22 Mar
Route Departure
from Istanbul
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
Airbus A321, TURKISH AIRLINES 00:25 a/p Ataturk 03:25 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
32B, Aeroflot 02:30 a/p Ataturk 06:20 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
The fastest
Airbus A330, TURKISH AIRLINES
07:30 a/p New 10:15 a/p Vnukovo
in way 2 h 45 mins
2 h 45 mins
~ 6 900 руб
wednesday
Airbus A321, TURKISH AIRLINES 09:35 a/p Ataturk 12:40 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 22 Mar
Airbus A321, AtlasGlobal 11:25 a/p Ataturk 14:45 a/p Domodedovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun till 27 Mar
Airbus A321, TURKISH AIRLINES 11:45 a/p Ataturk 14:45 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, PEGASUS AIRLINES
11:50 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 14:45 a/p Domodedovo
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 12:00 a/p Ataturk 15:40 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 40 mins
3 h 40 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 24 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 13:55 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 17:15 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 14:40 a/p Ataturk 18:55 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
32B, TURKISH AIRLINES 16:45 a/p Ataturk 19:50 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:45 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 20:05 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 24.02.2020 monday
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:50 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 20:10 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 21.02.2020 fri, sat
Boeing 737, Pobeda 17:00 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 20:20 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 25.02.2020 tuesday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 17:20 a/p Ataturk 21:05 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 45 mins
3 h 45 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday except thu till 20 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 17:20 a/p Ataturk 21:10 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
thursday till 19 Mar
Boeing 737, Pobeda 18:55 a/p Sabiha Gokcen 22:15 a/p Vnukovo
in way 3 h 20 mins
3 h 20 mins
~ 6 900 руб
from 23.02.2020 wed, thu, sun
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 19:25 a/p Ataturk 23:15 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
everyday except sun till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 21:50 a/p Ataturk 01:40, (+1 day) a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 6 900 руб
sunday till 22 Mar
Правила въезда в Russia для граждан
выбрать гражданство
не нужна виза
Въезд свободный, без заполнения миграционных карт, но паспорт иметь необходимо
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода

Distance Istanbul - Moscow as the crow flies = 1760 km