Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Kolkata → Dhaka

To order tickets for the train Kolkata - Dhaka or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Kolkata в Dhaka курсирует 1 train and 18 flights. Расписание автобусов из Kolkata в Dhaka на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Kolkata - Dhaka 18 airlines flying: INDIGO AIR, AIR INDIA, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES, US-Bangla Airlines Limited, QATAR AIRWAYS, REGENT AIRWAYS, SPICEJET and NOVOAIR. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 50 mins. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Kolkata в Dhaka составляет 10 h 25 mins. Расстояние Kolkata - Dhaka по прямой составляет 248 km. Время в Dhaka отличается от времени в Kolkata на 0 часов. To see the routes of buses and trains Kolkata - Dhaka on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Kolkata
Arrival
in Dhaka
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 04:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 06:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
friday
train «Moitree Express», Bangladesh Railways
07:10 trm. Kolkata 18:05 st. Dhaka Cantonment
in way 10 h 25 mins
10 h 25 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
train «Moitree Express», Bangladesh Railways
07:10, (+1 day) trm. Kolkata 18:05, (+1 day) st. Dhaka Cantonment
in way 10 h 25 mins
10 h 25 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET 07:20 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 08:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET 07:20 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A321, INDIGO AIR 07:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except tue till 24 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:15 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except tue, fri
Cамый удобный
32B, AIR INDIA
11:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 12:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, thu, fri, sun till 23 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 11:55 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 13:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, fri
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 12:50 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 13:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 13:15 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:55 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 16:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
mon, wed, fri
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 15:30 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 300 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, INDIGO AIR 16:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 18:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 20:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, AIR INDIA 19:05 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 20:35 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 20:35 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 22:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 21:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 22:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 23:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 00:35, (+1 day) a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
monday
Airbus A320, INDIGO AIR 23:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 01:10, (+1 day) a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except wed till 24 Oct
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1700 руб до 3300 руб
1700 руб 3300 руб
Time in way
от 50 mins до 10 h 25 mins
50 mins 10 h 25 mins
Departure
от 04:40 до 07:10
04:40 07:10
Arrival
от 06:05 до 18:05
06:05 18:05
Route Departure
from Kolkata
Arrival
in Dhaka
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 04:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 06:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
friday
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET 07:20 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 08:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET 07:20 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Airbus A321, INDIGO AIR 07:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 10 mins
1 h 10 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except tue till 24 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:15 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except tue, fri
Cамый удобный
32B, AIR INDIA
11:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 12:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, thu, fri, sun till 23 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 11:55 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 13:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, fri
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 12:50 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 13:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 13:15 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:55 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 16:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
mon, wed, fri
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 15:30 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 300 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, INDIGO AIR 16:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 18:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 20:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, AIR INDIA 19:05 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 20:35 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 20:35 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 22:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 21:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 22:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
from 25.10.2020 everyday
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 23:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 00:35, (+1 day) a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
monday
Airbus A320, INDIGO AIR 23:40 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 01:10, (+1 day) a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except wed till 24 Oct
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3100 руб до 3300 руб
3100 руб 3300 руб
Time in way
от 50 mins до 1 h 15 mins
50 mins 1 h 15 mins
Departure
от 04:40 до 23:40
04:40 23:40
Arrival
от 06:05 до 01:10
06:05 01:10
Route Departure
from Kolkata
Arrival
in Dhaka
Time in way Ticket price
train «Moitree Express», Bangladesh Railways
07:10 trm. Kolkata 18:05 st. Dhaka Cantonment
in way 10 h 25 mins
10 h 25 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
train «Moitree Express», Bangladesh Railways
07:10, (+1 day) trm. Kolkata 18:05, (+1 day) st. Dhaka Cantonment
in way 10 h 25 mins
10 h 25 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Правила въезда в Bangladesh для граждан
выбрать гражданство
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней за 51 дол.
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней за 51 дол.
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней

Distance Kolkata - Dhaka as the crow flies = 248 km (по ж/д = 248 km )