Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Kolkata → Dhaka / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Kolkata → Dhaka

To order tickets for the train Kolkata - Dhaka or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Kolkata Dhaka daily runs 1 a train and 19 flights. Bus schedule of Kolkata Dhaka is currently the system does not. At the direction of Kolkata - Dhaka airlines flying: INDIGO AIR, AIR INDIA, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES, US-Bangla Airlines Limited, QATAR AIRWAYS, REGENT AIRWAYS, SPICEJET and NOVOAIR. The average duration of the flight - 50 mins. The average duration of a trip by train of Kolkata Dhaka of 10 h 25 mins. The distance Kolkata - Dhaka in a straight line is about 247 km. Time Dhaka in the time different from Kolkata to 0 hours. To see the routes of buses and trains Kolkata - Dhaka on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Kolkata
Arrival
in Dhaka
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 01:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 02:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
friday
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 03:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 04:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
tuesday
train «Moitree Express», Bangladesh Railways
07:10 st. Kolkata Chitpur 18:05 st. Dhaka Cantonment
in way 10 h 25 mins
10 h 25 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET 07:20 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except tue, fri till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 12:50 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 13:05 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:35 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
tue, fri till 27 Mar
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 13:15 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:55 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 16:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
mon, wed, fri
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 15:30 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
from 1 Mar everyday except sat till 27 Mar
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS
15:50 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
7, 14, 21, 28 Mar
Airbus A320, INDIGO AIR 16:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 16:25 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
from 30 Jan everyday till 29 Feb
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 18:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, AIR INDIA 19:05 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 20:35 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 21:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 22:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1700 руб до 3300 руб
1700 руб 3300 руб
Time in way
от 50 mins до 10 h 25 mins
50 mins 10 h 25 mins
Departure
от 01:00 до 21:00
01:00 21:00
Arrival
от 02:30 до 22:30
02:30 22:30
Route Departure
from Kolkata
Arrival
in Dhaka
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 01:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 02:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
friday
Boeing 777, QATAR AIRWAYS 03:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 04:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
tuesday
DHC-8 Dash 8, SPICEJET 07:20 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 09:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday except tue, fri till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 12:50 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 13:05 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:35 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
tue, fri till 27 Mar
Boeing 737, SPICEJET 13:15 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 14:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:55 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 16:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 3 100 руб
mon, wed, fri
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 15:30 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
from 1 Mar everyday except sat till 27 Mar
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS
15:50 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
7, 14, 21, 28 Mar
Airbus A320, INDIGO AIR 16:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 16:25 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
from 30 Jan everyday till 29 Feb
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 18:10 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h 5 mins
1 h 5 mins
~ 3 100 руб
everyday
Airbus A319, AIR INDIA 19:05 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 20:35 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 21:00 a/p Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 22:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 100 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3100 руб до 3300 руб
3100 руб 3300 руб
Time in way
от 50 mins до 1 h 15 mins
50 mins 1 h 15 mins
Departure
от 01:00 до 21:00
01:00 21:00
Arrival
от 02:30 до 22:30
02:30 22:30
Route Departure
from Kolkata
Arrival
in Dhaka
Time in way Ticket price
train «Moitree Express», Bangladesh Railways
07:10 st. Kolkata Chitpur 18:05 st. Dhaka Cantonment
in way 10 h 25 mins
10 h 25 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Правила въезда в Bangladesh для граждан
выбрать гражданство
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней за 51 дол.
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней за 51 дол.
виза оформляется на границе
Виза по прилете на срок 15 или 30 дней

Distance Kolkata - Dhaka as the crow flies = 247 km (по ж/д = 248 km )