Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Najaf → a/p Kuwait / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Najaf → a/p Kuwait

To order tickets for the train Najaf - Kuwait or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Najaf station to Kuwait daily runs 20 flights. Bus schedule of Najaf station to Kuwait is currently the system does not. At the direction of Najaf - Kuwait airlines flying: IRAQI AIRWAYS, JAZEERA AIRWAYS and KUWAIT AIRWAYS. The average duration of the flight - 1 h. The distance Najaf - Kuwait in a straight line is about 465 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Najaf - Kuwait on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Najaf
Arrival
in Kuwait
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, IRAQI AIRWAYS
11:00 a/p Najaf 12:00 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 700 руб
wednesday
Airbus A320, JAZEERA AIRWAYS 12:00 a/p Najaf 13:20 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h 20 mins
1 h 20 mins
~ 3 700 руб
tuesday
Boeing 737, IRAQI AIRWAYS 12:25 a/p Najaf 13:25 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 700 руб
saturday
Airbus A320, JAZEERA AIRWAYS 14:10 a/p Najaf 15:30 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h 20 mins
1 h 20 mins
~ 3 700 руб
wed, sat
Airbus A320, KUWAIT AIRWAYS 17:20 a/p Najaf 18:50 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 3 700 руб
from 20.11.2019 wed, sat till 18.02.2020, далее
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 1 h до 1 h 30 mins
1 h 1 h 30 mins
Departure
от 11:00 до 17:20
11:00 17:20
Arrival
от 12:00 до 18:50
12:00 18:50
Route Departure
from Najaf
Arrival
in Kuwait
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, IRAQI AIRWAYS
11:00 a/p Najaf 12:00 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 700 руб
wednesday
Airbus A320, JAZEERA AIRWAYS 12:00 a/p Najaf 13:20 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h 20 mins
1 h 20 mins
~ 3 700 руб
tuesday
Boeing 737, IRAQI AIRWAYS 12:25 a/p Najaf 13:25 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 700 руб
saturday
Airbus A320, JAZEERA AIRWAYS 14:10 a/p Najaf 15:30 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h 20 mins
1 h 20 mins
~ 3 700 руб
wed, sat
Airbus A320, KUWAIT AIRWAYS 17:20 a/p Najaf 18:50 a/p Kuwait
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 3 700 руб
from 20.11.2019 wed, sat till 18.02.2020, далее
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 1 h до 1 h 30 mins
1 h 1 h 30 mins
Departure
от 11:00 до 17:20
11:00 17:20
Arrival
от 12:00 до 18:50
12:00 18:50
Правила въезда в Kuwait для граждан
выбрать гражданство
нужна виза
Для поездки необходима виза, получаемая заранее в консульстве или с помощью спонсора из Кувейта
нужна виза
Для поездки необходима виза, получаемая заранее в консульстве или с помощью спонсора из Кувейта
виза оформляется на границе
Для поездки необходима виза, получаемая заранее через интернет (e-visa). Также визу можно получить по прилете в аэропорту
нужна виза
Для поездки необходима виза, получаемая заранее в консульстве или с помощью спонсора из Кувейта

Distance Najaf - Kuwait as the crow flies = 465 km