Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Helsinki → Saint Petersburg

To order tickets for the train Helsinki - Saint Petersburg or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Helsinki в Saint Petersburg курсирует 10 flights and 36 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 10 h 15 mins. На направлении Helsinki - Saint Petersburg 10 airlines flying: FINNAIR. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h. Расстояние Helsinki - Saint Petersburg по прямой составляет 299 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Helsinki - Saint Petersburg on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Helsinki
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
coach
03:30 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h 30 mins
17 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:10 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:20 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 40 mins
16 h 40 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:30 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 30 mins
16 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
05:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h
16 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
05:30 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h 30 mins
17 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:10 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:20 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 40 mins
16 h 40 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h
16 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Helsinki 23:30 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 30 mins
16 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
ATR 72, FINNAIR 07:55 a/p Vantaa 08:55 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
автобус, Ecolines
08:00 Helsinki 17:10 bus.st. Viterbskaya ploshad
in way 9 h 10 mins
9 h 10 mins
~ 620 руб
tue, sun
Мерседес-Бенц Спринтер, "Титерин Б.Л." ИП
11:00 Helsinki 19:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 620 руб
monday
Мерседес спринтер, "СканТур" ООО
11:00 st. metro Kampen 19:30 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
monday
Мерседес Спринтер, "Королев Ю.Н." ИП
11:00 st. metro Kampen 18:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 650 руб
monday
Mercedes, Визит
11:00 Helsinki 20:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 9 h
9 h
1 271 руб
everyday
автобус, Скандинавия ТК
11:15 Helsinki 20:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h 45 mins
8 h 45 mins
~ 620 руб
mon, tue, sun
автобус, ИП Титерин Б.Л.
11:15 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 19:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
~ 630 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Scandinavia / ИП Титерин Б.Л.
11:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 19:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 40 mins
7 h 40 mins
1 250 руб
everyday
bus, ScandiBus / ИП Иванов В.А.
11:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 19:10 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
1 412 руб
everyday
bus, Скандинавия ТК
11:40 a/p Vantaa 19:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 730 руб
everyday
The fastest
Embraer 190, FINNAIR
11:50 a/p Vantaa 12:50 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday except sat, sun till 23 Oct
MAN, "Совавто-С.Петербург" АО
12:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 9 h
9 h
~ 660 руб
monday
Embraer 190, FINNAIR 12:10 a/p Vantaa 13:10 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
sat, sun till 24 Oct
coach
13:00 Helsinki 16:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
13:30 Helsinki 16:31 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
13:30 Helsinki 16:31 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
13:45 Helsinki 16:46 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:00 Helsinki 17:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:00 Helsinki 17:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:10 Helsinki 17:11 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:20 Helsinki 17:21 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
автобус, Ecolines
14:30 Helsinki 00:30, (+1 day) bus.st. Viterbskaya ploshad
in way 10 h
10 h
~ 620 руб
tue, sun
автобус, Ecolines
14:30 Helsinki 00:50, (+1 day) bus.term. avtovokzal №2
in way 10 h 20 mins
10 h 20 mins
~ 630 руб
tue, sun
coach
15:00 Helsinki 18:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
Мерседес-Бенц Спринтер, "Титерин Б.Л." ИП
15:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 620 руб
monday
Мерседес спринтер, "СканТур" ООО
15:00 st. metro Kampen 23:30 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
monday
Мерседес Спринтер, "Королев Ю.Н." ИП
15:00 st. metro Kampen 22:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 650 руб
monday
Mercedes, Визит
15:00 Helsinki 23:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 8 h
8 h
1 271 руб
everyday
автобус, Скандинавия ТК
15:10 Helsinki 00:00, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h 50 mins
8 h 50 mins
~ 620 руб
mon, tue, sun
автобус, ИП Титерин Б.Л.
15:15 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 23:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
~ 630 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Scandinavia / ИП Титерин Б.Л.
15:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 23:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 40 mins
7 h 40 mins
1 250 руб
everyday
bus, ScandiBus / ИП Иванов В.А.
15:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 23:10 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
1 412 руб
everyday
coach
15:30 Helsinki 18:31 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
bus, Скандинавия ТК
15:40 a/p Vantaa 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 730 руб
everyday
Golden Dragon, Третий Парк
15:45 Helsinki 23:30 bus.term. avtovokzal №2
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
1 229 руб
everyday except sat, sun
ATR 72, FINNAIR 17:00 a/p Vantaa 18:00 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Road Feeder, FINNAIR 18:00 a/p Vantaa 09:00, (+1 day) a/p Pulkovo
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 3 200 руб
tue, sat till 24 Oct
Мерседес-Бенц Спринтер, "Титерин Б.Л." ИП
20:00 Helsinki 04:00, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 620 руб
monday
Мерседес спринтер, "СканТур" ООО
20:00 st. metro Kampen 05:30, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 9 h 30 mins
9 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
monday
Мерседес Спринтер, "Королев Ю.Н." ИП
20:00 st. metro Kampen 03:00, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 650 руб
monday
автобус, Визит
20:00 Helsinki 07:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 11 h
11 h
~ 650 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Визит
20:00 Helsinki 06:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 10 h
10 h
1 271 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Scandinavia / ИП Титерин Б.Л.
20:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 04:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 40 mins
7 h 40 mins
1 250 руб
everyday
bus, ScandiBus / ИП Иванов В.А.
20:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 04:10, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
1 412 руб
everyday
coach
21:00 Helsinki 00:01, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
автобус, Ecolines
22:00 Helsinki 07:10, (+1 day) bus.st. Viterbskaya ploshad
in way 9 h 10 mins
9 h 10 mins
~ 620 руб
tue, sun
Embraer 190, FINNAIR 23:55 a/p Vantaa 00:55, (+1 day) a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday except sat till 23 Oct
Route Departure
from Helsinki
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
ATR 72, FINNAIR 07:55 a/p Vantaa 08:55 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
The fastest
Embraer 190, FINNAIR
11:50 a/p Vantaa 12:50 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday except sat, sun till 23 Oct
Embraer 190, FINNAIR 12:10 a/p Vantaa 13:10 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
sat, sun till 24 Oct
ATR 72, FINNAIR 17:00 a/p Vantaa 18:00 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Road Feeder, FINNAIR 18:00 a/p Vantaa 09:00, (+1 day) a/p Pulkovo
in way 15 h
15 h
~ 3 200 руб
tue, sat till 24 Oct
Embraer 190, FINNAIR 23:55 a/p Vantaa 00:55, (+1 day) a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h
1 h
~ 3 200 руб
everyday except sat till 23 Oct
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 1 h до 15 h
1 h 15 h
Departure
от 07:55 до 23:55
07:55 23:55
Arrival
от 08:55 до 09:00
08:55 09:00
Route Departure
from Helsinki
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
coach
03:30 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h 30 mins
17 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:10 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:20 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 40 mins
16 h 40 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
04:30 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 30 mins
16 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
05:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h
16 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
05:30 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h 30 mins
17 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 17 h
17 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:10 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 50 mins
16 h 50 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
06:20 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 40 mins
16 h 40 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h
16 h
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
07:00 Helsinki 23:30 Saint Petersburg
in way 16 h 30 mins
16 h 30 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
автобус, Ecolines
08:00 Helsinki 17:10 bus.st. Viterbskaya ploshad
in way 9 h 10 mins
9 h 10 mins
~ 620 руб
tue, sun
Мерседес-Бенц Спринтер, "Титерин Б.Л." ИП
11:00 Helsinki 19:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 620 руб
monday
Мерседес спринтер, "СканТур" ООО
11:00 st. metro Kampen 19:30 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
monday
Мерседес Спринтер, "Королев Ю.Н." ИП
11:00 st. metro Kampen 18:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 650 руб
monday
Mercedes, Визит
11:00 Helsinki 20:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 9 h
9 h
1 271 руб
everyday
автобус, Скандинавия ТК
11:15 Helsinki 20:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h 45 mins
8 h 45 mins
~ 620 руб
mon, tue, sun
автобус, ИП Титерин Б.Л.
11:15 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 19:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
~ 630 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Scandinavia / ИП Титерин Б.Л.
11:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 19:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 40 mins
7 h 40 mins
1 250 руб
everyday
bus, ScandiBus / ИП Иванов В.А.
11:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 19:10 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
1 412 руб
everyday
bus, Скандинавия ТК
11:40 a/p Vantaa 19:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 730 руб
everyday
MAN, "Совавто-С.Петербург" АО
12:00 Helsinki 21:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 9 h
9 h
~ 660 руб
monday
coach
13:00 Helsinki 16:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
13:30 Helsinki 16:31 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
13:30 Helsinki 16:31 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
13:45 Helsinki 16:46 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:00 Helsinki 17:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:00 Helsinki 17:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:10 Helsinki 17:11 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
coach
14:20 Helsinki 17:21 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
автобус, Ecolines
14:30 Helsinki 00:30, (+1 day) bus.st. Viterbskaya ploshad
in way 10 h
10 h
~ 620 руб
tue, sun
автобус, Ecolines
14:30 Helsinki 00:50, (+1 day) bus.term. avtovokzal №2
in way 10 h 20 mins
10 h 20 mins
~ 630 руб
tue, sun
coach
15:00 Helsinki 18:01 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
Мерседес-Бенц Спринтер, "Титерин Б.Л." ИП
15:00 Helsinki 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 620 руб
monday
Мерседес спринтер, "СканТур" ООО
15:00 st. metro Kampen 23:30 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
monday
Мерседес Спринтер, "Королев Ю.Н." ИП
15:00 st. metro Kampen 22:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 650 руб
monday
Mercedes, Визит
15:00 Helsinki 23:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 8 h
8 h
1 271 руб
everyday
автобус, Скандинавия ТК
15:10 Helsinki 00:00, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h 50 mins
8 h 50 mins
~ 620 руб
mon, tue, sun
автобус, ИП Титерин Б.Л.
15:15 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 23:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
~ 630 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Scandinavia / ИП Титерин Б.Л.
15:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 23:00 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 40 mins
7 h 40 mins
1 250 руб
everyday
bus, ScandiBus / ИП Иванов В.А.
15:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 23:10 bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
1 412 руб
everyday
coach
15:30 Helsinki 18:31 Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
bus, Скандинавия ТК
15:40 a/p Vantaa 23:00 Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
~ 730 руб
everyday
Golden Dragon, Третий Парк
15:45 Helsinki 23:30 bus.term. avtovokzal №2
in way 7 h 45 mins
7 h 45 mins
1 229 руб
everyday except sat, sun
Мерседес-Бенц Спринтер, "Титерин Б.Л." ИП
20:00 Helsinki 04:00, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 620 руб
monday
Мерседес спринтер, "СканТур" ООО
20:00 st. metro Kampen 05:30, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 9 h 30 mins
9 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
monday
Мерседес Спринтер, "Королев Ю.Н." ИП
20:00 st. metro Kampen 03:00, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 650 руб
monday
автобус, Визит
20:00 Helsinki 07:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 11 h
11 h
~ 650 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Визит
20:00 Helsinki 06:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 10 h
10 h
1 271 руб
everyday
Mercedes, Scandinavia / ИП Титерин Б.Л.
20:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 04:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 40 mins
7 h 40 mins
1 250 руб
everyday
bus, ScandiBus / ИП Иванов В.А.
20:20 bus.st. Katajanokan Terminaali Viking Line 04:10, (+1 day) bus.st. Ploschadj vosstaniya
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
1 412 руб
everyday
coach
21:00 Helsinki 00:01, (+1 day) Saint Petersburg
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 620 руб
wednesday
автобус, Ecolines
22:00 Helsinki 07:10, (+1 day) bus.st. Viterbskaya ploshad
in way 9 h 10 mins
9 h 10 mins
~ 620 руб
tue, sun
Hide routes (filter...)
Правила въезда в Russia для граждан
выбрать гражданство
не нужна виза
Въезд свободный, без заполнения миграционных карт, но паспорт иметь необходимо. На время коронавирусной пандемии въезд в РФ с туристической/гостевой целью закрыт
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода, только по загранпаспорту. На время коронавирусной пандемии въезд в РФ с туристической/гостевой целью закрыт
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода. На время коронавирусной пандемии въезд в РФ с туристической/гостевой целью закрыт

Distance Helsinki - Saint Petersburg as the crow flies = 299 km (по дорогам = 300 km )