Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Dhaka → Chittagong / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Dhaka → Chittagong

To order tickets for the train Dhaka - Chittagong or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Dhaka Chittagong daily runs 3 train, 32 flight and 3 bus. The average duration of a trip by bus - 8 h 30 mins. At the direction of Dhaka - Chittagong airlines flying: BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES, US-Bangla Airlines Limited, REGENT AIRWAYS and NOVOAIR. The average duration of the flight - 45 mins. The average duration of a trip by train of Dhaka Chittagong of 10 h 40 mins. The distance Dhaka - Chittagong in a straight line is about 213 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Dhaka - Chittagong on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
coach, EMIRATES
02:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 07:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 07:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 07:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except tue, fri till 28 Mar
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
21, 23, 25, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 17-29 Feb...
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 08:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 22 Jan mon, wed, fri, sun till 16 Feb
train «Karnaphuli Express», Bangladesh Railways
08:25 trm. Dhaka 21:10 trm. Chittagong
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:35 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 27 Mar
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 09:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, sun
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 10:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train «Chattala Express», Bangladesh Railways
11:00 trm. Dhaka 19:35 trm. Chittagong
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 820 руб
everyday except tue
The fastest
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS
11:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
tue, thu, sun till 19 Mar
coach, EMIRATES
11:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 11:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 12:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
wednesday till 25 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 12:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 12:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 28 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 12:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 13:05 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 13:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 13:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 14:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
sunday till 22 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:50 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 15:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 15:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 20 Mar
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 15:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 27 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 16:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
mon, wed, sun till 25 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 16:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 17:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 29 Feb
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 17:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
22, 24, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:35 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 18:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
22, 24, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 27 Feb
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except thu, sun till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
thu, sun till 26 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 20:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
coach, EMIRATES
20:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 04:50, (+1 day) a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 20:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 22 Jan mon, wed, fri till 28 Feb
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 21:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except mon
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 21:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 1 Mar everyday till 28 Mar
train «Chittagong Mail», Bangladesh Railways
22:30 trm. Dhaka 07:50, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 9 h 20 mins
9 h 20 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 400 руб до 1700 руб
400 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 45 mins до 12 h 45 mins
45 mins 12 h 45 mins
Departure
от 02:20 до 22:30
02:20 22:30
Arrival
от 07:50 до 07:50
07:50 07:50
Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 07:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 07:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 07:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except tue, fri till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
21, 23, 25, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 17-29 Feb...
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 08:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 22 Jan mon, wed, fri, sun till 16 Feb
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:35 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 27 Mar
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 09:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, sun
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 10:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
The fastest
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS
11:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
tue, thu, sun till 19 Mar
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 11:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 12:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
wednesday till 25 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 12:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 12:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, fri, sat till 28 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 12:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 13:05 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 13:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 13:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 14:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
sunday till 22 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:50 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 15:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 20 Mar
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 15:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 15:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 27 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 16:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
mon, wed, sun till 25 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 16:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 17:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 29 Feb
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 17:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
22, 24, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:35 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 18:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
22, 24, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 27 Feb
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except thu, sun till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
thu, sun till 26 Mar
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 20:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 20:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 22 Jan mon, wed, fri till 28 Feb
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 21:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except mon
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 21:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
from 1 Mar everyday till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1500 руб до 1700 руб
1500 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 45 mins до 55 mins
45 mins 55 mins
Departure
от 07:00 до 21:30
07:00 21:30
Arrival
от 07:50 до 22:15
07:50 22:15
Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
coach, EMIRATES
02:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
coach, EMIRATES
11:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
coach, EMIRATES
20:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 04:50, (+1 day) a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
train «Karnaphuli Express», Bangladesh Railways
08:25 trm. Dhaka 21:10 trm. Chittagong
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
train «Chattala Express», Bangladesh Railways
11:00 trm. Dhaka 19:35 trm. Chittagong
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 820 руб
everyday except tue
train «Chittagong Mail», Bangladesh Railways
22:30 trm. Dhaka 07:50, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 9 h 20 mins
9 h 20 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
Distance Dhaka - Chittagong as the crow flies = 213 km (по ж/д = 303 km ) (по дорогам = 229 km )