Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Dhaka → Chittagong

To order tickets for the train Dhaka - Chittagong or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Dhaka в Chittagong курсирует 3 train, 29 flights and 3 bus. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 8 h 30 mins. На направлении Dhaka - Chittagong 29 airlines flying: BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES, US-Bangla Airlines Limited, REGENT AIRWAYS and NOVOAIR. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 45 mins. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Dhaka в Chittagong составляет 10 h 40 mins. Расстояние Dhaka - Chittagong по прямой составляет 219 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Dhaka - Chittagong on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
coach, EMIRATES
02:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 06:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 06:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 07:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 07:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except tue, fri till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 07:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 23 Oct
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train «Karnaphuli Express», Bangladesh Railways
08:25 trm. Dhaka 21:10 trm. Chittagong
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
train «Karnaphuli Express», Bangladesh Railways
08:25, (+1 day) trm. Dhaka 21:10, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tuesday till 20 Oct
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 09:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, sun
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 10:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:05 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
wednesday till 21 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 10:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:05 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train «Chattala Express», Bangladesh Railways
11:00 trm. Dhaka 19:35 trm. Chittagong
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 820 руб
everyday except tue
train «Chattala Express», Bangladesh Railways
11:00, (+1 day) trm. Dhaka 19:35, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 820 руб
everyday except tue
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 11:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
coach, EMIRATES
11:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 14:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 14:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 14:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 14:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 23 Oct
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
The fastest
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS
15:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 16:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 16:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 787, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 16:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
friday till 28 Aug
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 16:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:35 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 18:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 14 Aug wed, fri till 9 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 18:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 19:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 20:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 20:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
coach, EMIRATES
20:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 04:50, (+1 day) a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday
Boeing 777, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 20:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu till 3 Sep
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 20:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 21:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 21:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 21:55 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
train «Chittagong Mail», Bangladesh Railways
22:30 trm. Dhaka 07:50, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 9 h 20 mins
9 h 20 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
train «Chittagong Mail», Bangladesh Railways
22:30, (+1 day) trm. Dhaka 07:50, (+2 days) trm. Chittagong
in way 9 h 20 mins
9 h 20 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 400 руб до 1700 руб
400 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 45 mins до 12 h 45 mins
45 mins 12 h 45 mins
Departure
от 02:20 до 22:30
02:20 22:30
Arrival
от 07:40 до 07:50
07:40 07:50
Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 06:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 06:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 07:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 07:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 07:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday except tue, fri till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 07:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 23 Oct
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 08:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 08:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 08:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tuesday till 20 Oct
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 09:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 09:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, sun
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 10:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:05 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
wednesday till 21 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 10:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:05 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 11:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 11:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 14:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 14:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 14:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 14:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, fri till 23 Oct
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 14:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
The fastest
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS
15:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 15:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
Boeing 737, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 16:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 16:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 16:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 787, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 16:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
friday till 28 Aug
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 16:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 17:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 17:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:35 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
mon, wed, fri, sun
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 18:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 18:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
from 14 Aug wed, fri till 9 Oct
DHC-8 Dash 8, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 18:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:40 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, NOVOAIR 19:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 19:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 19:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
DHC-8 Dash 8, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 19:45 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:30 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 20:00 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
Boeing 737, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 20:10 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 777, BIMAN BANGLADESH AIRLINES 20:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:15 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
tue, thu till 3 Sep
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 20:30 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:25 a/p Chittagong
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 21:05 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 21:55 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, REGENT AIRWAYS 21:15 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:00 a/p Chittagong
in way 45 mins
45 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday till 11 Oct
ATR 72, US-Bangla Airlines Limited 21:55 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 22:45 a/p Chittagong
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1500 руб до 1700 руб
1500 руб 1700 руб
Time in way
от 45 mins до 55 mins
45 mins 55 mins
Departure
от 06:45 до 21:55
06:45 21:55
Arrival
от 07:40 до 22:45
07:40 22:45
Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
coach, EMIRATES
02:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 10:50 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday
coach, EMIRATES
11:40 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 20:10 a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday
coach, EMIRATES
20:20 a/p Hazrat Shahjalal Dacca International 04:50, (+1 day) a/p Chittagong
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
~ 400 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Dhaka
Arrival
in Chittagong
Time in way Ticket price
train «Karnaphuli Express», Bangladesh Railways
08:25 trm. Dhaka 21:10 trm. Chittagong
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
train «Chattala Express», Bangladesh Railways
11:00 trm. Dhaka 19:35 trm. Chittagong
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 820 руб
everyday except tue
train «Chittagong Mail», Bangladesh Railways
22:30 trm. Dhaka 07:50, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 9 h 20 mins
9 h 20 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
train «Karnaphuli Express», Bangladesh Railways
08:25, (+1 day) trm. Dhaka 21:10, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 12 h 45 mins
12 h 45 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
train «Chattala Express», Bangladesh Railways
11:00, (+1 day) trm. Dhaka 19:35, (+1 day) trm. Chittagong
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
~ 820 руб
everyday except tue
train «Chittagong Mail», Bangladesh Railways
22:30, (+1 day) trm. Dhaka 07:50, (+2 days) trm. Chittagong
in way 9 h 20 mins
9 h 20 mins
~ 830 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 820 руб до 830 руб
820 руб 830 руб
Time in way
от 8 h 35 mins до 12 h 45 mins
8 h 35 mins 12 h 45 mins
Departure
от 08:25 до 22:30
08:25 22:30
Arrival
от 19:35 до 07:50
19:35 07:50
Distance Dhaka - Chittagong as the crow flies = 219 km (по ж/д = 303 km ) (по дорогам = 229 km )