Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Taraz → Arys

To order tickets for the train Taraz - Arys or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Taraz в Arys курсирует 14 trains. Расписание автобусов из Taraz в Arys на данный момент в системе отсутствует. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Taraz в Arys составляет 5 h 23 mins. Расстояние Taraz - Arys по прямой составляет 216 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Taraz - Arys on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Taraz
Arrival
in Arys
Time in way Ticket price
train car, KTZ
06:53 trm. Taraz 12:37 st. Aris 1
in way 5 h 44 mins
5 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
29, 31 May,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
train, KTZ
10:44 trm. Taraz 17:07 trm. Aris 2
in way 6 h 23 mins
6 h 23 mins
~ 1 100 руб
from 3 Jun wed, sat till 1 Sep, далее 2 times a week
Cамый удобный
train car, KTZ
17:27 trm. Taraz 22:38 trm. Aris 2
in way 5 h 11 mins
5 h 11 mins
~ 1 100 руб
4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Jun,
2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Jul..., далее 2 times a week
train, KTZ
22:48 trm. Taraz 04:51, (+1 day) trm. Aris 2
in way 6 h 3 mins
6 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jul,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug..., далее 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 5 h 11 mins до 6 h 23 mins
5 h 11 mins 6 h 23 mins
Departure
от 06:53 до 22:48
06:53 22:48
Arrival
от 12:37 до 04:51
12:37 04:51
Route Departure
from Taraz
Arrival
in Arys
Time in way Ticket price
train car, KTZ
06:53 trm. Taraz 12:37 st. Aris 1
in way 5 h 44 mins
5 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
29, 31 May,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
train, KTZ
10:44 trm. Taraz 17:07 trm. Aris 2
in way 6 h 23 mins
6 h 23 mins
~ 1 100 руб
from 3 Jun wed, sat till 1 Sep, далее 2 times a week
Cамый удобный
train car, KTZ
17:27 trm. Taraz 22:38 trm. Aris 2
in way 5 h 11 mins
5 h 11 mins
~ 1 100 руб
4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Jun,
2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Jul..., далее 2 times a week
train, KTZ
22:48 trm. Taraz 04:51, (+1 day) trm. Aris 2
in way 6 h 3 mins
6 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jul,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Aug..., далее 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 5 h 11 mins до 6 h 23 mins
5 h 11 mins 6 h 23 mins
Departure
от 06:53 до 22:48
06:53 22:48
Arrival
от 12:37 до 04:51
12:37 04:51
Distance Taraz - Arys as the crow flies = 216 km (по ж/д = 284 km )