Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Freiburg → Frankfurt am Main

To order tickets for the train Freiburg - Frankfurt am Main or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Freiburg в Frankfurt am Main курсирует 40 trains and 13 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 4 h 57 mins. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Freiburg в Frankfurt am Main составляет 2 h 35 mins. Расстояние Freiburg - Frankfurt am Main по прямой составляет 244 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Freiburg - Frankfurt am Main on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 4 trains and 13 buses
Route Departure
from Freiburg
Arrival
in Frankfurt am Main
Time in way Ticket price
bus, Flixbus
02:00 bus.term. Freiburg 06:40 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 40 mins
4 h 40 mins
~ 510 руб
everyday till 5 Jun
bus, Flixbus
04:10 bus.term. Freiburg 08:00 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 490 руб
29-31 May,
1, 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
05:00 bus.term. Freiburg 09:10 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 490 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
05:51 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 08:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 1 900 руб
29 May,
2-5, 8-12, 15-19, 22-26, 29, 30 Jun..., далее 1 once a day
bus, Flixbus
06:20 bus.term. Freiburg 10:30 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
07:54 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 10:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 12 mins
2 h 12 mins
~ 1 900 руб
29, 30 May,
2-6, 8-13, 15-20, 22-27, 29, 30 Jun..., далее 1 once a day
bus, Flixbus
09:40 bus.term. Freiburg 13:50 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
09:45 bus.term. Freiburg 16:05 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 570 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
12:10 bus.term. Freiburg 16:15 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 490 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
The fastest
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
13:54 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 16:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 12 mins
2 h 12 mins
~ 1 900 руб
everyday till 27.08 except 30 May, далее 1 once a day
bus, Flixbus
15:00 bus.term. Freiburg 18:35 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 3 h 35 mins
3 h 35 mins
~ 480 руб
29-31 May,
1, 2, 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
16:00 bus.term. Freiburg 20:00 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 490 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
17:00 bus.term. Freiburg 21:15 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
17:10 bus.term. Freiburg 22:10 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 540 руб
29-31 May,
4 Jun
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
17:54 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 20:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 12 mins
2 h 12 mins
~ 1 900 руб
everyday till 27.08 except 30 May, далее 1 once a day
bus, Flixbus
19:10 bus.term. Freiburg 23:15 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
20:00 bus.term. Freiburg 00:20, (+1 day) st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 20 mins
4 h 20 mins
~ 510 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 480 руб до 1900 руб
480 руб 1900 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 12 mins до 6 h 20 mins
2 h 12 mins 6 h 20 mins
Departure
от 02:00 до 20:00
02:00 20:00
Arrival
от 06:40 до 00:20
06:40 00:20
Route Departure
from Freiburg
Arrival
in Frankfurt am Main
Time in way Ticket price
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
05:51 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 08:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 1 900 руб
29 May,
2-5, 8-12, 15-19, 22-26, 29, 30 Jun..., далее 1 once a day
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
07:54 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 10:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 12 mins
2 h 12 mins
~ 1 900 руб
29, 30 May,
2-6, 8-13, 15-20, 22-27, 29, 30 Jun..., далее 1 once a day
The fastest
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
13:54 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 16:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 12 mins
2 h 12 mins
~ 1 900 руб
everyday till 27.08 except 30 May, далее 1 once a day
express, express, LUFTHANSA GERMAN AIRLINES
17:54 trm. Freiburg(Breisgau) Hbf 20:06 a/p Frankfurt am Main
in way 2 h 12 mins
2 h 12 mins
~ 1 900 руб
everyday till 27.08 except 30 May, далее 1 once a day
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 2 h 12 mins до 2 h 15 mins
2 h 12 mins 2 h 15 mins
Departure
от 05:51 до 17:54
05:51 17:54
Arrival
от 08:06 до 20:06
08:06 20:06
Route Departure
from Freiburg
Arrival
in Frankfurt am Main
Time in way Ticket price
bus, Flixbus
02:00 bus.term. Freiburg 06:40 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 40 mins
4 h 40 mins
~ 510 руб
everyday till 5 Jun
bus, Flixbus
04:10 bus.term. Freiburg 08:00 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 3 h 50 mins
3 h 50 mins
~ 490 руб
29-31 May,
1, 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
05:00 bus.term. Freiburg 09:10 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 490 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
06:20 bus.term. Freiburg 10:30 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
09:40 bus.term. Freiburg 13:50 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 10 mins
4 h 10 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
09:45 bus.term. Freiburg 16:05 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
~ 570 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
12:10 bus.term. Freiburg 16:15 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 490 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
15:00 bus.term. Freiburg 18:35 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 3 h 35 mins
3 h 35 mins
~ 480 руб
29-31 May,
1, 2, 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
16:00 bus.term. Freiburg 20:00 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 490 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
17:00 bus.term. Freiburg 21:15 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
17:10 bus.term. Freiburg 22:10 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 540 руб
29-31 May,
4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
19:10 bus.term. Freiburg 23:15 st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
bus, Flixbus
20:00 bus.term. Freiburg 00:20, (+1 day) st. Hbf, Mannheimer Strasse
in way 4 h 20 mins
4 h 20 mins
~ 510 руб
everyday till 4 Jun
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 480 руб до 570 руб
480 руб 570 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 35 mins до 6 h 20 mins
3 h 35 mins 6 h 20 mins
Departure
от 02:00 до 20:00
02:00 20:00
Arrival
от 06:40 до 00:20
06:40 00:20
Distance Freiburg - Frankfurt am Main as the crow flies = 244 km (по ж/д = 256 km ) (по дорогам = 296 km )