Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Madrid → Malaga

To order tickets for the train Madrid - Malaga or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Madrid в Malaga курсирует 24 train, 14 flights and 2 bus. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 7 h 42 mins. На направлении Madrid - Malaga 14 airlines flying: DELTA AIR LINES, EMIRATES, IBERIA EXPRESS, IBERIA, QATAR AIRWAYS and AIR EUROPA. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 10 mins. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Madrid в Malaga составляет 2 h 44 mins. Расстояние Madrid - Malaga по прямой составляет 416 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Madrid - Malaga on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Madrid
Arrival
in Malaga
Time in way Ticket price
ATR 72, AIR EUROPA 07:20 a/p Barajas 08:45 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 25 mins
1 h 25 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
CRJ 1000, IBERIA 07:30 a/p Barajas 08:45 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 6 Sep
Airbus A320, IBERIA EXPRESS
07:30 a/p Barajas 08:45 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 100 руб
from 7 Sep everyday till 24 Oct
train, RENFE OPERADORA
08:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 11:22 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 47 mins
2 h 47 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
09:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 12:22 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 47 mins
2 h 47 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 01.12.2020
The fastest
CRJ 1000, IBERIA
11:40 a/p Barajas 12:55 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
14, 15, 17-22, 24-29, 31 Aug,
2-7, 9-14, 16-21, 23-28, 30 Sep...
train, RENFE OPERADORA
12:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 14:50 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 26.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
12:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 15:05 trm. Malaga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
13:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 15:50 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday
train, RENFE OPERADORA
13:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 16:05 trm. Malaga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday
bus, OUIBUS
13:45 Southern bus station 22:00 bus.term. Malaga
in way 8 h 15 mins
8 h 15 mins
~ 850 руб
wed, fri, sun
ATR 72, AIR EUROPA 14:45 a/p Barajas 16:15 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
CRJ 1000, IBERIA 15:45 a/p Barajas 17:00 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday except sat till 23 Oct
train, RENFE OPERADORA
16:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 19:25 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
17:30 trm. Madrid Atocha 19:56 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 26 mins
2 h 26 mins
~ 3 700 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
17:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 20:25 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 01.12.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
18:30 trm. Madrid Atocha 20:56 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 26 mins
2 h 26 mins
~ 3 700 руб
everyday till 01.12.2020
Road Feeder, EMIRATES 19:00 a/p Barajas 08:00, (+1 day) a/p Malaga
in way 13 h
13 h
~ 2 000 руб
mon, wed
CRJ 1000, IBERIA 19:50 a/p Barajas 21:05 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Road Feeder, QATAR AIRWAYS 20:00 a/p Barajas 08:00, (+1 day) a/p Malaga
in way 12 h
12 h
~ 2 000 руб
mon, wed
Road Feeder, DELTA AIR LINES 21:00 a/p Barajas 08:00, (+1 day) a/p Malaga
in way 11 h
11 h
~ 2 000 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 850 руб до 3700 руб
850 руб 3700 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 15 mins до 13 h
1 h 15 mins 13 h
Departure
от 07:20 до 21:00
07:20 21:00
Arrival
от 08:45 до 08:00
08:45 08:00
Route Departure
from Madrid
Arrival
in Malaga
Time in way Ticket price
ATR 72, AIR EUROPA 07:20 a/p Barajas 08:45 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 25 mins
1 h 25 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
CRJ 1000, IBERIA 07:30 a/p Barajas 08:45 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 6 Sep
Airbus A320, IBERIA EXPRESS
07:30 a/p Barajas 08:45 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 100 руб
from 7 Sep everyday till 24 Oct
The fastest
CRJ 1000, IBERIA
11:40 a/p Barajas 12:55 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
14, 15, 17-22, 24-29, 31 Aug,
2-7, 9-14, 16-21, 23-28, 30 Sep...
ATR 72, AIR EUROPA 14:45 a/p Barajas 16:15 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 30 mins
1 h 30 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 24 Oct
CRJ 1000, IBERIA 15:45 a/p Barajas 17:00 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday except sat till 23 Oct
Road Feeder, EMIRATES 19:00 a/p Barajas 08:00, (+1 day) a/p Malaga
in way 13 h
13 h
~ 2 000 руб
mon, wed
CRJ 1000, IBERIA 19:50 a/p Barajas 21:05 a/p Malaga
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 2 000 руб
everyday till 23 Oct
Road Feeder, QATAR AIRWAYS 20:00 a/p Barajas 08:00, (+1 day) a/p Malaga
in way 12 h
12 h
~ 2 000 руб
mon, wed
Road Feeder, DELTA AIR LINES 21:00 a/p Barajas 08:00, (+1 day) a/p Malaga
in way 11 h
11 h
~ 2 000 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2000 руб до 2100 руб
2000 руб 2100 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 15 mins до 13 h
1 h 15 mins 13 h
Departure
от 07:20 до 21:00
07:20 21:00
Arrival
от 08:45 до 08:00
08:45 08:00
Route Departure
from Madrid
Arrival
in Malaga
Time in way Ticket price
train, RENFE OPERADORA
08:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 11:22 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 47 mins
2 h 47 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
09:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 12:22 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 47 mins
2 h 47 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 01.12.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
12:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 14:50 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 26.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
12:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 15:05 trm. Malaga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
13:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 15:50 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday
train, RENFE OPERADORA
13:00 trm. Madrid Atocha 16:05 trm. Malaga
in way 3 h 5 mins
3 h 5 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday
train, RENFE OPERADORA
16:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 19:25 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
17:30 trm. Madrid Atocha 19:56 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 26 mins
2 h 26 mins
~ 3 700 руб
everyday till 27.10.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
17:35 trm. Madrid Atocha 20:25 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 50 mins
2 h 50 mins
~ 3 200 руб
everyday till 01.12.2020
train, RENFE OPERADORA
18:30 trm. Madrid Atocha 20:56 trm. Malaga
in way 2 h 26 mins
2 h 26 mins
~ 3 700 руб
everyday till 01.12.2020
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3200 руб до 3700 руб
3200 руб 3700 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 26 mins до 3 h 5 mins
2 h 26 mins 3 h 5 mins
Departure
от 08:35 до 18:30
08:35 18:30
Arrival
от 11:22 до 20:56
11:22 20:56
Route Departure
from Madrid
Arrival
in Malaga
Time in way Ticket price
bus, OUIBUS
13:45 Southern bus station 22:00 bus.term. Malaga
in way 8 h 15 mins
8 h 15 mins
~ 850 руб
wed, fri, sun
Distance Madrid - Malaga as the crow flies = 416 km (по ж/д = 442 km ) (по дорогам = 492 km )