Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Bangkok → Yala

To order tickets for the train Bangkok - Yala or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Bangkok Yala daily runs 4 train. Bus schedule of Bangkok Yala is currently the system does not. The average duration of a trip by train of Bangkok Yala of 17 h 45 mins. The distance - in a straight line is about 806 km. To see the routes of buses and trains on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Bangkok
Arrival
in Yala
Time in way Ticket price
train, Thai Railways
13:00 trm. Hua Lamphong 08:50, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 19 h 50 mins
19 h 50 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
train, Thai Railways
15:10 trm. Hua Lamphong 09:30, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 18 h 20 mins
18 h 20 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
train, Thai Railways
15:35 trm. Hua Lamphong 11:20, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 19 h 45 mins
19 h 45 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
train, Thai Railways
22:50 trm. Hua Lamphong 14:30, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 15 h 40 mins
15 h 40 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 15 h 40 mins до 19 h 50 mins
15 h 40 mins 19 h 50 mins
Departure
от 13:00 до 22:50
13:00 22:50
Arrival
от 08:50 до 14:30
08:50 14:30
Route Departure
from Bangkok
Arrival
in Yala
Time in way Ticket price
train, Thai Railways
13:00 trm. Hua Lamphong 08:50, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 19 h 50 mins
19 h 50 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
train, Thai Railways
15:10 trm. Hua Lamphong 09:30, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 18 h 20 mins
18 h 20 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
train, Thai Railways
15:35 trm. Hua Lamphong 11:20, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 19 h 45 mins
19 h 45 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
train, Thai Railways
22:50 trm. Hua Lamphong 14:30, (+1 day) st. Yala
in way 15 h 40 mins
15 h 40 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 15 h 40 mins до 19 h 50 mins
15 h 40 mins 19 h 50 mins
Departure
от 13:00 до 22:50
13:00 22:50
Arrival
от 08:50 до 14:30
08:50 14:30
Distance Bangkok - Yala as the crow flies = 806 km (по ж/д = 1030 km )