Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Ufa → Chelyabinsk

To order tickets for the train Ufa - Chelyabinsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Ufa в Chelyabinsk курсирует 22 train and 3 bus. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 7 h 35 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Ufa - Chelyabinsk составляет не менее 1400 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Ufa в Chelyabinsk составляет 9 h 51 mins. Расстояние Ufa - Chelyabinsk по прямой составляет 352 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Ufa - Chelyabinsk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 12 trains and 1 bus
Route Departure
from Ufa
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:27 trm. Ufa 09:30 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 3 mins
9 h 3 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
00:45 trm. Ufa 09:40 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 55 mins
8 h 55 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
00:45 trm. Ufa 09:40 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 55 mins
8 h 55 mins
~ 1 400 руб
9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Jul,
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Aug,
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Sep,
7 Oct, далее 6 times monthly
train, RZD
03:06 trm. Ufa 12:18 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 12 mins
9 h 12 mins
~ 1 400 руб
8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Jul,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Aug..., далее 2 times a week
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
08:23 trm. Ufa 17:36 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 13 mins
9 h 13 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 6 Oct, далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
14:54 trm. Ufa 23:50 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 56 mins
8 h 56 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 9 Jul tue, thu till 7 Oct, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:38 trm. Ufa 04:16, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 38 mins
8 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 12 Jul sun till 10 Oct, далее 5 times monthly
fast train, RZD
19:57 trm. Ufa 04:26, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:57 trm. Ufa 04:26, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 400 руб
11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31 Jul,
4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Aug..., далее 2 times a week
train, RZD
21:07 trm. Ufa 08:12, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 11 h 5 mins
11 h 5 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
22:27 trm. Ufa 07:05, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 38 mins
8 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
The fastest
автобус, ТК SoBee
23:00 bus.term. Yuzhny avtovokzal 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Sinegorie
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 610 руб
everyday
train, RZD
23:21 trm. Ufa 08:33, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 12 mins
9 h 12 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 6 Oct, далее 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 610 руб до 1400 руб
610 руб 1400 руб
Time in way
от 6 h до 11 h 5 mins
6 h 11 h 5 mins
Departure
от 00:27 до 23:21
00:27 23:21
Arrival
от 09:30 до 08:33
09:30 08:33
Route Departure
from Ufa
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
автобус, ТК SoBee
23:00 bus.term. Yuzhny avtovokzal 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Sinegorie
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 610 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Ufa
Arrival
in Chelyabinsk
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:27 trm. Ufa 09:30 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 3 mins
9 h 3 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
00:45 trm. Ufa 09:40 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 55 mins
8 h 55 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
00:45 trm. Ufa 09:40 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 55 mins
8 h 55 mins
~ 1 400 руб
9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Jul,
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Aug,
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 Sep,
7 Oct, далее 6 times monthly
train, RZD
03:06 trm. Ufa 12:18 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 12 mins
9 h 12 mins
~ 1 400 руб
8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Jul,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Aug..., далее 2 times a week
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
08:23 trm. Ufa 17:36 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 13 mins
9 h 13 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 6 Oct, далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
14:54 trm. Ufa 23:50 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 56 mins
8 h 56 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 9 Jul tue, thu till 7 Oct, далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:38 trm. Ufa 04:16, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 38 mins
8 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 12 Jul sun till 10 Oct, далее 5 times monthly
fast train, RZD
19:57 trm. Ufa 04:26, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
19:57 trm. Ufa 04:26, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 29 mins
8 h 29 mins
~ 1 400 руб
11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31 Jul,
4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Aug..., далее 2 times a week
train, RZD
21:07 trm. Ufa 08:12, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 11 h 5 mins
11 h 5 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday
fast train «Yuzhnyj Ural», RZD
22:27 trm. Ufa 07:05, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 8 h 38 mins
8 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.07 ..., далее 4 times a week
train, RZD
23:21 trm. Ufa 08:33, (+1 day) trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj
in way 9 h 12 mins
9 h 12 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 6 Oct, далее 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 8 h 29 mins до 11 h 5 mins
8 h 29 mins 11 h 5 mins
Departure
от 00:27 до 23:21
00:27 23:21
Arrival
от 09:30 до 08:33
09:30 08:33
Distance Ufa - Chelyabinsk as the crow flies = 352 km (по ж/д = 478 km )