Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Orel → Moscow

To order tickets for the train Orel - Moscow or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Orel в Moscow курсирует 21 train and 12 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 9 h 52 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Orel - Moscow составляет не менее 550 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Orel в Moscow составляет 5 h 59 mins. Расстояние Orel - Moscow по прямой составляет 326 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Orel - Moscow on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 15 trains and 6 buses
Route Departure
from Orel
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:49 trm. Orel 05:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 7 mins
5 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
mon, fri till 11 Dec
Volvo, "Свинцов В.Г." ИП
00:50 Orel 06:30 bus.st. Varshavskaya
in way 5 h 40 mins
5 h 40 mins
~ 550 руб
tuesday till 31.12.2020
fast train, RZD
00:59 trm. Orel 06:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 33 mins
5 h 33 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 13.12 except 8 Dec
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
01:23 trm. Orel 06:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 33 mins
5 h 33 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
02:20 trm. Orel 07:20 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 21 Nov
bus, Лазаренко М.В.
03:15 Orel 07:30 Moscow
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 630 руб
everyday except mon, tue
автобус, ФЛП Горушко В.Е
03:55 bus.term. Orel 08:00 st. metro Annino
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 570 руб
everyday till 01.01.2021
NEOPLAN 122 , ЛИС-АВТО-ТРАНС ЧП
04:25 Orel 10:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 5 h 35 mins
5 h 35 mins
~ 590 руб
tuesday till 31.12.2020
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
07:11 trm. Orel 11:20 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 9 mins
4 h 9 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 9 Dec
MAN S2000, "Автокомбінат-1"ТОВ
07:50 Orel 15:00 bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 7 h 10 mins
7 h 10 mins
~ 630 руб
thursday till 26.12.2020
speed train, RZD
07:59 trm. Orel 12:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 8 mins
4 h 8 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
speed train, RZD
10:43 trm. Orel 14:43 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
15:15 trm. Orel 21:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 53 mins
5 h 53 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
15:50 trm. Orel 19:55 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
18:49 trm. Orel 22:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 7 mins
4 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
fri, sat, sun till 6 Dec
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
18:49 trm. Orel 22:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 7 mins
4 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
mon, tue, wed, thu till 10 Dec
The fastest
speed train, RZD
20:01 trm. Orel 23:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 55 mins
3 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 12 Dec
bus, Вега - Райзен
22:30 Orel 05:00, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 6 h 30 mins
6 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
tuesday
fast train, RZD
22:59 trm. Orel 03:13, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 14 mins
4 h 14 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
23:42 trm. Orel 05:33, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 51 mins
5 h 51 mins
~ 1 300 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 22, 26, 28, 30 Oct...
fast train, RZD
23:55 trm. Orel 05:07, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 12 mins
5 h 12 mins
~ 1 300 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Oct...
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 550 руб до 1300 руб
550 руб 1300 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 55 mins до 7 h 10 mins
3 h 55 mins 7 h 10 mins
Departure
от 00:49 до 23:55
00:49 23:55
Arrival
от 05:56 до 05:33
05:56 05:33
Route Departure
from Orel
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:49 trm. Orel 05:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 7 mins
5 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
mon, fri till 11 Dec
fast train, RZD
00:59 trm. Orel 06:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 33 mins
5 h 33 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 13.12 except 8 Dec
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
01:23 trm. Orel 06:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 33 mins
5 h 33 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
02:20 trm. Orel 07:20 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h
5 h
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 21 Nov
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
07:11 trm. Orel 11:20 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 9 mins
4 h 9 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 9 Dec
speed train, RZD
07:59 trm. Orel 12:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 8 mins
4 h 8 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
speed train, RZD
10:43 trm. Orel 14:43 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
15:15 trm. Orel 21:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 53 mins
5 h 53 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
15:50 trm. Orel 19:55 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
18:49 trm. Orel 22:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 7 mins
4 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
fri, sat, sun till 6 Dec
speed train «Lastochka», RZD
18:49 trm. Orel 22:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 7 mins
4 h 7 mins
~ 1 300 руб
mon, tue, wed, thu till 10 Dec
The fastest
speed train, RZD
20:01 trm. Orel 23:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 55 mins
3 h 55 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday till 12 Dec
fast train, RZD
22:59 trm. Orel 03:13, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 4 h 14 mins
4 h 14 mins
~ 1 300 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
23:42 trm. Orel 05:33, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 51 mins
5 h 51 mins
~ 1 300 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 22, 26, 28, 30 Oct...
fast train, RZD
23:55 trm. Orel 05:07, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 5 h 12 mins
5 h 12 mins
~ 1 300 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Sep,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Oct...
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 3 h 55 mins до 5 h 53 mins
3 h 55 mins 5 h 53 mins
Departure
от 00:49 до 23:55
00:49 23:55
Arrival
от 05:56 до 05:33
05:56 05:33
Route Departure
from Orel
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
Volvo, "Свинцов В.Г." ИП
00:50 Orel 06:30 bus.st. Varshavskaya
in way 5 h 40 mins
5 h 40 mins
~ 550 руб
tuesday till 31.12.2020
bus, Лазаренко М.В.
03:15 Orel 07:30 Moscow
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 630 руб
everyday except mon, tue
автобус, ФЛП Горушко В.Е
03:55 bus.term. Orel 08:00 st. metro Annino
in way 4 h 5 mins
4 h 5 mins
~ 570 руб
everyday till 01.01.2021
NEOPLAN 122 , ЛИС-АВТО-ТРАНС ЧП
04:25 Orel 10:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 5 h 35 mins
5 h 35 mins
~ 590 руб
tuesday till 31.12.2020
MAN S2000, "Автокомбінат-1"ТОВ
07:50 Orel 15:00 bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 7 h 10 mins
7 h 10 mins
~ 630 руб
thursday till 26.12.2020
bus, Вега - Райзен
22:30 Orel 05:00, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 6 h 30 mins
6 h 30 mins
~ 630 руб
tuesday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 550 руб до 630 руб
550 руб 630 руб
Time in way
от 4 h 5 mins до 7 h 10 mins
4 h 5 mins 7 h 10 mins
Departure
от 00:50 до 22:30
00:50 22:30
Arrival
от 06:30 до 05:00
06:30 05:00
Distance Orel - Moscow as the crow flies = 326 km (по ж/д = 383 km )