Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Saratov → Ulyanovsk

To order tickets for the train Saratov - Ulyanovsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Saratov Ulyanovsk daily runs 7 trains. Bus schedule of Saratov Ulyanovsk is currently the system does not. Route train passes through the station 1} {. The average price of the train ticket Saratov - Ulyanovsk is at least 1400 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Saratov Ulyanovsk of 9 h 23 mins. The distance Saratov - Ulyanovsk in a straight line is about 348 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Saratov - Ulyanovsk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Saratov
Arrival
in Ulyanovsk
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
fast train «Ural», RZD
00:47 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 09:30 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 8 h 43 mins
8 h 43 mins
~ 1 400 руб
24, 26, 28 Feb,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Mar...
train, RZD
00:47 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 09:30 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 8 h 43 mins
8 h 43 mins
~ 1 400 руб
25, 27, 29 Feb,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Mar...
train, RZD
01:13 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 11:00 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 9 h 47 mins
9 h 47 mins
~ 1 400 руб
25, 27, 29 Feb,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Mar...
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
08:00 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 17:39 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 9 h 39 mins
9 h 39 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday till 26.04.2020
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 8 h 43 mins до 9 h 47 mins
8 h 43 mins 9 h 47 mins
Departure
от 00:47 до 08:00
00:47 08:00
Arrival
от 09:30 до 17:39
09:30 17:39
Route Departure
from Saratov
Arrival
in Ulyanovsk
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
fast train «Ural», RZD
00:47 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 09:30 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 8 h 43 mins
8 h 43 mins
~ 1 400 руб
24, 26, 28 Feb,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Mar...
train, RZD
00:47 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 09:30 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 8 h 43 mins
8 h 43 mins
~ 1 400 руб
25, 27, 29 Feb,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Mar...
train, RZD
01:13 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 11:00 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 9 h 47 mins
9 h 47 mins
~ 1 400 руб
25, 27, 29 Feb,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Mar...
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
08:00 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij 17:39 trm. Ulyanovsk
in way 9 h 39 mins
9 h 39 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday till 26.04.2020
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 8 h 43 mins до 9 h 47 mins
8 h 43 mins 9 h 47 mins
Departure
от 00:47 до 08:00
00:47 08:00
Arrival
от 09:30 до 17:39
09:30 17:39
Distance Saratov - Ulyanovsk as the crow flies = 348 km (по ж/д = 456 km )