Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Tula → Moscow

To order tickets for the train Tula - Moscow or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Tula в Moscow курсирует 52 train and 19 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 11 h 15 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Tula - Moscow составляет не менее 340 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Tula в Moscow составляет 4 h 24 mins. Расстояние Tula - Moscow по прямой составляет 174 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Tula - Moscow on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Tula
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
coach
00:00 Tula 21:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
00:00 Tula 21:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
fast train, RZD
00:38 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 02:45 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 7 mins
2 h 7 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
train, ADY
01:05 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 03:39 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 34 mins
2 h 34 mins
~ 970 руб
from 5 Sep sat till 4 Dec, далее 2 times monthly
coach
02:00 Tula 23:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
02:00 Tula 23:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
fast train, RZD
02:15 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 05:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 52 mins
2 h 52 mins
~ 970 руб
14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Aug,
3, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
coach
02:20 Tula 23:20 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
02:20 Tula 23:20 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
fast train, RZD
02:25 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 05:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 8 mins
3 h 8 mins
~ 970 руб
15, 19, 23, 27, 31 Aug,
5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
03:31 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 06:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday till 07.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
03:39 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 06:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
04:34 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 07:20 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 46 mins
2 h 46 mins
~ 970 руб
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Aug,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep..., далее 3 times a week
bus, Лазаренко М.В.
05:15 Tula 07:30 Moscow
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 320 руб
everyday except mon, tue
автобус, ИП Семенов А.В. / Ставрополь-Транстур
05:30 Tula 08:30 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 270 руб
everyday
автобус, ИП Семенов Александр Викторович
05:30 st. Tula, trassa M2, Odoevskoe shosse 09:00 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 280 руб
everyday
автобус, ФЛП Горушко В.Е
05:55 st. Tula 08:00 st. metro Annino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 280 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
05:55 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 08:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 420 руб
13-15, 17-22, 24-29, 31 Aug,
1-5, 7-12, 14-19, 21-26, 28-30 Sep..., далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
05:55 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 08:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday except sun till 11 Nov, далее 1 once a day
автобус, ForAuto
06:00 bus.term. Tula 08:00 st. metro Annino
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 270 руб
tue, wed, fri
suburb train, CSPC
06:17 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 09:55 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 38 mins
3 h 38 mins
512 руб
everyday
фольцваген, ИП Еременчук Е.А.
06:55 Tula 08:55 bus.st. Orehovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 300 руб
everyday
train, RZD
06:57 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 10:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 11 mins
3 h 11 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
NEOPLAN 122 , ЛИС-АВТО-ТРАНС ЧП
07:20 Tula 10:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 270 руб
tuesday
НЕОПЛАН, ПАО Донавтовокзал
07:20, (+1 day) st. Tula, trassa M2, Odoevskoe shosse 09:54, (+1 day) bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota
in way 2 h 34 mins
2 h 34 mins
~ 360 руб
everyday till 01.01.2019
The optimal (price / time in way)
suburb train, CSPC
07:37 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 10:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 31 mins
2 h 31 mins
~ 420 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
09:49 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 12:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
coach
10:00 Tula 11:45 Moscow
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
10:00 Tula 11:45 Moscow
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 340 руб
wednesday
MAN S2000, "Автокомбінат-1"ТОВ
11:00 Tula 15:00 bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 310 руб
thursday
suburb train, CSPC
11:04 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 14:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 28 mins
3 h 28 mins
512 руб
15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30 Aug,
5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
speed train, RZD
12:25 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 14:43 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
13:27 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 16:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 29 mins
3 h 29 mins
512 руб
everyday
Неоплан, "Лион Транс" ООО
13:30 st. Muzej oruzhiya 17:00 st. metro Chkalovskaya
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 300 руб
thursday
suburb train, CSPC
14:11 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 17:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 33 mins
3 h 33 mins
512 руб
everyday
train, RZD
17:03 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 19:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
17:10 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 19:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 34 mins
2 h 34 mins
~ 420 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
17:23 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 20:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 21 mins
3 h 21 mins
~ 970 руб
16, 20, 24, 28 Aug,
1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
speed train, RZD
17:42 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 19:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 14 mins
2 h 14 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
18:01 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 21:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 7 mins
3 h 7 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
19:40 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 22:35 st. Tsaritsyno
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
440 руб
everyday
фольцваген, ИП Еременчук Е.А.
19:55 Tula 21:55 bus.st. Orehovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 300 руб
everyday
фольцваген, ИП Еременчук Е.А.
23:55 Tula 01:55, (+1 day) bus.st. Orehovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 300 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Tula
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
coach
00:00 Tula 21:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
00:00 Tula 21:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
02:00 Tula 23:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
02:00 Tula 23:00 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
02:20 Tula 23:20 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
02:20 Tula 23:20 Moscow
in way 21 h
21 h
~ 340 руб
wednesday
bus, Лазаренко М.В.
05:15 Tula 07:30 Moscow
in way 2 h 15 mins
2 h 15 mins
~ 320 руб
everyday except mon, tue
автобус, ИП Семенов А.В. / Ставрополь-Транстур
05:30 Tula 08:30 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya
in way 3 h
3 h
~ 270 руб
everyday
автобус, ИП Семенов Александр Викторович
05:30 st. Tula, trassa M2, Odoevskoe shosse 09:00 bus.st. avtostanciya Krasnogvardejskaya
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 280 руб
everyday
автобус, ФЛП Горушко В.Е
05:55 st. Tula 08:00 st. metro Annino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 280 руб
everyday
автобус, ForAuto
06:00 bus.term. Tula 08:00 st. metro Annino
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 270 руб
tue, wed, fri
фольцваген, ИП Еременчук Е.А.
06:55 Tula 08:55 bus.st. Orehovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 300 руб
everyday
NEOPLAN 122 , ЛИС-АВТО-ТРАНС ЧП
07:20 Tula 10:00 bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 2 h 40 mins
2 h 40 mins
~ 270 руб
tuesday
Cамый удобный
coach
10:00 Tula 11:45 Moscow
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 340 руб
wednesday
coach
10:00 Tula 11:45 Moscow
in way 1 h 45 mins
1 h 45 mins
~ 340 руб
wednesday
MAN S2000, "Автокомбінат-1"ТОВ
11:00 Tula 15:00 bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 4 h
4 h
~ 310 руб
thursday
Неоплан, "Лион Транс" ООО
13:30 st. Muzej oruzhiya 17:00 st. metro Chkalovskaya
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
~ 300 руб
thursday
фольцваген, ИП Еременчук Е.А.
19:55 Tula 21:55 bus.st. Orehovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 300 руб
everyday
фольцваген, ИП Еременчук Е.А.
23:55 Tula 01:55, (+1 day) bus.st. Orehovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 300 руб
everyday
НЕОПЛАН, ПАО Донавтовокзал
07:20, (+1 day) st. Tula, trassa M2, Odoevskoe shosse 09:54, (+1 day) bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota
in way 2 h 34 mins
2 h 34 mins
~ 360 руб
everyday till 01.01.2019
Route Departure
from Tula
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:38 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 02:45 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 7 mins
2 h 7 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
train, ADY
01:05 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 03:39 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 34 mins
2 h 34 mins
~ 970 руб
from 5 Sep sat till 4 Dec, далее 2 times monthly
fast train, RZD
02:15 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 05:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 52 mins
2 h 52 mins
~ 970 руб
14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Aug,
3, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
02:25 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 05:33 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 8 mins
3 h 8 mins
~ 970 руб
15, 19, 23, 27, 31 Aug,
5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
03:31 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 06:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 1 mins
3 h 1 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday till 07.12, далее 1 once a day
fast train «Belogorje», RZD
03:39 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 06:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
fast train «Prioskolje», RZD
04:34 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 07:20 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 46 mins
2 h 46 mins
~ 970 руб
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Aug,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Sep..., далее 3 times a week
suburb train, CSPC
05:55 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 08:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 420 руб
13-15, 17-22, 24-29, 31 Aug,
1-5, 7-12, 14-19, 21-26, 28-30 Sep..., далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
05:55 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 08:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 37 mins
2 h 37 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday except sun till 11 Nov, далее 1 once a day
suburb train, CSPC
06:17 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 09:55 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 38 mins
3 h 38 mins
512 руб
everyday
train, RZD
06:57 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 10:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 11 mins
3 h 11 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
The optimal (price / time in way)
suburb train, CSPC
07:37 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 10:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 31 mins
2 h 31 mins
~ 420 руб
everyday
speed train, RZD
09:49 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 12:07 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
11:04 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 14:32 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 28 mins
3 h 28 mins
512 руб
15, 16, 22, 23, 29, 30 Aug,
5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
speed train, RZD
12:25 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 14:43 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 18 mins
2 h 18 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
13:27 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 16:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 29 mins
3 h 29 mins
512 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
14:11 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 17:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 33 mins
3 h 33 mins
512 руб
everyday
train, RZD
17:03 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 19:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 41 mins
2 h 41 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
17:10 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 19:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 34 mins
2 h 34 mins
~ 420 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
17:23 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 20:44 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 21 mins
3 h 21 mins
~ 970 руб
16, 20, 24, 28 Aug,
1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Sep..., далее 2 times a week
speed train, RZD
17:42 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 19:56 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 2 h 14 mins
2 h 14 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
18:01 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 21:08 trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 3 h 7 mins
3 h 7 mins
~ 970 руб
everyday
suburb train, CSPC
19:40 trm. Tula-1-Kurskaya 22:35 st. Tsaritsyno
in way 2 h 55 mins
2 h 55 mins
440 руб
everyday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 420 руб до 970 руб
420 руб 970 руб
Time in way
от 2 h 7 mins до 3 h 38 mins
2 h 7 mins 3 h 38 mins
Departure
от 00:38 до 19:40
00:38 19:40
Arrival
от 02:45 до 22:35
02:45 22:35
Distance Tula - Moscow as the crow flies = 174 km (по ж/д = 193 km ) (по дорогам = 195 km )