Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Saint Petersburg → Vorkuta

To order tickets for the train Saint Petersburg - Vorkuta or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Существуют варианты проезда с пересадкой в Москва and Вологда. Из Saint Petersburg в Vorkuta курсирует 1 train. Маршрут поезда проходит через станции Volkhov, Volhovstroj-1, Saint Petersburg, Ladozhskiy Vokzal, Pechora, Mikun, Sosnogorsk. Средняя цена жд билета Saint Petersburg - Vorkuta составляет не менее 4300 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Saint Petersburg в Vorkuta составляет 1 day 23 h 30 mins. Расстояние Saint Petersburg - Vorkuta по прямой составляет 1862 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Saint Petersburg - Vorkuta on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Saint Petersburg
Arrival
in Vorkuta
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
10:20 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 09:50, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 1 day 23 h 30 mins
1 day 23 h 30 mins
~ 4 300 руб
21, 24, 27, 30 Jan,
2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
The most convenient
plane
DP-204
plane
7R-135
07:10 a/p Pulkovo 15:00 a/p Vorkuta
in way 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
include transfer 3 h 20 mins
~ 8 400 руб
plane
SU-6015
plane
7R-135
06:30 a/p Pulkovo 15:00 a/p Vorkuta
in way 8 h 30 mins
8 h 30 mins
include transfer 3 h 55 mins
~ 8 400 руб
plane
SU-6015
plane
7R-135
06:25 a/p Pulkovo 15:00 a/p Vorkuta
in way 8 h 35 mins
8 h 35 mins
include transfer 4 h
~ 8 400 руб
plane
SU-53
plane
7R-135
04:50 a/p Pulkovo 15:00 a/p Vorkuta
in way 10 h 10 mins
10 h 10 mins
include transfer 5 h 40 mins
~ 8 400 руб
plane
SU-37
plane
7R-135
04:15 a/p Pulkovo 15:00 a/p Vorkuta
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
include transfer 6 h 20 mins
~ 8 400 руб
plane
SU-47
plane
7R-135
02:55 a/p Pulkovo 15:00 a/p Vorkuta
in way 12 h 5 mins
12 h 5 mins
include transfer 7 h 45 mins
~ 8 400 руб
far distance train
245А
plane
7R-135
23:04 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 15 h 56 mins
15 h 56 mins
include transfer 5 h 14 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
19У
plane
7R-135
22:50 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 16 h 10 mins
16 h 10 mins
include transfer 4 h 53 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
15А
plane
7R-135
22:41 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 16 h 19 mins
16 h 19 mins
include transfer 4 h 41 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
plane
7R-135
22:29 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 16 h 31 mins
16 h 31 mins
include transfer 5 h 15 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
29В
plane
7R-135
22:11 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 16 h 49 mins
16 h 49 mins
include transfer 5 h 49 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
29А
plane
7R-135
22:11 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 16 h 49 mins
16 h 49 mins
include transfer 5 h 49 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
25А
plane
7R-135
21:55 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 17 h 5 mins
17 h 5 mins
include transfer 5 h 56 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
55А
plane
7R-135
21:26 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 15:00, (+1 day) a/p Vorkuta
in way 17 h 34 mins
17 h 34 mins
include transfer 6 h 21 mins
~ 7 400 руб
far distance train
74Е
far distance train
42В
15:30 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 14:37, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 1 day 23 h 7 mins
1 day 23 h 7 mins
include transfer 3 h 50 mins
~ 4 900 руб
far distance train
98Я
far distance train
376Я
10:20 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 12:39, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 2 h 19 mins
2 days 2 h 19 mins
include transfer 1 h 19 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
98Я
far distance train
376Я
10:20 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 12:39, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 2 h 19 mins
2 days 2 h 19 mins
include transfer 1 h 55 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
98Я
far distance train
42В
10:20 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 14:37, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 4 h 17 mins
2 days 4 h 17 mins
include transfer 8 h 53 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
98Я
far distance train
42В
10:20 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 14:37, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 4 h 17 mins
2 days 4 h 17 mins
include transfer 7 h 46 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
161А
far distance train
376Я
01:45 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 12:39, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 10 h 54 mins
2 days 10 h 54 mins
include transfer 1 h 18 mins
~ 5 600 руб
far distance train
119А
far distance train
42В
00:11 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 14:37, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 14 h 26 mins
2 days 14 h 26 mins
include transfer 12 h 17 mins
~ 5 600 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
982Г
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 05:35, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 16 h 3 mins
2 days 16 h 3 mins
include transfer 9 h 12 mins
~ 6 000 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
310С
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 06:50, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 17 h 18 mins
2 days 17 h 18 mins
include transfer 11 h 50 mins
~ 5 900 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
310Э
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 06:50, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 17 h 18 mins
2 days 17 h 18 mins
include transfer 11 h 50 mins
~ 5 900 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
310С
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 06:50, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 17 h 18 mins
2 days 17 h 18 mins
include transfer 12 h 3 mins
~ 6 000 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
310Э
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 06:50, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 17 h 18 mins
2 days 17 h 18 mins
include transfer 12 h 3 mins
~ 6 000 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
90Г
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 08:20, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 18 h 48 mins
2 days 18 h 48 mins
include transfer 11 h 30 mins
~ 5 900 руб
far distance train
145А
far distance train
90Г
13:32 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 08:20, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 18 h 48 mins
2 days 18 h 48 mins
include transfer 12 h 25 mins
~ 6 000 руб
far distance train
347Ж
far distance train
376Я
17:45 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal 12:39, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 18 h 54 mins
2 days 18 h 54 mins
include transfer 9 h 30 mins
~ 5 300 руб
far distance train
74Е
far distance train
376Я
15:30 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 12:39, (+3 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 2 days 21 h 9 mins
2 days 21 h 9 mins
include transfer 20 h 6 mins
~ 4 900 руб
Direct 1 day 23 h 30 mins
1 day 23 h 30 mins
1 change 7 h 50 mins
7 h 50 mins
15 h 56 mins
1 day 23 h 7 mins
7 h 50 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Moscow
| на карте
Vorkuta
1 day 23 h 7 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Vologda
| на карте
Vorkuta
2 days 2 h 19 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Konosha
| на карте
Vorkuta
2 days 2 h 19 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Kotlas
| на карте
Vorkuta
2 days 16 h 3 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Kirov
| на карте
Vorkuta
2 days 17 h 18 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Nizhniy novgorod
| на карте
Vorkuta
2 days 18 h 54 mins
Saint Petersburg
| на карте
Yaroslavl
| на карте
Vorkuta
через
укажите другой город
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 4300 руб до 8400 руб
4300 руб 8400 руб
Time in way
от 7 h 50 mins до 2 days 21 h 9 mins
7 h 50 mins 2 days 21 h 9 mins
Departure
от 00:11 до 23:04
00:11 23:04
Arrival
от 15:00 до 12:39
15:00 12:39
Route Departure
from Saint Petersburg
Arrival
in Vorkuta
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
10:20 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal 09:50, (+2 days) st. Vorkuta
in way 1 day 23 h 30 mins
1 day 23 h 30 mins
~ 4 300 руб
21, 24, 27, 30 Jan,
2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26 Feb..., далее 4 times a week
Distance Saint Petersburg - Vorkuta as the crow flies = 1862 km (по ж/д = 2360 km )