Транспорт
расписания и билеты на Маршрутах.Ру
Search station Search reis
Search routes Saint Petersburg → Nizhniy novgorod / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Saint Petersburg → Nizhniy novgorod

To order tickets for the train Saint Petersburg - Nizhniy novgorod or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Saint Petersburg Nizhniy novgorod daily runs 9 trains, 3 flight and 2 bus. The average duration of a trip by bus - 19 h 17 mins. At the direction of Saint Petersburg - Nizhniy novgorod airlines flying: Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" and IRAERO. The average duration of the flight - 2 h. The average price of the train ticket Saint Petersburg - Nizhniy novgorod is at least 3200 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Saint Petersburg Nizhniy novgorod of 15 h 18 mins. The distance Saint Petersburg - Nizhniy novgorod in a straight line is about 899 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Saint Petersburg - Nizhniy novgorod on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Saint Petersburg
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
16:00 a/p Pulkovo
18:00 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 200 руб
sunday
The optimal (price / time in way)
speed train, RZD
16:47 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal
01:03, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 8 h 16 mins
8 h 16 mins
~ 2 400 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, IRAERO 12:50 a/p Pulkovo
15:00 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 200 руб
mon, wed, fri
fast train, RZD
13:07 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal
04:28, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 15 h 21 mins
15 h 21 mins
~ 2 400 руб
23, 25, 27, 29 Apr,
1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May...
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 16:00 a/p Pulkovo
18:05 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 200 руб
22, 24-26, 29 Apr,
1, 2, 8, 9, 13, 15-17, 20, 22-24, 27, 29-31 May...
fast train, RZD
19:15 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal
07:42, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 12 h 27 mins
12 h 27 mins
~ 2 400 руб
everyday
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 21:40 a/p Pulkovo
23:40 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 200 руб
from 6 Jun thursday
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2400 руб до 3200 руб
2400 руб 3200 руб
Time in way
от 2 h до 15 h 21 mins
2 h 15 h 21 mins
Departure
от 12:50 до 21:40
12:50 21:40
Arrival
от 15:00 до 07:42
15:00 07:42
Route Departure
from Saint Petersburg
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
Superjet-100, IRAERO 12:50 a/p Pulkovo
15:00 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 200 руб
mon, wed, fri
The fastest
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine"
16:00 a/p Pulkovo
18:00 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 200 руб
sunday
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 16:00 a/p Pulkovo
18:05 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 200 руб
22, 24-26, 29 Apr,
1, 2, 8, 9, 13, 15-17, 20, 22-24, 27, 29-31 May...
CRJ 700, Joint Stock Aviation Company "RusLine" 21:40 a/p Pulkovo
23:40 a/p Strigino
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 200 руб
from 6 Jun thursday
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 2 h до 2 h 10 mins
2 h 2 h 10 mins
Departure
от 12:50 до 21:40
12:50 21:40
Arrival
от 15:00 до 23:40
15:00 23:40
Route Departure
from Saint Petersburg
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
13:07 trm. Ladozhskiy Vokzal
04:28, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 15 h 21 mins
15 h 21 mins
~ 2 400 руб
23, 25, 27, 29 Apr,
1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May...
The optimal (price / time in way)
speed train, RZD
16:47 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal
01:03, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 8 h 16 mins
8 h 16 mins
~ 2 400 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
19:15 trm. Moskovskiy Vokzal
07:42, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 12 h 27 mins
12 h 27 mins
~ 2 400 руб
everyday
Distance Saint Petersburg - Nizhniy novgorod as the crow flies = 899 km (по ж/д = 1095 km )