Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Kazan → Penza

To order tickets for the train Kazan - Penza or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Существуют варианты проезда с пересадкой в Самара. Из Kazan в Penza курсирует 2 train and 1 bus. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 10 h. Маршрут поезда проходит через станции Zelenodolsk, Zelenyj Dol, Penza, Penza-1, Kazan, Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya, Saransk, Romodanovo, Krasnyj Uzel. Средняя цена жд билета Kazan - Penza составляет не менее 1600 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Kazan в Penza составляет 12 h 51 mins. Расстояние Kazan - Penza по прямой составляет 392 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Kazan - Penza on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 3 trains and 1 bus
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Penza
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
05:26 st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya 17:29 trm. Penza-1
in way 12 h 3 mins
12 h 3 mins
~ 1 600 руб
28, 30 May,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
12:03 st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya 01:42, (+1 day) trm. Penza-1
in way 13 h 39 mins
13 h 39 mins
~ 1 600 руб
27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
12:03 st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya 01:42, (+1 day) trm. Penza-1
in way 13 h 39 mins
13 h 39 mins
~ 1 600 руб
28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
The fastest
Скания, Спорт Лайф тур ООО
20:00 Kazan 06:00, (+1 day) Penza
in way 10 h
10 h
~ 1 000 руб
wednesday
bus
far distance train
111У
19:00 st. Said-Galeeva 13:01, (+1 day) trm. Penza-1
in way 18 h 1 mins
18 h 1 mins
include transfer 4 h 30 mins
~ 1 800 руб
Direct 10 h
10 h
12 h 3 mins
1 change 18 h 1 mins
18 h 1 mins
через
укажите другой город
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1000 руб до 1800 руб
1000 руб 1800 руб
Time in way
от 10 h до 18 h 1 mins
10 h 18 h 1 mins
Departure
от 05:26 до 20:00
05:26 20:00
Arrival
от 17:29 до 13:01
17:29 13:01
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Penza
Time in way Ticket price
The fastest
Скания, Спорт Лайф тур ООО
20:00 Kazan 06:00, (+1 day) Penza
in way 10 h
10 h
~ 1 000 руб
wednesday
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Penza
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
05:26 st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya 17:29 trm. Penza-1
in way 12 h 3 mins
12 h 3 mins
~ 1 600 руб
28, 30 May,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
12:03 st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya 01:42, (+1 day) trm. Penza-1
in way 13 h 39 mins
13 h 39 mins
~ 1 600 руб
27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
12:03 st. Vosstanie-Passazhirskaya 01:42, (+1 day) trm. Penza-1
in way 13 h 39 mins
13 h 39 mins
~ 1 600 руб
28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
Distance Kazan - Penza as the crow flies = 392 km (по ж/д = 560 km ) (по дорогам = 595 km )