Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Kazan → Kirov

To order tickets for the train Kazan - Kirov or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Kazan в Kirov курсирует 1 train and 2 bus. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 7 h. Маршрут поезда проходит через станции Agryz, Agryz-1, Kazan, Kazan Pass, Vyatskiye Polyany, Kizner, Mozhga. Средняя цена жд билета Kazan - Kirov составляет не менее 1800 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Kazan в Kirov составляет 16 h 27 mins. Расстояние Kazan - Kirov по прямой составляет 314 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Kazan - Kirov on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 1 train and 2 buses
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Kirov
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
14:57 trm. Kazan Pass 07:24, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 16 h 27 mins
16 h 27 mins
~ 1 800 руб
even till 29.10 ...
Скания, Спорт Лайф тур ООО
15:00 Kazan 23:00 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
The fastest
Скания, Спорт Лайф тур ООО
23:00 Kazan 05:00, (+1 day) st. cirk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Kirov
Time in way Ticket price
Скания, Спорт Лайф тур ООО
15:00 Kazan 23:00 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 8 h
8 h
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
The fastest
Скания, Спорт Лайф тур ООО
23:00 Kazan 05:00, (+1 day) st. cirk
in way 6 h
6 h
~ 540 руб
monday till 30.12.2020
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Kirov
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
14:57 trm. Kazan Pass 07:24, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 16 h 27 mins
16 h 27 mins
~ 1 800 руб
even till 29.10 ...
Distance Kazan - Kirov as the crow flies = 314 km (по ж/д = 740 km )