Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Kazan → Nizhniy novgorod

To order tickets for the train Kazan - Nizhniy novgorod or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Kazan Nizhniy novgorod daily runs 2 train, 2 flight and 9 buses. The average duration of a trip by bus - 5 h 38 mins. At the direction of Kazan - Nizhniy novgorod Airlines flying: UVT Aero. The average duration of the flight - 50 mins. The average price of the train ticket Kazan - Nizhniy novgorod is at least 680 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Kazan Nizhniy novgorod of 8 h 59 mins. The distance Kazan - Nizhniy novgorod in a straight line is about 324 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Kazan - Nizhniy novgorod on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
Mercedes, СпортЛайф-тур
10:00 st. Said-Galeeva 17:00 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 680 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
CRJ 700, UVT Aero
10:30 a/p Kazan 11:20 a/p Strigino
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 800 руб
tuesday
CRJ 700, UVT Aero 20:00 a/p Kazan 20:50 a/p Strigino
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 800 руб
thursday
CRJ 700, UVT Aero 20:00 a/p Kazan 20:55 a/p Strigino
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 800 руб
friday
Mercedes, СпортЛайф-тур
21:30 st. Said-Galeeva 04:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal
in way 6 h 30 mins
6 h 30 mins
~ 680 руб
everyday
fast train «Firmennyj», RZD
22:15 trm. Kazan Pass 06:52, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 8 h 37 mins
8 h 37 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday till 20.04.2020
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 680 руб до 1800 руб
680 руб 1800 руб
Time in way
от 50 mins до 8 h 37 mins
50 mins 8 h 37 mins
Departure
от 10:00 до 22:15
10:00 22:15
Arrival
от 11:20 до 06:52
11:20 06:52
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
CRJ 700, UVT Aero
10:30 a/p Kazan 11:20 a/p Strigino
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 800 руб
tuesday
CRJ 700, UVT Aero 20:00 a/p Kazan 20:50 a/p Strigino
in way 50 mins
50 mins
~ 1 800 руб
thursday
CRJ 700, UVT Aero 20:00 a/p Kazan 20:55 a/p Strigino
in way 55 mins
55 mins
~ 1 800 руб
friday
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
Mercedes, СпортЛайф-тур
10:00 st. Said-Galeeva 17:00 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal
in way 7 h
7 h
~ 680 руб
everyday
Mercedes, СпортЛайф-тур
21:30 st. Said-Galeeva 04:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal
in way 6 h 30 mins
6 h 30 mins
~ 680 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Kazan
Arrival
in Nizhniy novgorod
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Firmennyj», RZD
22:15 trm. Kazan Pass 06:52, (+1 day) trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij
in way 8 h 37 mins
8 h 37 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday till 20.04.2020
Distance Kazan - Nizhniy novgorod as the crow flies = 324 km (по ж/д = 500 km ) (по дорогам = 390 km )