Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Samara → Saratov

To order tickets for the train Samara - Saratov or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Samara в Saratov курсирует 10 trains. Расписание автобусов из Samara в Saratov на данный момент в системе отсутствует. Средняя цена жд билета Samara - Saratov составляет не менее 1300 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Samara в Saratov составляет 9 h 9 mins. Расстояние Samara - Saratov по прямой составляет 337 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Samara - Saratov on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Samara
Arrival
in Saratov
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
00:01 trm. Samara 09:06 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 5 mins
9 h 5 mins
~ 1 300 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
00:01 trm. Samara 09:06 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 5 mins
9 h 5 mins
~ 1 300 руб
29 May,
2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Jun,
4, 8, 12, 16, 20 Jul
The fastest
fast train, RZD
00:34 trm. Samara 08:47 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 8 h 13 mins
8 h 13 mins
~ 1 300 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
00:44 trm. Samara 10:53 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 10 h 9 mins
10 h 9 mins
~ 1 400 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25 Jun
train, RZD
00:44 trm. Samara 10:53 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 10 h 9 mins
10 h 9 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 27 Jun odd till 23 Jul
train, RZD
15:45 trm. Samara 01:10, (+1 day) trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 25 mins
9 h 25 mins
~ 1 300 руб
from 27 May mon, wed, sat till 25 Aug, далее 3 times a week
fast train, RZD
15:45 trm. Samara 01:10, (+1 day) trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 25 mins
9 h 25 mins
~ 1 300 руб
31 May,
7, 14, 21, 28 Jun..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
18:13 trm. Samara 03:07, (+1 day) trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 8 h 54 mins
8 h 54 mins
~ 1 300 руб
27 May,
3, 10, 17, 24 Jun,
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Jul
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1300 руб до 1400 руб
1300 руб 1400 руб
Time in way
от 8 h 13 mins до 10 h 9 mins
8 h 13 mins 10 h 9 mins
Departure
от 00:01 до 18:13
00:01 18:13
Arrival
от 08:47 до 03:07
08:47 03:07
Route Departure
from Samara
Arrival
in Saratov
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
00:01 trm. Samara 09:06 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 5 mins
9 h 5 mins
~ 1 300 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
00:01 trm. Samara 09:06 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 5 mins
9 h 5 mins
~ 1 300 руб
29 May,
2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30 Jun,
4, 8, 12, 16, 20 Jul
The fastest
fast train, RZD
00:34 trm. Samara 08:47 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 8 h 13 mins
8 h 13 mins
~ 1 300 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
00:44 trm. Samara 10:53 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 10 h 9 mins
10 h 9 mins
~ 1 400 руб
26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25 Jun
train, RZD
00:44 trm. Samara 10:53 trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 10 h 9 mins
10 h 9 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 27 Jun odd till 23 Jul
train, RZD
15:45 trm. Samara 01:10, (+1 day) trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 25 mins
9 h 25 mins
~ 1 300 руб
from 27 May mon, wed, sat till 25 Aug, далее 3 times a week
fast train, RZD
15:45 trm. Samara 01:10, (+1 day) trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 9 h 25 mins
9 h 25 mins
~ 1 300 руб
31 May,
7, 14, 21, 28 Jun..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
18:13 trm. Samara 03:07, (+1 day) trm. Saratov-1-Passazhirskij
in way 8 h 54 mins
8 h 54 mins
~ 1 300 руб
27 May,
3, 10, 17, 24 Jun,
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Jul
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1300 руб до 1400 руб
1300 руб 1400 руб
Time in way
от 8 h 13 mins до 10 h 9 mins
8 h 13 mins 10 h 9 mins
Departure
от 00:01 до 18:13
00:01 18:13
Arrival
от 08:47 до 03:07
08:47 03:07
Distance Samara - Saratov as the crow flies = 337 km (по ж/д = 441 km )