Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Samara → Astrakhan / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Samara → Astrakhan

To order tickets for the train Samara - Astrakhan or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. There are travel options with a change in Волгоград and Саратов. Of Samara Astrakhan daily runs 2 train. Bus schedule of Samara Astrakhan is currently the system does not. Route train passes through the station 1} {. The average price of the train ticket Samara - Astrakhan is at least 2400 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Samara Astrakhan of 20 h 34 mins. The distance Samara - Astrakhan in a straight line is about 777 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Samara - Astrakhan on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Samara
Arrival
in Astrakhan
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
00:34 trm. Samara 20:26 trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 19 h 52 mins
19 h 52 mins
~ 2 400 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
train, RZD
04:30 trm. Samara 01:46, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 21 h 16 mins
21 h 16 mins
~ 2 400 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее
The fastest
plane
UT-328
bus
15:35 a/p Kurumoch 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 13 h 25 mins
13 h 25 mins
include transfer 4 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
plane
UT-328
far distance train
301С
15:35 a/p Kurumoch 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 17 h 8 mins
17 h 8 mins
include transfer 4 h 15 mins
~ 3 900 руб
plane
IO-377
bus
08:20 a/p Kurumoch 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 20 h 40 mins
20 h 40 mins
include transfer 12 h 40 mins
~ 3 400 руб
far distance train
059Н
far distance train
005Г
00:01 trm. Samara 21:48 trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 21 h 47 mins
21 h 47 mins
include transfer 1 h 37 mins
~ 3 000 руб
plane
IO-377
far distance train
301С
08:20 a/p Kurumoch 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 23 mins
1 day 23 mins
include transfer 12 h 35 mins
~ 3 900 руб
far distance train
059Н
far distance train
085В
00:01 trm. Samara 00:55, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 54 mins
1 day 54 mins
include transfer 4 h 36 mins
~ 3 000 руб
far distance train
345Е
bus
00:44 trm. Samara 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 4 h 16 mins
1 day 4 h 16 mins
include transfer 2 h 44 mins
~ 2 800 руб
far distance train
059Н
bus
00:01 trm. Samara 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 4 h 59 mins
1 day 4 h 59 mins
include transfer 5 h 6 mins
~ 2 800 руб
far distance train
097Э
bus
00:01 trm. Samara 05:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 4 h 59 mins
1 day 4 h 59 mins
include transfer 5 h 6 mins
~ 2 800 руб
far distance train
059Н
far distance train
109А
00:01 trm. Samara 07:46, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 7 h 45 mins
1 day 7 h 45 mins
include transfer 11 h 43 mins
~ 3 000 руб
far distance train
345Е
far distance train
301С
00:44 trm. Samara 08:43, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 7 h 59 mins
1 day 7 h 59 mins
include transfer 2 h 39 mins
~ 3 300 руб
plane
IO-351
bus
21:00 a/p Kurumoch 05:00, (+2 days) bus.term. Astrakhan
in way 1 day 8 h
1 day 8 h
include transfer 23 h 50 mins
~ 3 900 руб
plane
IO-351
far distance train
301С
21:00 a/p Kurumoch 08:43, (+2 days) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 1 day 11 h 43 mins
1 day 11 h 43 mins
include transfer 23 h 45 mins
~ 4 400 руб
Direct 19 h 52 mins
19 h 52 mins
1 change 13 h 25 mins
13 h 25 mins
17 h 8 mins
21 h 47 mins
1 day 4 h 16 mins
13 h 25 mins
Samara
| на карте
Volgograd
| на карте
Astrakhan
21 h 47 mins
Samara
| на карте
Saratov
| на карте
Astrakhan
через
укажите другой город
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2400 руб до 4400 руб
2400 руб 4400 руб
Time in way
от 13 h 25 mins до 1 day 11 h 43 mins
13 h 25 mins 1 day 11 h 43 mins
Departure
от 00:01 до 21:00
00:01 21:00
Arrival
от 20:26 до 08:43
20:26 08:43
Route Departure
from Samara
Arrival
in Astrakhan
Time in way Ticket price
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
00:34 trm. Samara 20:26 trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 19 h 52 mins
19 h 52 mins
~ 2 400 руб
20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
train, RZD
04:30 trm. Samara 01:46, (+1 day) trm. Astrahanj 1
in way 21 h 16 mins
21 h 16 mins
~ 2 400 руб
21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb..., далее
Distance Samara - Astrakhan as the crow flies = 777 km (по ж/д = 1115 km )