Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Rostov-na-Donu → Moscow / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Rostov-na-Donu → Moscow

To order tickets for the train Rostov-na-Donu - Moscow or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Rostov-na-Donu Moscow daily runs 39 trains and 43 flight. Bus schedule of Rostov-na-Donu Moscow is currently the system does not. At the direction of Rostov-na-Donu - Moscow airlines flying: SmartAvia, S7 Airlines, Azimuth, Pobeda, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company, Pegas Fly and Aeroflot. The average duration of the flight - 1 h 40 mins. The average price of the train ticket Rostov-na-Donu - Moscow is at least 2700 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Rostov-na-Donu Moscow of 22 h 24 mins. The distance Rostov-na-Donu - Moscow in a straight line is about 959 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Rostov-na-Donu - Moscow on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Rostov-na-Donu
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
01:58 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 03:20, (+1 day) trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 22 mins
1 day 1 h 22 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday
train car, RZD
02:10 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:33, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 3 h 23 mins
1 day 3 h 23 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
02:19 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 04:15, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 56 mins
1 day 1 h 56 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
02:29 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:07, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 2 h 38 mins
1 day 2 h 38 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday till 17 Mar
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 02:55 a/p Platov 05:00 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
fast train, RZD
03:08 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 18:23 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 18 Mar
fast train «Ppemium», RZD
03:18 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 18:31 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 13 mins
15 h 13 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 17.03.2020
fast train «Premium», RZD
05:00 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:15 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 2 600 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
fast train, RZD
05:10 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:25 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 18.03.2020
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 05:15 a/p Platov 07:20 a/p Domodedovo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday except sun till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 05:20 a/p Platov 07:30 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
train, RZD
05:50 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:05, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 4 h 15 mins
1 day 4 h 15 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company 06:00 a/p Platov 07:55 a/p Vnukovo
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
fast train «Eljbrus», RZD
06:55 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:15, (+1 day) trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal
in way 23 h 20 mins
23 h 20 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday till 18.03 except 3 Feb, 3 Mar
fast train, RZD
07:19 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:45, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 22 h 26 mins
22 h 26 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 18.03.2020
Superjet-100, Azimuth 07:45 a/p Platov 09:50 a/p Vnukovo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
train, RZD
08:24 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 2 h 20 mins
1 day 2 h 20 mins
~ 2 900 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
fast train «Ingushetiya», RZD
10:28 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:07, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 19 h 39 mins
19 h 39 mins
~ 2 600 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 10:30 a/p Platov 12:30 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, Pobeda 10:35 a/p Platov 12:35 a/p Vnukovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
train, RZD
10:37 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:00, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 23 h 23 mins
23 h 23 mins
~ 2 600 руб
even till 16 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 12:55 a/p Platov 14:55 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, SmartAvia
13:20 a/p Platov 15:10 a/p Domodedovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, fri
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 14:00 a/p Platov 16:05 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 29.01.2020
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 14:00 a/p Platov 16:05 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 800 руб
from 30 Jan everyday till 28 Mar
fast train, RZD
15:13 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 07:35, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 16 h 22 mins
16 h 22 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 17.03.2020
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 16:00 a/p Platov 18:05 a/p Domodedovo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:30 a/p Platov 18:20 a/p Vnukovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:00 a/p Platov 19:20 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
train, RZD
17:23 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 14:55, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 21 h 32 mins
21 h 32 mins
~ 2 600 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
train, RZD
17:23 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 18:33, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 10 mins
1 day 1 h 10 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
19:04 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 40 mins
1 day 1 h 40 mins
~ 2 700 руб
even till 27.02 ...
fast train, RZD
19:04 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 40 mins
1 day 1 h 40 mins
~ 2 700 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 19:30 a/p Platov 21:20 a/p Domodedovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
thursday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 20:05 a/p Platov 22:10 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company 20:40 a/p Platov 22:30 a/p Vnukovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
21:11 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 13:25, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 16 h 14 mins
16 h 14 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 17.03.2020
fast train, RZD
21:24 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 19:35, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 22 h 11 mins
22 h 11 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 16.03.2020
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 21:55 a/p Platov 00:05, (+1 day) a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
fast train, RZD
23:14 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 23:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 30 mins
1 day 30 mins
~ 2 700 руб
even till 16 Mar
fast train, RZD
23:56 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 02:25, (+2 days) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 2 h 29 mins
1 day 2 h 29 mins
~ 2 700 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 17 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2600 руб до 3800 руб
2600 руб 3800 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 50 mins до 1 day 4 h 15 mins
1 h 50 mins 1 day 4 h 15 mins
Departure
от 01:58 до 23:56
01:58 23:56
Arrival
от 05:00 до 02:25
05:00 02:25
Route Departure
from Rostov-na-Donu
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 02:55 a/p Platov 05:00 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 05:15 a/p Platov 07:20 a/p Domodedovo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday except sun till 28 Mar
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 05:20 a/p Platov 07:30 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company 06:00 a/p Platov 07:55 a/p Vnukovo
in way 1 h 55 mins
1 h 55 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Azimuth 07:45 a/p Platov 09:50 a/p Vnukovo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 10:30 a/p Platov 12:30 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, Pobeda 10:35 a/p Platov 12:35 a/p Vnukovo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 12:55 a/p Platov 14:55 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h
2 h
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Cамый удобный
Boeing 737, SmartAvia
13:20 a/p Platov 15:10 a/p Domodedovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
mon, fri
Boeing 737, Aeroflot 14:00 a/p Platov 16:05 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 29.01.2020
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 14:00 a/p Platov 16:05 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 800 руб
from 30 Jan everyday till 28 Mar
Airbus A319, S7 Airlines 16:00 a/p Platov 18:05 a/p Domodedovo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, Pobeda 16:30 a/p Platov 18:20 a/p Vnukovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 17:00 a/p Platov 19:20 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 20 mins
2 h 20 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, SmartAvia 19:30 a/p Platov 21:20 a/p Domodedovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
thursday
Airbus A320, Aeroflot 20:05 a/p Platov 22:10 a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 5 mins
2 h 5 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Boeing 737, UTair Aviation Joint-Stock Company 20:40 a/p Platov 22:30 a/p Vnukovo
in way 1 h 50 mins
1 h 50 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday
Superjet-100, Aeroflot 21:55 a/p Platov 00:05, (+1 day) a/p Sheremetyevo
in way 2 h 10 mins
2 h 10 mins
~ 3 400 руб
everyday till 28.03.2020
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3400 руб до 3800 руб
3400 руб 3800 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 50 mins до 2 h 20 mins
1 h 50 mins 2 h 20 mins
Departure
от 02:55 до 21:55
02:55 21:55
Arrival
от 05:00 до 00:05
05:00 00:05
Route Departure
from Rostov-na-Donu
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
01:58 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 03:20, (+1 day) trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 22 mins
1 day 1 h 22 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday
train car, RZD
02:10 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:33, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 3 h 23 mins
1 day 3 h 23 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
02:19 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 04:15, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 56 mins
1 day 1 h 56 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
02:29 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:07, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 2 h 38 mins
1 day 2 h 38 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday till 17 Mar
fast train, RZD
03:08 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 18:23 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 18 Mar
fast train «Ppemium», RZD
03:18 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 18:31 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 13 mins
15 h 13 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 17.03.2020
fast train «Premium», RZD
05:00 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:15 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 2 600 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
fast train, RZD
05:10 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:25 trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 18.03.2020
train, RZD
05:50 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:05, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 4 h 15 mins
1 day 4 h 15 mins
~ 2 900 руб
everyday
fast train «Eljbrus», RZD
06:55 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:15, (+1 day) trm. Paveletskiy Vokzal
in way 23 h 20 mins
23 h 20 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday till 18.03 except 3 Feb, 3 Mar
fast train, RZD
07:19 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:45, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 22 h 26 mins
22 h 26 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 18.03.2020
train, RZD
08:24 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 2 h 20 mins
1 day 2 h 20 mins
~ 2 900 руб
18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
fast train «Ingushetiya», RZD
10:28 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:07, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 19 h 39 mins
19 h 39 mins
~ 2 600 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
train, RZD
10:37 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:00, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 23 h 23 mins
23 h 23 mins
~ 2 600 руб
even till 16 Mar
fast train, RZD
15:13 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 07:35, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 16 h 22 mins
16 h 22 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 17.03.2020
train, RZD
17:23 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 14:55, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 21 h 32 mins
21 h 32 mins
~ 2 600 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
2, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
train, RZD
17:23 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 18:33, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 10 mins
1 day 1 h 10 mins
~ 2 700 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
19:04 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 40 mins
1 day 1 h 40 mins
~ 2 700 руб
even till 27.02 ...
fast train, RZD
19:04 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 1 h 40 mins
1 day 1 h 40 mins
~ 2 700 руб
19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Feb...
fast train, RZD
21:11 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 13:25, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 16 h 14 mins
16 h 14 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 17.03.2020
fast train, RZD
21:24 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 19:35, (+1 day) trm. Kazanskiy Vokzal
in way 22 h 11 mins
22 h 11 mins
~ 2 600 руб
everyday till 16.03.2020
fast train, RZD
23:14 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 23:44, (+1 day) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 30 mins
1 day 30 mins
~ 2 700 руб
even till 16 Mar
fast train, RZD
23:56 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 02:25, (+2 days) trm. Kurskiy Vokzal
in way 1 day 2 h 29 mins
1 day 2 h 29 mins
~ 2 700 руб
tue, thu, sat, sun till 17 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 2600 руб до 2900 руб
2600 руб 2900 руб
Time in way
от 15 h 13 mins до 1 day 4 h 15 mins
15 h 13 mins 1 day 4 h 15 mins
Departure
от 01:58 до 23:56
01:58 23:56
Arrival
от 18:23 до 02:25
18:23 02:25
Distance Rostov-na-Donu - Moscow as the crow flies = 959 km (по ж/д = 1313 km )