Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Rostov-na-Donu → Krasnodar

To order tickets for the train Rostov-na-Donu - Krasnodar or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Из Rostov-na-Donu в Krasnodar курсирует 26 trains and 28 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 7 h 24 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Rostov-na-Donu - Krasnodar составляет не менее 1100 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Rostov-na-Donu в Krasnodar составляет 5 h 5 mins. Расстояние Rostov-na-Donu - Krasnodar по прямой составляет 251 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Rostov-na-Donu - Krasnodar on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 17 trains and 4 buses
Route Departure
from Rostov-na-Donu
Arrival
in Krasnodar
Time in way Ticket price
ИКАРУС-250, ПАО Донавтовокзал
00:15, (+1 day) bus.term. Glavnyj avtovokzal 05:25, (+1 day) bus.term. Krasnodar
in way 5 h 10 mins
5 h 10 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 01.01.2019
fast train, RZD
00:16 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 04:29 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 13 mins
4 h 13 mins
~ 1 100 руб
30 Apr,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 31 May..., далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
01:06 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:03 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 29.05 ..., далее 3 times a week
train, RZD
01:28 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:50 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 22 mins
5 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 29.05 ..., далее 4 times a week
train, RZD
01:28 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:50 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 22 mins
5 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
02:04 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:13 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 9 mins
3 h 9 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
The fastest
fast train «Ppemium», RZD
05:59 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 09:06 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 7 mins
3 h 7 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
bus, Viabona Express
06:30 Rostov-na-Donu 12:15 Krasnodar
in way 5 h 45 mins
5 h 45 mins
~ 490 руб
wed, sat
bus, Нудьга Д.В.
06:45 Rostov-na-Donu 12:10 st. pamyatnik Katyusha
in way 5 h 25 mins
5 h 25 mins
~ 460 руб
wed, sat
bus, Viabona Express
07:00 Rostov-na-Donu 12:15 Krasnodar
in way 5 h 15 mins
5 h 15 mins
~ 480 руб
wed, sat
train, RZD
07:07 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:28 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 21 mins
3 h 21 mins
~ 1 100 руб
16-19, 21-30 Apr,
1-31 May..., далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
14:49 st. Pervomajskaya 21:21 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 6 h 32 mins
6 h 32 mins
~ 1 100 руб
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
train, RZD
14:49 st. Pervomajskaya 21:21 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 6 h 32 mins
6 h 32 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday except 3 Aug, далее 4 times a week
Cамый удобный
train, RZD
17:18 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:35 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Икарус-250, ПАО Донавтовокзал
17:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Glavnyj avtovokzal 22:52, (+1 day) bus.st. Krasnodar-2
in way 5 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins
600 руб
everyday till 31.12.2018
СКАНИЯ К-112, ПАО Донавтовокзал
17:45, (+1 day) bus.term. Glavnyj avtovokzal 23:27, (+1 day) bus.term. Krasnodar
in way 5 h 42 mins
5 h 42 mins
~ 550 руб
everyday till 31.12.2018
train, RZD
18:07 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 22:03 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 56 mins
3 h 56 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
18:50 st. Pervomajskaya 23:01 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 11 mins
4 h 11 mins
~ 1 100 руб
28, 30 Apr,
2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 May..., далее 3 times a week
train, RZD
20:53 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 01:02, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 9 mins
4 h 9 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
21:10 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 02:15, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 5 mins
5 h 5 mins
~ 1 100 руб
29 Apr,
3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31 May..., далее 2 times a week
Mercedes, Воплощай Мечты
22:15 Rostov-na-Donu 01:45, (+1 day) st. TC O'KEJ
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
2 190 руб
tue, sat
fast train, RZD
22:43 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 02:44, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 1 mins
4 h 1 mins
~ 1 100 руб
29 Apr,
3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 31 May..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
22:53 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 03:57, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 4 mins
5 h 4 mins
~ 1 100 руб
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 27-31 May,
1-30 Jun..., далее 1 once a day
fast train «Severnaya Paljmira», RZD
23:42 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 03:13, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 31 mins
3 h 31 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 460 руб до 2190 руб
460 руб 2190 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 7 mins до 6 h 32 mins
3 h 7 mins 6 h 32 mins
Departure
от 00:16 до 17:45
00:16 17:45
Arrival
от 04:29 до 23:27
04:29 23:27
Route Departure
from Rostov-na-Donu
Arrival
in Krasnodar
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:16 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 04:29 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 13 mins
4 h 13 mins
~ 1 100 руб
30 Apr,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30, 31 May..., далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
01:06 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:03 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 29.05 ..., далее 3 times a week
train, RZD
01:28 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:50 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 22 mins
5 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
odd till 29.05 ..., далее 4 times a week
train, RZD
01:28 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 06:50 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 22 mins
5 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
02:04 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 05:13 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 9 mins
3 h 9 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
The fastest
fast train «Ppemium», RZD
05:59 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 09:06 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 7 mins
3 h 7 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday
train, RZD
07:07 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 10:28 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 21 mins
3 h 21 mins
~ 1 100 руб
16-19, 21-30 Apr,
1-31 May..., далее 1 once a day
fast train, RZD
14:49 st. Pervomajskaya 21:21 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 6 h 32 mins
6 h 32 mins
~ 1 100 руб
14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun..., далее 4 times a week
train, RZD
14:49 st. Pervomajskaya 21:21 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 6 h 32 mins
6 h 32 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday except 3 Aug, далее 4 times a week
Cамый удобный
train, RZD
17:18 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 20:35 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 17 mins
3 h 17 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
18:07 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 22:03 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 56 mins
3 h 56 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
18:50 st. Pervomajskaya 23:01 trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 11 mins
4 h 11 mins
~ 1 100 руб
28, 30 Apr,
2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 May..., далее 3 times a week
train, RZD
20:53 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 01:02, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 9 mins
4 h 9 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
train, RZD
21:10 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 02:15, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 5 mins
5 h 5 mins
~ 1 100 руб
29 Apr,
3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31 May..., далее 2 times a week
fast train, RZD
22:43 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 02:44, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 4 h 1 mins
4 h 1 mins
~ 1 100 руб
29 Apr,
3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 29, 31 May..., далее 4 times a week
fast train, RZD
22:53 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 03:57, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 5 h 4 mins
5 h 4 mins
~ 1 100 руб
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 27-31 May,
1-30 Jun..., далее 1 once a day
fast train «Severnaya Paljmira», RZD
23:42 trm. Rostov-Glavnyj 03:13, (+1 day) trm. Krasnodar 1
in way 3 h 31 mins
3 h 31 mins
~ 1 100 руб
everyday, далее 1 once a day
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 3 h 7 mins до 6 h 32 mins
3 h 7 mins 6 h 32 mins
Departure
от 00:16 до 23:42
00:16 23:42
Arrival
от 04:29 до 03:57
04:29 03:57
Route Departure
from Rostov-na-Donu
Arrival
in Krasnodar
Time in way Ticket price
bus, Viabona Express
06:30 Rostov-na-Donu 12:15 Krasnodar
in way 5 h 45 mins
5 h 45 mins
~ 490 руб
wed, sat
bus, Нудьга Д.В.
06:45 Rostov-na-Donu 12:10 st. pamyatnik Katyusha
in way 5 h 25 mins
5 h 25 mins
~ 460 руб
wed, sat
bus, Viabona Express
07:00 Rostov-na-Donu 12:15 Krasnodar
in way 5 h 15 mins
5 h 15 mins
~ 480 руб
wed, sat
Mercedes, Воплощай Мечты
22:15 Rostov-na-Donu 01:45, (+1 day) st. TC O'KEJ
in way 3 h 30 mins
3 h 30 mins
2 190 руб
tue, sat
ИКАРУС-250, ПАО Донавтовокзал
00:15, (+1 day) bus.term. Glavnyj avtovokzal 05:25, (+1 day) bus.term. Krasnodar
in way 5 h 10 mins
5 h 10 mins
~ 500 руб
everyday till 01.01.2019
Икарус-250, ПАО Донавтовокзал
17:35, (+1 day) bus.term. Glavnyj avtovokzal 22:52, (+1 day) bus.st. Krasnodar-2
in way 5 h 17 mins
5 h 17 mins
600 руб
everyday till 31.12.2018
СКАНИЯ К-112, ПАО Донавтовокзал
17:45, (+1 day) bus.term. Glavnyj avtovokzal 23:27, (+1 day) bus.term. Krasnodar
in way 5 h 42 mins
5 h 42 mins
~ 550 руб
everyday till 31.12.2018
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 460 руб до 2190 руб
460 руб 2190 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 30 mins до 5 h 45 mins
3 h 30 mins 5 h 45 mins
Departure
от 06:30 до 17:45
06:30 17:45
Arrival
от 12:10 до 23:27
12:10 23:27
Distance Rostov-na-Donu - Krasnodar as the crow flies = 251 km (по ж/д = 280 km ) (по дорогам = 290 km )