Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Chelyabinsk → Yekaterinburg

To order tickets for the train Chelyabinsk - Yekaterinburg or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Chelyabinsk Yekaterinburg daily runs 16 trains. Bus schedule of Chelyabinsk Yekaterinburg is currently the system does not. The average price of the train ticket Chelyabinsk - Yekaterinburg is at least 1000 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Chelyabinsk Yekaterinburg of 8 h 5 mins. The distance Chelyabinsk - Yekaterinburg in a straight line is about 193 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Chelyabinsk - Yekaterinburg on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Chelyabinsk
Arrival
in Yekaterinburg
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
00:15 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 05:39 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 24 mins
5 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
03:17 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 08:25 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 8 mins
5 h 8 mins
1 100 руб
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17-26, 28-30 Jun,
1-15 Jul...
train, RZD
07:17 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 11:46 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 29 mins
4 h 29 mins
1 100 руб
16, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
09:27 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 14:56 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
1 100 руб
16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
fast train, RZD
12:45 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 17:20 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 35 mins
4 h 35 mins
1 100 руб
15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun..., further 4 times a week
train, RZD
13:01 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 20:25 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 7 h 24 mins
7 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
16, 20, 24, 28 May,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Jun..., further 2 times a week
train, RZD
13:01 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 20:25 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 7 h 24 mins
7 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
15 May
fast train, RZD
17:30 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 22:34 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 4 mins
5 h 4 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., further 2 times a week
train, RZD
18:10 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 23:00 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 50 mins
4 h 50 mins
1 000 руб
19, 25, 31 May,
6, 12, 18, 24 Jun
fast train, RZD
18:10 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 23:00 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 50 mins
4 h 50 mins
1 000 руб
15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 29 May,
2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26, 28, 30 Jun..., further 4 times a week
train, RZD
20:29 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 01:50, (+1 day) trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 21 mins
5 h 21 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
21:50 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 08:16, (+1 day) trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 10 h 26 mins
10 h 26 mins
1 600 руб
15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
22:49 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 05:13, (+1 day) trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 6 h 24 mins
6 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., further 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1000 руб до 1600 руб
1000 руб 1600 руб
Time in way
от 4 h 29 mins до 10 h 26 mins
4 h 29 mins 10 h 26 mins
Departure
от 00:15 до 22:49
00:15 22:49
Arrival
от 05:39 до 08:16
05:39 08:16
Route Departure
from Chelyabinsk
Arrival
in Yekaterinburg
Time in way Ticket price
train, RZD
00:15 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 05:39 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 24 mins
5 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
03:17 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 08:25 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 8 mins
5 h 8 mins
1 100 руб
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17-26, 28-30 Jun,
1-15 Jul...
train, RZD
07:17 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 11:46 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 29 mins
4 h 29 mins
1 100 руб
16, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
09:27 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 14:56 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 29 mins
5 h 29 mins
1 100 руб
16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
fast train, RZD
12:45 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 17:20 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 35 mins
4 h 35 mins
1 100 руб
15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun..., further 4 times a week
train, RZD
13:01 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 20:25 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 7 h 24 mins
7 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
16, 20, 24, 28 May,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 Jun..., further 2 times a week
train, RZD
13:01 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 20:25 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 7 h 24 mins
7 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
15 May
fast train, RZD
17:30 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 22:34 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 4 mins
5 h 4 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., further 2 times a week
train, RZD
18:10 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 23:00 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 50 mins
4 h 50 mins
1 000 руб
19, 25, 31 May,
6, 12, 18, 24 Jun
fast train, RZD
18:10 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 23:00 trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 4 h 50 mins
4 h 50 mins
1 000 руб
15, 17, 21, 23, 27, 29 May,
2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26, 28, 30 Jun..., further 4 times a week
train, RZD
20:29 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 01:50, (+1 day) trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 5 h 21 mins
5 h 21 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun...
fast train, RZD
21:50 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 08:16, (+1 day) trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 10 h 26 mins
10 h 26 mins
1 600 руб
15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 May,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jun...
train, RZD
22:49 trm. Chelyabinsk-Glavnyj 05:13, (+1 day) trm. Yekaterinburg-Passenger
in way 6 h 24 mins
6 h 24 mins
1 000 руб
16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 May,
1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29 Jun..., further 4 times a week
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1000 руб до 1600 руб
1000 руб 1600 руб
Time in way
от 4 h 29 mins до 10 h 26 mins
4 h 29 mins 10 h 26 mins
Departure
от 00:15 до 22:49
00:15 22:49
Arrival
от 05:39 до 08:16
05:39 08:16
Distance Chelyabinsk - Yekaterinburg as the crow flies = 193 km (по ж/д = 246 km )