Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Nizhniy novgorod → Kirov / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Nizhniy novgorod → Kirov

To order tickets for the train Nizhniy novgorod - Kirov or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Nizhniy novgorod Kirov daily runs 19 trains. Bus schedule of Nizhniy novgorod Kirov is currently the system does not. The average price of the train ticket Nizhniy novgorod - Kirov is at least 1400 roubles. The average duration of a trip by train of Nizhniy novgorod Kirov of 6 h 40 mins. The distance Nizhniy novgorod - Kirov in a straight line is about 423 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Nizhniy novgorod - Kirov on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Nizhniy novgorod
Arrival
in Kirov
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Vyatka», RZD
02:25 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 08:33 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 8 mins
6 h 8 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 01.01.2020, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
04:40 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 12:18 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 38 mins
7 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
04:40 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 12:18 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 38 mins
7 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Tomich», RZD
04:42 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:23 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 41 mins
6 h 41 mins
~ 1 400 руб
7-9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Dec,
2, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan 2020..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
04:50 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:23 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 33 mins
6 h 33 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:48 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 59 mins
5 h 59 mins
~ 1 400 руб
6-8, 15, 22, 29 Dec,
5, 12, 19, 26 Jan 2020,
2, 9, 16, 23 Feb 2020,
01.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:48 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 59 mins
5 h 59 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 09.12.2019 everyday
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:55 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 6 mins
6 h 6 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 10.12.2019 tue, fri till 09.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:55 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 6 mins
6 h 6 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 11.12.2019 wed till 10.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:55 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 6 mins
6 h 6 mins
~ 1 400 руб
19 Dec,
2, 16, 30 Jan 2020,
13, 27 Feb 2020,
12.03.2020, далее 2 times monthly
train, BCH
11:20 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:22 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 400 руб
7, 8, 14, 21, 28 Dec,
4, 11, 18, 25 Jan 2020,
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb 2020, далее
train, BCH
11:20 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:22 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 11.12.2019 wed till 10.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
16:10 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 22:38 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 28 mins
6 h 28 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 05.03.2020, далее примерно через день
train, RZD
16:30 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 22:48 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 18 mins
6 h 18 mins
~ 1 400 руб
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Dec,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 Jan 2020, далее
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
18:18 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 23:52 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 34 mins
5 h 34 mins
~ 1 400 руб
6-8, 13-15, 20-22, 27-31 Dec,
1-12, 17-19, 24-26, 31 Jan 2020..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Severnyj Ural», RZD
20:11 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 02:03, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Yamal», RZD
20:11 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 02:03, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
23:12 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 04:59, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 47 mins
5 h 47 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Enisej», RZD
23:12 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 04:59, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 47 mins
5 h 47 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 5 h 34 mins до 7 h 38 mins
5 h 34 mins 7 h 38 mins
Departure
от 02:25 до 23:12
02:25 23:12
Arrival
от 08:33 до 04:59
08:33 04:59
Route Departure
from Nizhniy novgorod
Arrival
in Kirov
Time in way Ticket price
fast train «Vyatka», RZD
02:25 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 08:33 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 8 mins
6 h 8 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday till 05.03.2020 except 01.01.2020, далее 7 times a week
fast train, RZD
04:40 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 12:18 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 38 mins
7 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
04:40 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 12:18 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 38 mins
7 h 38 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Tomich», RZD
04:42 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:23 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 41 mins
6 h 41 mins
~ 1 400 руб
7-9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Dec,
2, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Jan 2020..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
04:50 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:23 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 33 mins
6 h 33 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:48 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 59 mins
5 h 59 mins
~ 1 400 руб
6-8, 15, 22, 29 Dec,
5, 12, 19, 26 Jan 2020,
2, 9, 16, 23 Feb 2020,
01.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:48 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 59 mins
5 h 59 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 09.12.2019 everyday
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:55 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 6 mins
6 h 6 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 10.12.2019 tue, fri till 09.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:55 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 6 mins
6 h 6 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 11.12.2019 wed till 10.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
05:49 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:55 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 6 mins
6 h 6 mins
~ 1 400 руб
19 Dec,
2, 16, 30 Jan 2020,
13, 27 Feb 2020,
12.03.2020, далее 2 times monthly
train, BCH
11:20 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:22 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 400 руб
7, 8, 14, 21, 28 Dec,
4, 11, 18, 25 Jan 2020,
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 Feb 2020, далее
train, BCH
11:20 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:22 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 7 h 2 mins
7 h 2 mins
~ 1 400 руб
from 11.12.2019 wed till 10.03.2020, далее
fast train, RZD
16:10 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 22:38 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 28 mins
6 h 28 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 05.03.2020, далее примерно через день
train, RZD
16:30 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 22:48 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 6 h 18 mins
6 h 18 mins
~ 1 400 руб
7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 Dec,
3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 Jan 2020, далее
Cамый удобный
fast train, RZD
18:18 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 23:52 trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 34 mins
5 h 34 mins
~ 1 400 руб
6-8, 13-15, 20-22, 27-31 Dec,
1-12, 17-19, 24-26, 31 Jan 2020..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Severnyj Ural», RZD
20:11 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 02:03, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Yamal», RZD
20:11 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 02:03, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 52 mins
5 h 52 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train, RZD
23:12 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 04:59, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 47 mins
5 h 47 mins
~ 1 400 руб
even till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
fast train «Enisej», RZD
23:12 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 04:59, (+1 day) trm. Kirov Pass
in way 5 h 47 mins
5 h 47 mins
~ 1 400 руб
odd till 30.12 ..., далее примерно через день
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 5 h 34 mins до 7 h 38 mins
5 h 34 mins 7 h 38 mins
Departure
от 02:25 до 23:12
02:25 23:12
Arrival
от 08:33 до 04:59
08:33 04:59
Distance Nizhniy novgorod - Kirov as the crow flies = 423 km (по ж/д = 456 km )