Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport

Timetables flights, trains and buses Nizhniy novgorod → Arkhangelsk

To order tickets for the train Nizhniy novgorod - Arkhangelsk or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Существуют варианты проезда с пересадкой в Москва. Из Nizhniy novgorod в Moscow курсирует 32 train, 24 flight and 48 buses. Средняя продолжительность поездки на автобусе – 11 h 31 mins. На направлении Nizhniy novgorod - Moscow 24 airlines flying: S7 Airlines and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 10 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Nizhniy novgorod - Moscow составляет не менее 860 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Nizhniy novgorod в Moscow составляет 7 h 5 mins. Из Moscow в Arkhangelsk курсирует 4 train and 11 flights. Расписание автобусов из Moscow в Arkhangelsk на данный момент в системе отсутствует. На направлении Moscow - Arkhangelsk 11 airlines flying: SmartAvia and Aeroflot. Средняя продолжительность авиарейса – 1 h 55 mins. Средняя цена жд билета Moscow - Arkhangelsk составляет не менее 2400 roubles. Средняя продолжительность поездки на поезде из Moscow в Arkhangelsk составляет 20 h 46 mins. Расстояние Nizhniy novgorod - Arkhangelsk по прямой составляет 933 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Nizhniy novgorod - Arkhangelsk on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Nizhniy novgorod
Arrival
in Arkhangelsk
Time in way Ticket price
The most convenient
plane
SU-1221
plane
SU-1330
12:00 a/p Strigino 18:20 a/p Talagi
in way 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
include transfer 3 h 5 mins
~ 5 500 руб
plane
S7-1100
plane
5N-119
05:00 a/p Strigino 11:40 a/p Talagi
in way 6 h 40 mins
6 h 40 mins
include transfer 3 h 35 mins
~ 5 500 руб
plane
S7-1096
plane
5N-118
14:55 a/p Strigino 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 6 h 55 mins
6 h 55 mins
include transfer 3 h 50 mins
~ 5 500 руб
plane
SU-1227
plane
SU-1334
18:40 a/p Strigino 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 7 h 20 mins
7 h 20 mins
include transfer 4 h 10 mins
~ 5 500 руб
plane
SU-1221
plane
5N-118
12:00 a/p Strigino 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 9 h 50 mins
9 h 50 mins
include transfer 6 h 40 mins
~ 5 500 руб
far distance train
727Г
plane
SU-1330
07:35 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:20 a/p Talagi
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
include transfer 4 h 54 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
703Н
plane
5N-118
11:05 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
include transfer 5 h 7 mins
~ 4 800 руб
plane
S7-1094
plane
SU-1338
09:50 a/p Strigino 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 10 h 45 mins
10 h 45 mins
include transfer 7 h 35 mins
~ 5 500 руб
far distance train
729Г
plane
SU-1338
09:40 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 10 h 55 mins
10 h 55 mins
include transfer 4 h 47 mins
~ 4 800 руб
plane
S7-1096
plane
SU-1334
14:55 a/p Strigino 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 11 h 5 mins
11 h 5 mins
include transfer 8 h
~ 5 500 руб
bus
plane
SU-1330
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 18:20 a/p Talagi
in way 11 h 35 mins
11 h 35 mins
include transfer 3 h 35 mins
~ 4 400 руб
far distance train
701Н
plane
SU-1330
06:35 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:20 a/p Talagi
in way 11 h 45 mins
11 h 45 mins
include transfer 5 h 56 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
729Г
plane
5N-118
09:40 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 12 h 10 mins
12 h 10 mins
include transfer 6 h 7 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
731Г
plane
SU-1334
13:36 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 12 h 24 mins
12 h 24 mins
include transfer 6 h 29 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
037Н
plane
SU-1338
07:54 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 12 h 41 mins
12 h 41 mins
include transfer 4 h 22 mins
~ 4 800 руб
plane
S7-1098
plane
SU-1332
21:15 a/p Strigino 10:05, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 12 h 50 mins
12 h 50 mins
include transfer 9 h 45 mins
~ 5 500 руб
far distance train
005Щ
plane
SU-1338
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 13 h 35 mins
13 h 35 mins
include transfer 4 h 37 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
001М
plane
SU-1338
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 13 h 35 mins
13 h 35 mins
include transfer 4 h 37 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
001Щ
plane
SU-1338
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 13 h 35 mins
13 h 35 mins
include transfer 4 h 37 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
061М
plane
SU-1338
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 13 h 35 mins
13 h 35 mins
include transfer 4 h 37 mins
~ 4 800 руб
bus
plane
SU-1338
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 20:35 a/p Talagi
in way 13 h 50 mins
13 h 50 mins
include transfer 5 h 50 mins
~ 4 400 руб
far distance train
037Н
plane
5N-118
07:54 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 13 h 56 mins
13 h 56 mins
include transfer 5 h 42 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
084Е
plane
SU-1330
03:34 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:20 a/p Talagi
in way 14 h 46 mins
14 h 46 mins
include transfer 5 h 50 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
011Е
plane
SU-1330
03:34 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:20 a/p Talagi
in way 14 h 46 mins
14 h 46 mins
include transfer 5 h 50 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
001Щ
plane
5N-118
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 14 h 50 mins
14 h 50 mins
include transfer 5 h 57 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
061М
plane
5N-118
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 14 h 50 mins
14 h 50 mins
include transfer 5 h 57 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
005Щ
plane
5N-118
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 14 h 50 mins
14 h 50 mins
include transfer 5 h 57 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
001М
plane
5N-118
07:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 14 h 50 mins
14 h 50 mins
include transfer 5 h 57 mins
~ 4 800 руб
bus
plane
5N-118
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 21:50 a/p Talagi
in way 15 h 5 mins
15 h 5 mins
include transfer 7 h 10 mins
~ 4 400 руб
bus
plane
SU-1334
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 02:00, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 19 h 15 mins
19 h 15 mins
include transfer 11 h 20 mins
~ 4 400 руб
far distance train
031Г
far distance train
016М
03:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 06:00, (+1 day) trm. Arkhangelsk
in way 1 day 3 h
1 day 3 h
include transfer 22 mins
~ 3 700 руб
bus
plane
SU-1332
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 10:05, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 1 day 3 h 20 mins
1 day 3 h 20 mins
include transfer 19 h 25 mins
~ 4 400 руб
bus
plane
5N-119
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 11:40, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 1 day 4 h 55 mins
1 day 4 h 55 mins
include transfer 21 h
~ 4 400 руб
far distance train
031Г
far distance train
234Ч
03:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 09:13, (+1 day) trm. Arkhangelsk
in way 1 day 6 h 13 mins
1 day 6 h 13 mins
include transfer 3 h 7 mins
~ 3 700 руб
far distance train
031Г
plane
SU-1332
03:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 10:05, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 1 day 7 h 5 mins
1 day 7 h 5 mins
include transfer 22 h 27 mins
~ 4 800 руб
far distance train
031Г
plane
5N-119
03:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 11:40, (+1 day) a/p Talagi
in way 1 day 8 h 40 mins
1 day 8 h 40 mins
include transfer 1 day 2 mins
~ 4 800 руб
bus
far distance train
116М
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 17:39, (+1 day) st. Isakogorka
in way 1 day 10 h 54 mins
1 day 10 h 54 mins
include transfer 7 h 50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
bus
far distance train
118М
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 18:12, (+1 day) trm. Arkhangelsk
in way 1 day 11 h 27 mins
1 day 11 h 27 mins
include transfer 7 h 50 mins
~ 3 300 руб
far distance train
031Г
far distance train
116М
03:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 17:39, (+1 day) st. Isakogorka
in way 1 day 14 h 39 mins
1 day 14 h 39 mins
include transfer 10 h 52 mins
~ 3 700 руб
far distance train
031Г
far distance train
118М
03:00 trm. Nizhnij Novgorod-Moskovskij 18:12, (+1 day) trm. Arkhangelsk
in way 1 day 15 h 12 mins
1 day 15 h 12 mins
include transfer 10 h 52 mins
~ 3 700 руб
bus
far distance train
274В
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 00:05, (+2 days) trm. Arkhangelsk
in way 1 day 17 h 20 mins
1 day 17 h 20 mins
include transfer 14 h 54 mins
~ 3 200 руб
bus
far distance train
134Б
06:45 bus.st. Moskovskij vokzal 00:05, (+2 days) trm. Arkhangelsk
in way 1 day 17 h 20 mins
1 day 17 h 20 mins
include transfer 14 h 54 mins
~ 3 300 руб
planeplane 6 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins
Nizhniy novgorod
| на карте
Moscow
| на карте
Arkhangelsk
6 h 40 mins
Nizhniy novgorod
| на карте
Moscow
| на карте
Arkhangelsk
far distance trainplane 10 h 45 mins
train до Moscow
busplane 11 h 35 mins
car до Moscow
far distance trainfar distance train 1 day 3 h
train до Moscow
busfar distance train 1 day 10 h 54 mins
car до Moscow
через
укажите другой город
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 3200 руб до 5500 руб
3200 руб 5500 руб
Time in way
от 6 h 20 mins до 1 day 17 h 20 mins
6 h 20 mins 1 day 17 h 20 mins
Departure
от 03:00 до 21:15
03:00 21:15
Arrival
от 11:40 до 00:05
11:40 00:05
Distance Nizhniy novgorod - Arkhangelsk as the crow flies = 933 km (по ж/д = 1572 km )