Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Minsk → Saint Petersburg / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Minsk → Saint Petersburg

To order tickets for the train Minsk - Saint Petersburg or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Minsk Saint Petersburg daily runs 3 train, 8 flights and 8 buses. The average duration of a trip by bus - 12 h 12 mins. At the direction of Minsk - Saint Petersburg Airlines flying: Belavia. The average duration of the flight - 1 h 15 mins. The average duration of a trip by train of Minsk Saint Petersburg of 14 h 10 mins. The distance Minsk - Saint Petersburg in a straight line is about 692 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Minsk - Saint Petersburg on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Minsk
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, Belavia 08:35 a/p Minsk 09:50 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
The fastest
Boeing 737, Belavia
12:40 a/p Minsk 13:55 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Belavia 18:05 a/p Minsk 19:20 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
train, BCH
18:43 trm. Minsk-Passazhirskij 07:55, (+1 day) trm. Vitebskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 12 mins
13 h 12 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
train, BCH
19:02 trm. Minsk-Passazhirskij 09:16, (+1 day) trm. Vitebskiy Vokzal
in way 14 h 14 mins
14 h 14 mins
~ 3 000 руб
29 Jan,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25 Feb..., далее 2 times a week
Boeing 737, Belavia 19:10 a/p Minsk 20:25 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, wed, fri, sun till 25 Mar
train car, BCH
20:36 trm. Minsk-Passazhirskij 11:44, (+1 day) trm. Vitebskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 8 mins
15 h 8 mins
~ 3 000 руб
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26 Feb,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Mar..., далее 4 times a week
Setra 315 HDJT, Евротранс / Автотурлайн
20:45 Central bus station 09:00, (+1 day) bus.st. metro Zvezdnaya
in way 12 h 15 mins
12 h 15 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday
Boeing 737, Belavia 22:55 a/p Minsk 00:10, (+1 day) a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1400 руб до 4200 руб
1400 руб 4200 руб
Time in way
от 1 h 15 mins до 15 h 8 mins
1 h 15 mins 15 h 8 mins
Departure
от 08:35 до 22:55
08:35 22:55
Arrival
от 09:50 до 11:44
09:50 11:44
Route Departure
from Minsk
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
Boeing 737, Belavia 08:35 a/p Minsk 09:50 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
The fastest
Boeing 737, Belavia
12:40 a/p Minsk 13:55 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Belavia 18:05 a/p Minsk 19:20 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Boeing 737, Belavia 19:10 a/p Minsk 20:25 a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
tue, wed, fri, sun till 25 Mar
Boeing 737, Belavia 22:55 a/p Minsk 00:10, (+1 day) a/p Pulkovo
in way 1 h 15 mins
1 h 15 mins
~ 4 200 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Departure
от 08:35 до 22:55
08:35 22:55
Arrival
от 09:50 до 00:10
09:50 00:10
Route Departure
from Minsk
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
Setra 315 HDJT, Евротранс / Автотурлайн
20:45 Central bus station 09:00, (+1 day) bus.st. metro Zvezdnaya
in way 12 h 15 mins
12 h 15 mins
~ 1 400 руб
everyday
Route Departure
from Minsk
Arrival
in Saint Petersburg
Time in way Ticket price
train, BCH
18:43 trm. Minsk-Passazhirskij 07:55, (+1 day) trm. Vitebskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 12 mins
13 h 12 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday
train, BCH
19:02 trm. Minsk-Passazhirskij 09:16, (+1 day) trm. Vitebskiy Vokzal
in way 14 h 14 mins
14 h 14 mins
~ 3 000 руб
29 Jan,
1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25 Feb..., далее 2 times a week
train car, BCH
20:36 trm. Minsk-Passazhirskij 11:44, (+1 day) trm. Vitebskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 8 mins
15 h 8 mins
~ 3 000 руб
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26 Feb,
2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Mar..., далее 4 times a week
Правила въезда в Russia для граждан
выбрать гражданство
не нужна виза
Въезд свободный, без заполнения миграционных карт, но паспорт иметь необходимо
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода

Distance Minsk - Saint Petersburg as the crow flies = 692 km (по ж/д = 865 km ) (по дорогам = 723 km )