Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Kiev → Moscow / change params
       
 
Specify date
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains and buses Kiev → Moscow

To order tickets for the train Kiev - Moscow or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Of Kiev Moscow daily runs 6 trains and 47 buses. The average duration of a trip by bus - 12 h 35 mins. Route train passes through the station 1} {. The average duration of a trip by train of Kiev Moscow of 15 h 1 mins. The distance Kiev - Moscow in a straight line is about 757 km. Time Moscow in the time different from Kiev to 1 hour. To see the routes of buses and trains Kiev - Moscow on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Found 6 trains and 15 buses
Route Departure
from Kiev
Time: local change
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
train «Odessa», Ukrzaliznytsia
01:25 trm. Kiev Passenger 15:55 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
~ 3 000 руб
even till 28 Mar
train, CFM
02:23 trm. Kiev Passenger 16:53 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday till 29.03.2020
bus, Вега - Райзен
10:00 Central bus station 05:00, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 18 h
18 h
~ 1 700 руб
tuesday
Neoplan, Вега - Райзен
11:00 Kiev 04:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 16 h
16 h
~ 1 600 руб
tue, fri
fast train, RZD
12:35 trm. Kiev Passenger 05:07, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 32 mins
15 h 32 mins
~ 3 000 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
Mercedes, Автотранс
13:00 Central bus station 08:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 18 h
18 h
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Mercedes, ШЛЯХ ГМБХ
14:20 Kiev bus station 07:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 15 h 40 mins
15 h 40 mins
~ 1 600 руб
thu, sun
train, CFM
14:23 trm. Kiev Passenger 05:22, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 59 mins
13 h 59 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday till 29.03.2020
bus, МосКиТранс
15:00 Central bus station 06:15, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 14 h 15 mins
14 h 15 mins
~ 1 600 руб
tue, thu, fri
YUTONG, ЧП Центурион плюс
16:00 Central bus station 06:30, (+1 day) bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
bus, Третий Автобусный Парк
17:00 Central bus station 09:15, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Neoplan, Лис-Авто-Транс
~18:00 Central bus station ~10:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way ~15 h
~15 h
~ 1 900 руб
3 times a week
bus, ФОП Мірчев А.Г
18:20 Central bus station 10:00, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 14 h 40 mins
14 h 40 mins
~ 1 700 руб
friday
Neoplan, ФЛП Мирчев А.Г.
18:20 Central bus station 11:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota
in way 15 h 40 mins
15 h 40 mins
~ 2 000 руб
friday
bus, ООО Автокомбинат-1
19:20 Central bus station 13:35, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 17 h 15 mins
17 h 15 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
bus, ООО Автокомбинат-1
19:20 Central bus station 12:35, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 16 h 15 mins
16 h 15 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
bus, ООО Турист
19:25 Central bus station 11:30, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 15 h 5 mins
15 h 5 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Cамый удобный
train «Ukraina», Ukrzaliznytsia
19:36 trm. Kiev Passenger 10:14, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 38 mins
13 h 38 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
bus, Третий Автобусный Парк
20:35 Central bus station 12:40, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 15 h 5 mins
15 h 5 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
The fastest
bus, Стрибко В.М.
22:00 Kiev 11:30, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 12 h 30 mins
12 h 30 mins
~ 2 000 руб
tue, thu, sat
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
22:58 trm. Kiev Passenger 14:26, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 14 h 28 mins
14 h 28 mins
~ 3 000 руб
even till 28 Mar
Route Departure
from Kiev
Time: local change
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
bus, Вега - Райзен
10:00 Central bus station 05:00, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 18 h
18 h
~ 1 700 руб
tuesday
Neoplan, Вега - Райзен
11:00 Kiev 04:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 16 h
16 h
~ 1 600 руб
tue, fri
Mercedes, Автотранс
13:00 Central bus station 08:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 18 h
18 h
~ 1 500 руб
everyday
Mercedes, ШЛЯХ ГМБХ
14:20 Kiev bus station 07:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Novoyasenevskaya
in way 15 h 40 mins
15 h 40 mins
~ 1 600 руб
thu, sun
bus, МосКиТранс
15:00 Central bus station 06:15, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 14 h 15 mins
14 h 15 mins
~ 1 600 руб
tue, thu, fri
YUTONG, ЧП Центурион плюс
16:00 Central bus station 06:30, (+1 day) bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
bus, Третий Автобусный Парк
17:00 Central bus station 09:15, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 15 h 15 mins
15 h 15 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
Neoplan, Лис-Авто-Транс
~18:00 Central bus station ~10:00, (+1 day) bus.st. Teplyj Stan
in way ~15 h
~15 h
~ 1 900 руб
3 times a week
bus, ФОП Мірчев А.Г
18:20 Central bus station 10:00, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 14 h 40 mins
14 h 40 mins
~ 1 700 руб
friday
Neoplan, ФЛП Мирчев А.Г.
18:20 Central bus station 11:00, (+1 day) bus.term. Yuzhnye Vorota
in way 15 h 40 mins
15 h 40 mins
~ 2 000 руб
friday
bus, ООО Автокомбинат-1
19:20 Central bus station 13:35, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 17 h 15 mins
17 h 15 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
bus, ООО Автокомбинат-1
19:20 Central bus station 12:35, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 16 h 15 mins
16 h 15 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
bus, ООО Турист
19:25 Central bus station 11:30, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 15 h 5 mins
15 h 5 mins
~ 1 700 руб
everyday
bus, Третий Автобусный Парк
20:35 Central bus station 12:40, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 15 h 5 mins
15 h 5 mins
~ 1 600 руб
everyday
The fastest
bus, Стрибко В.М.
22:00 Kiev 11:30, (+1 day) Moscow
in way 12 h 30 mins
12 h 30 mins
~ 2 000 руб
tue, thu, sat
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут, нажмите купить и укажите дату поездки
от 1500 руб до 2000 руб
1500 руб 2000 руб
Time in way
от 12 h 30 mins до 18 h
12 h 30 mins 18 h
Departure
от 10:00 до 22:00
10:00 22:00
Arrival
от 04:00 до 13:35
04:00 13:35
Route Departure
from Kiev
Time: local change
Arrival
in Moscow
Time in way Ticket price
train «Odessa», Ukrzaliznytsia
01:25 trm. Kiev Passenger 15:55 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
~ 3 000 руб
even till 28 Mar
train, CFM
02:23 trm. Kiev Passenger 16:53 trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 30 mins
13 h 30 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday till 29.03.2020
fast train, RZD
12:35 trm. Kiev Passenger 05:07, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 15 h 32 mins
15 h 32 mins
~ 3 000 руб
22, 24, 26, 28, 30 Jan,
1, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28 Feb...
train, CFM
14:23 trm. Kiev Passenger 05:22, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 59 mins
13 h 59 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday till 29.03.2020
Cамый удобный
train «Ukraina», Ukrzaliznytsia
19:36 trm. Kiev Passenger 10:14, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 13 h 38 mins
13 h 38 mins
~ 3 000 руб
everyday till 28 Mar
train, Ukrzaliznytsia
22:58 trm. Kiev Passenger 14:26, (+1 day) trm. Kievskiy Vokzal
in way 14 h 28 mins
14 h 28 mins
~ 3 000 руб
even till 28 Mar
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 13 h 30 mins до 15 h 32 mins
13 h 30 mins 15 h 32 mins
Departure
от 01:25 до 22:58
01:25 22:58
Arrival
от 15:55 до 14:26
15:55 14:26
Правила въезда в Russia для граждан
выбрать гражданство
не нужна виза
Въезд свободный, без заполнения миграционных карт, но паспорт иметь необходимо
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода
не нужна виза
Въезд возможен максимум на 90 дней в течение полугода

Distance Kiev - Moscow as the crow flies = 757 km (по ж/д = 861 km ) (по дорогам = 901 km )