Transport
timetables and tickets for Russian public transport
Search station Search reis
Search routes Moscow → Yaroslavl / change params
       
 
Date: < >   Enter trip date
Date back: < >   Enter trip date
Пассажиры: 1 взрослый

Timetables flights, trains, trains and buses Moscow → Yaroslavl on 5 December

To order tickets for the train Moscow - Yaroslavl to 5 December or buy a plane ticket please check the full schedule of flights. Distance Москва - Ярославль of 250 km. Use local buses. The distance Moscow - Yaroslavl in a straight line is about 250 km. To see the routes of buses and trains Moscow - Yaroslavl to 5 December on the map and see the road map, press the "show map". To buy a ticket, select a flight and click the "Buy" button.

Route Departure
from Moscow
4 Dec ← 5 December → 6 Dec
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38, 05 Dec st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
07:00, 05 Dec Moscow 11:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
fast train, RZD
07:35, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 10:57, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
09:00, 05 Dec Moscow 13:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
fast train, RZD
10:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 14:44, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 39 mins
4 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
11:00, 05 Dec Moscow 15:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
13:00, 05 Dec Moscow 17:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
train, RZD
13:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:02, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
The fastest
fast train, RZD
14:45, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 18:07, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
15:00, 05 Dec Moscow 19:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
16:00, 05 Dec Moscow 20:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
train car, RZD
17:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 20:31, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 26 mins
3 h 26 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
18:00, 05 Dec Moscow 22:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
fast train, RZD
19:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:27, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
20:30, 05 Dec Moscow 00:45, 06 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
fast train, RZD
21:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:02, 06 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
train car, RZD
21:50, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:34, 06 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
train car, RZD
23:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, 06 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fast train, RZD
23:20, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:08, 06 Dec st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 3 h 48 mins
3 h 48 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Ticket price
Чтобы узнать узнать цену билетов, выберите интересующий маршрут
от 450 руб до 1100 руб
450 руб 1100 руб
Time in way
от 3 h 22 mins до 4 h 39 mins
3 h 22 mins 4 h 39 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 04:38 до 03:08
04:38 03:08
Route Departure
from Moscow
4 Dec ← 5 December → 6 Dec
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
fast train, RZD
00:35, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 04:38, 05 Dec st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 4 h 3 mins
4 h 3 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fast train, RZD
07:35, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 10:57, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fast train, RZD
10:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 14:44, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 4 h 39 mins
4 h 39 mins
~ 1 100 руб
train, RZD
13:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 17:02, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
The fastest
fast train, RZD
14:45, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 18:07, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
train car, RZD
17:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 20:31, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 26 mins
3 h 26 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fast train, RZD
19:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 22:27, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 22 mins
3 h 22 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fast train, RZD
21:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:02, 06 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
train car, RZD
21:50, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 01:34, 06 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 44 mins
3 h 44 mins
~ 1 100 руб
train car, RZD
23:05, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:02, 06 Dec trm. Yaroslavlj-Glavnyj
in way 3 h 57 mins
3 h 57 mins
~ 1 100 руб
fast train, RZD
23:20, 05 Dec trm. Yaroslavskiy Vokzal 03:08, 06 Dec st. Yaroslavlj-Moskovskij
in way 3 h 48 mins
3 h 48 mins
~ 1 100 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Time in way
от 3 h 22 mins до 4 h 39 mins
3 h 22 mins 4 h 39 mins
Departure
от 00:35 до 23:20
00:35 23:20
Arrival
от 04:38 до 03:08
04:38 03:08
Route Departure
from Moscow
4 Dec ← 5 December → 6 Dec
Arrival
in Yaroslavl
Time in way Ticket price
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
07:00, 05 Dec Moscow 11:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
09:00, 05 Dec Moscow 13:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
11:00, 05 Dec Moscow 15:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
13:00, 05 Dec Moscow 17:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
15:00, 05 Dec Moscow 19:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
16:00, 05 Dec Moscow 20:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
18:00, 05 Dec Moscow 22:15, 05 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Higer, ФИНВАЛ
20:30, 05 Dec Moscow 00:45, 06 Dec bus.term. Yaroslavl
in way 4 h 15 mins
4 h 15 mins
~ 450 руб
Hide routes (filter...)
Departure
от 07:00 до 20:30
07:00 20:30
Arrival
от 11:15 до 00:45
11:15 00:45
Requested date is very far. Timetable may be not full
Distance Moscow - Yaroslavl as the crow flies = 250 km (по ж/д = 279 km ) (по дорогам = 261 km )